Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1Greyhounds To Logan Facebook Pag…6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER MAGIC1NBTJohn Jeffrey
2WHIRLY WAY12NBTReg Hazelgrove
3SHAYLOR ZELDA342231.13Troy Sharpe
4BLUE SCORPION233331.19Tom Tzouvelis
5FURY ROSE HI132631.09Alfred Love
6SHIVERANCE41630.87Trish Southee
7PRATER’S FORTUNE331730.97Brodie Prater
8CARDWELL221330.69Ron Ball
9ZULU WHISPERS241731.26Robert Giltinan
10WILD BOY815731.19Garry Gilbert
Race No. 2Rick O’donnell Stakes7:04 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURWANA436731.39Tom Tzouvelis
2LATE SHOW ANGEL645431.38Darren Titmarsh
3SHE’S GOT ISSUES4533NBTCasey Dargusch
4GENALAKY ROSE7423NBTNeil Falls
5CHEEKY FREYER64130.80Reg Hazelgrove
6BILLY ROSE HI133430.96Trevor Thompson
7WAR PICTURE31531.07Mark Wilkes
8TITAN ASH622130.78Raymond Burman
9KISS AND FLY271431.56Robert Alchin
10MARLISA317630.76Christina Harman
Race No. 3Mgm Trophies Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU RYDER133430.76Adam Mcintosh
2RIVAL STACEY6221NBTTom Tzouvelis
3FABULOUS STORM51130.59Reg Hazelgrove
4TRANSKEI HERO232330.90Robert Giltinan
5MACIE’S DINGO3837NBTDarryl Armfield
6HOPPING HOUDINI212130.61Amy O’reilly
7BOGIE’S A STAR873431.25Barry Morris
8SINUK122131.99Claude Dacey
9FEMME JOLIE763530.71Jan Warner
10KLONDIKE RUSH187130.61Gavin Linnan
Race No. 4The Chase Magazine Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S FANTASY273431.26William Elson
2HANNAH MARRIE262830.65Roan Enright
3ZAMBEZI ROCK387530.84Tom Tzouvelis
4NOT THE ONE132730.54Robert Essex
5THUNDER OF SPEED226330.85Marion Goodwin
6GAMAH’S WONDER465631.35Owen Kunde
7DEE GEE JAYEE151330.79Bob Adams
8ROPELEY JET333230.81Kevin Forrester
9KIKEM NEW ORLEAN585830.78Tom Tzouvelis
10KLONDIKE RUSH187130.61Gavin Linnan
Race No. 5Ipswich Greyhound Racing Stakes8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CES725130.40Thomas Noble
2GALWAY TORNADO381530.61Kevin Galloway
3HOPE’S FANTASY662230.78William Elson
4BELLISIMO BELLE555431.20Darren Titmarsh
5SHERIDON443130.64Robin Palmer
6FLICK PASS424630.89Ron Ball
7OKAY YETTA515630.61Reg Hazelgrove
8HIGH AND MIGHTY441430.69Tom Tzouvelis
9FEMME JOLIE763530.71Jan Warner
10DAYSEAS RIGG814231.76Claude Dacey
Race No. 6Uqga Presidents Trophy8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TURNER221330.51Ron Ball
2REGAL LAURYN464130.26Tony Brett
3FRED SEALEY874430.43Amy O’reilly
4DREAM RIVER253230.73Troy Okamura
5ARE ATE637630.43Rachel Scott
6TEAR AWAY SIZE147430.21Reg Kay
7THUNDER ROCKS824530.64Stephen Arnold
8VELOCITY ZOE412130.48Shane Ellis
9KIKEM NEW ORLEAN585830.78Tom Tzouvelis
10DAYSEAS RIGG814231.76Claude Dacey
Race No. 7Uqga Committee Stakes8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTA BOY TED635630.62Renald Attard
2KIDATEE CROC324130.40Darren Russell
3SEVEN STRAIGHT634130.78Jeff Cumming
4BIG DAC331430.66Colin Hamilton
5BILL’S FANTASY2412NBTWilliam Elson
6SPACE WAVE671630.72Tony Zammit
7GUNSPEED262730.61Shane Ellis
8MELODY SERENADE725230.76Lyndall Massey
Race No. 8Uqga Cup9:11 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY HASWELL111830.18Reg Kay
2FARMER’S GOLD316130.67Darren Russell
3YOGI BLUE322130.28Peter O’reilly
4EXHIBITIONIST3X7130.33Tony Brett
5CYNDIE’S SPECIAL235731.21William Elson
6ROYAL ROWDY131230.70Gregory Hancock
7WHITE HORNET361430.60Raymond Burman
8SURF MAIL775430.64Ron Ball
Race No. 9Be Here 27 December For Gangster…9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THAT WAY463630.77Darren Titmarsh
2PILGRIM’S PRINCE514430.56Rachel Scott
3HIGH RADAR461230.74John Pay
4SANDAVE GEM777330.88Andrew Rich
5NO PRISONERS772230.82Tom Tzouvelis
6SHAYLOR BERT343230.86Troy Sharpe
7GIVE ME CLASS531230.66Deborah Arnold
8NEVER ENDS755531.41Anne Southee
9FEMME JOLIE763530.71Jan Warner
10KLONDIKE RUSH187130.61Gavin Linnan
Race No. 10Gap Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIN AND WIN252230.63Tony Zammit
2SWIFT PHANTOM2653NBTMarilyn Swift
3CELTIC COLLEEN1X76NBTRobert Alchin
4SPRING CREEK JED142130.92Thomas Noble
5GARRANGAY DUK155630.71Joanne Martin
6RUPERT871230.63Bruce Linnan
7PART THE SEA268630.70Rachel Scott
8JOHNATHAN’S HOPE524630.87John Pollock
9KIKEM NEW ORLEAN585830.78Tom Tzouvelis
10DAYSEAS RIGG814231.76Claude Dacey