Sunday, 2 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Sunday, 2 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing5:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN SNOW345325.55Karl Buhner
2FAST BEAN54526.32John Edwards
3RUST EZE TEXADA626.73Casey Dargusch
4FULL OF DREAMS64526.17Peter Evans
5MURBAH GOLDNBTAllen Fitzsimmons
6SWEET DELIGHT673525.92Patricia Carrington
7FANTASY ON FIRE527.54Les Lewis
8FANCY OSTI8284NBTDouglas Gladman
9RADLEY’S JACKPOT876625.99Mick Campbell
10I’M IN CREDIT876826.55Kevin Kemp
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:37 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE STUNNER36526.07Mick Campbell
2FERRARI LASS442525.31Jason Schmidt
3TOTTENHAM TERROR323725.82Elizabeth Griffin
4SHAYLOR MANDYX7827.69Gary Pearce
5CONNIE BEAR44X5NBTGregory Berry
6GRANDULLONNBTCraig Chandler
7OSPREY FLAME6472NBTMervyn Pratt
8GO FOR HOME755526.34Desmond Gilroy
9SOOKY HAZE66826.81Jennifer Viles
10MADONNA DIABLO75X8NBTMitchell Day
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design5:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON TANGO888226.38Geoff Allen
2ARLIE CRUSADER245225.68Russell Druery
3STEELIE PRINCESS5826.88Mick Campbell
4WORK OF ART553626.10Noel Hastie
5RING TAIL RINGO732525.78Karen Tribe
6BESARMENBTCraig Chandler
7HOUDINI BLUE354425.80Gregory Berry
8LOOKING AT ME365525.55Darleen Green
9YULES GOLD377526.08Kevin Kemp
10YES I’M BLOND687NBTMaria Shedden
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements6:14 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTON18NBTRoan Enright
2DUSTY WINSLOW677726.03Terry Brereton
3NON PAYMENT4256NBTIan Roberts
4PUB STARX85125.52Allen Fitzsimmons
5LOTUS BLOSSOM252125.46Peter Ruetschi
6SOOTY HAZE517826.25Jennifer Viles
7PRATER’S PROBLEM173425.57Brodie Prater
8SUPA SMOOTH OSTI241325.51Douglas Gladman
9OLD CROONER675425.57Eric Raeburn
10MARLOW TYCOON875825.91Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:37 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT TYCOON528325.38Jeanette Cauchi
2HANSON FOXTROT18625.92Geoff Allen
3SPRINKLE DUST316825.52Robert Dempsey
4SWEET CURRY576326.11Mervyn Pratt
5CADILLAC LASS515625.57Craig Schmidt
6CREDIT LIMIT268325.81Kevin Kemp
7BLACK KIZASHI624725.64Kenneth Mackenroth
8ANOA’I726525.69Casey Dargusch
9BALACLAVA752725.41Peter Evans
10CAMBLA MISFIT4467NBTLouise Cameron
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels6:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PARADOX7X8225.80Jeanette Cauchi
2DIAMOND OSPREY761125.36John Edwards
3QUE SERA253425.65Christine Bourke
4SARAJEVO GIRL276825.61Richard Nelson
5JACOB BLUE BOY855625.55Christopher Broadrick
6JOLLY JINGO131XNBTNoel Hastie
7BAT OUTA HELL136725.27Noel Evans
8CAMBLA BOY4466NBTLouise Cameron
9JET BLACK OPAL786426.34Mick Campbell
10NOT WORTH IT576625.22Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL SHADOW153131.19Dale Widderick
2WISE CHIEF277531.28Max Hay
3TITAN ASH622130.78Raymond Burman
4COMMANDO CHARLES857230.72Kylie Jorgensen
5ZIPPING LUCY466131.05Terrence Medcalf
6ROSE RADIANT323530.79Mervyn Pratt
7MADAM’S FOLLY5455NBTBruce Mcnamara
8GOLFING AMY8515NBTJohn Pollock
9YA ACE YA478431.01Brodie Prater
10NINJA TOUCH586731.15Mick Campbell
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier7:33 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIAN DUDE457125.54Paul Mcilveen
2LOVE LETTERS326325.44John Campbell
3SHARKIAYA427525.24Clifford Houston
4LAKODA LOCHIE612125.16Russell Druery
5GYMPIE GOLD416825.48Mick Campbell
6DENZANO OSTI218425.47Douglas Gladman
7NO BOSS741225.24Maria Shedden
8SURF ABIT617325.11Robert Dempsey
9CAMBLA BELL4557NBTLouise Cameron
10HANSON COSMOS586625.35Geoff Allen
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:57 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PAULY423525.72Gregory Berry
2VEL MAGIC5746NBTMick Campbell
3PEARL’S GIRL778825.35Lancelot Waldon
4YOU AYE313525.30Calum Andersen
5DUAL CONNECTION343625.62Clifford Houston
6CAMBLA GIRL5152NBTLouise Cameron
7ROYAL ALBERT64X525.08Desmond Gilroy
8SHAKIN SHAKIRA755725.30Rick Kuhl
9BIG BRENDA568425.34Renald Attard
10ATOM SMASHER778425.39Nikki Peters
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:21 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF HONOUR TEAR746125.48Christopher Riordon
2FIREY FROSTY233225.42George Clegg
3VELOCETTE LANE423525.34Terry Brereton
4MONSIEUR CAMBLA2212NBTLouise Cameron
5AMERICAN FORCE245525.45Desmond Gilroy
6LAKODA DANCER714325.33Russell Druery
7WINDFALL587225.50Peter Cauchi
8CANDY CRUSH587325.52Noel Evans
9MISS PITTY PAT684625.38Paul Mcilveen
10FOUR TEDS786625.38Mick Campbell