Saturday, 9 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 9 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:42 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT’S DREAM6826.48Christopher Broadrick
2KIKEM STORMY2NBTTom Tzouvelis
3JUST SIZE447525.94Lancelot Waldon
4AM LONG LONG8NBTGeorge Broadrick
5BET YOU WILL326.09Peter Ruetschi
6STILL COMING278825.84Amy O’reilly
7SPRING DEAL643825.95Colin Byers
8SPRING ROCCA426.05Colin Byers
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H5:04 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSENTIALLY PURE368431.40Jason Bloomfield
2SPICY BLACKNBTAdam Mcintosh
3MINDY’S DREAM464631.27Reg Hazelgrove
4COOKIE NO CREAM264331.56John Quarman
5SHARP SONGAR6446NBTDavid Campbell
6NOVA PARTY644NBTKerry Hoggan
7RUFFY ROAD523831.02David Mcmillan
8WITHOUT FAILNBTGregory Brennan
9PEPPER BEACH7731.73Amy O’reilly
10DASHING BOND678731.41Jason Stuhmcke
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:22 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA RULER333731.35Jan Warner
2KAYLE THE FIRST7NBTTony Zammit
3FROSTY O’REILLY74X831.55Renald Attard
4LIQUID FUSION24631.47Corey Mutton
5RUSEV526231.14Tom Tzouvelis
6CECA STRIDEX63431.14Anthony Bunney
7CYNO STEIN242631.16Gordon Mcgahan
8BIG DIPPA275831.72Patricia Carrington
9PEPPER BEACH7731.73Amy O’reilly
10DASHING BOND678731.41Jason Stuhmcke
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service5:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LALIQUE484725.75Diane Hannon
2WINDY GIRL125225.23Barry Dull
3COMPLETE CONTROL448325.40Barry Dull
4ROSDUE GOANNA176425.97Terrence Chapman
5SUPERFLUOUS768525.87Rod Herr
6PUKUTU166626.08Michael Geraghty
7TRICKY TRON717NBTTom Tzouvelis
8GNARLEY GIRL144325.05Jan Warner
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex6:12 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY AJAY816331.08Renald Attard
2ISLA’S OPAL316531.09Brent Kline
3FERNLEE STAR456731.34Amy O’reilly
4BATTY LOVES BEER223230.82John Quarman
5MAKE THE MOST485731.10Amy O’reilly
6CYNO SNIP621630.95Gordon Mcgahan
7SPRING MARSHALL125231.02Peter Ruetschi
8UNIQUE AFFAIR234431.03Douglas Gladman
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…6:33 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA BIRD131630.72Darryl Trembath
2SIZEABLE225530.83Peter Ruetschi
3REPTAR217331.06John Quarman
4OREO DELIGHT582830.77Patricia Carrington
5PETITE ZIP ZIP577130.80Douglas Gladman
6UNIQUE KALEESI412830.91Douglas Gladman
7MAGIC FLY HIGH616331.00Peter O’reilly
8SMASH EM DOLLARS3331NBTSamuel Lees
9SUNNYSIDE JAY247630.78Tony Zammit
10TORPEDO MAN165730.84Jan Warner
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H6:55 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTON6146NBTRoan Enright
2DUSTY WAY538430.98Reg Hazelgrove
3REALITY GHOST765530.80Les Lewis
4MY AWESOME MAGIC111630.68Peter Ruetschi
5WISH YOU WILL331531.13Peter Ruetschi
6UNIQUE MOTIVE642330.95Douglas Gladman
7CLOVER FIRE432130.68Tony Zammit
8GIFTED ANGEL576330.89Lancelot Waldon
9GUN LEGACY777730.45Darryl Trembath
10UNIQUE GHOSTY177430.76Douglas Gladman
Race No. 8C2c Constructions7:17 PM
OPEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR SAM588825.40Kevin Forrester
2SPRING DODGER284625.05Colin Byers
3HARRY BAILEY311124.85Colin Byers
4YOUR DEAL667325.02George Kadniak
5SUPER LUIGI88X424.90Gary Moore
6SWITCH BLADE276625.01Diane Hannon
7ARABIAN MELODY424125.13Roan Enright
8LONESOME DUK224124.95Joanne Martin
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:35 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MACHINE424725.13Peter Ruetschi
2SOCIAL DANCER681225.26Gary Holmes
3SON OF PRADA253225.16Gary Holmes
4ZABDON LA ROWSEY336X24.98Peter O’reilly
5KAMILAROI DUK125X25.20Steve Swan
6SPRING RAYMOND542325.09Colin Byers
7PACIFIC HARBOUR734224.92Brian Francis
8SPRING BIG IRON162625.29Colin Byers
9MAYWYN’S YING145625.50Robert Essex
10TWO BEERS655725.32Ned Snow
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING IT ON626725.09Colin Byers
2WESTERN HONEY426725.33Ned Snow
3JOHNNY MELODY4825NBTPaul Hull
4BOXING ROO GIRL5526NBTDwyer Lennon
5COOL CREDIT643825.45Gary Holmes
6GRAVITY WOLF525525.23Kerry Hoggan
7TELEX FINGERS338625.18Brodie Prater
8HEZA SIZE UP453524.94Peter Ruetschi
9MAYWYN’S COPY645725.28Robert Essex
10ISA STAR267525.23Patricia Carrington