Thursday, 4 April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Thursday, 4 April 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:40 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE TYCOONNBTRenald Attard
2TAYLOR KNOXNBTRon Ball
3ANDALUCIAN30.74 6Nov12Robyn Briant
4KING TZARFSTDPaul Cauchi
5GOTCHA COOTANBTGeorge Hagicostas
6MISS FORTUNATEFSTDBradley Woods
7ZAFONICNBTChristina Apap
8DARE TO TELL31.16 15Mar13Anne Southee
9JUMPING PUDDLESNBTBrian Kutner
10BOGIE PRINCEFSTDRobert Giltinan
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank7:04 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL BACONNBTJeanette Cauchi
2BROTHER SUPERIOR31.20 15Jun12John Hill
3MIGHT BE ME31.20 1Mar13Karen Grimley
4DEE GEE JAYEE30.80 22Mar13Troy Sharpe
5GRADUATION GIRL31.13 16Mar13Jan Warner
6DASH OF ESSENCENBTSteve Lennon
7AURIGA LEGEND30.69 5Mar13Geoff Draheim
8AND IT’S GONE30.57 8Feb13Vicki Wisener
9MAYWYN’S CAUSE31.49 6Nov12Robert Essex
10OUTBOARDNBTBrian Kutner
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements7:26 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEPERRA BANDIT30.76 15Jun12Lawrence Meteyard
2NIMITY GLOW31.11 30Mar13Paul Stadnikoff
3EL FIDDY CENTNBTTom Tzouvelis
4ESS ESS30.78 5Mar13John Quarman
5SARAH’S ACENBTDesmond Gilroy
6HARRY TYCOON30.70 15Nov12Jeanette Cauchi
7KIKEM GALAXYNBTTom Tzouvelis
8CHERONO30.79 22Mar13Ian Hoggan
9BEILPAJAH POWER30.73 30Nov12Albert Kennewell
10ELITE ELIJAH31.03 19Mar13Mick Campbell
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels7:44 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOGI BLUE30.92 2Nov12Gloria Falla
2BENARKIN30.58 8Feb13Tony Brett
3IMPERIAL ROSE31.22 9Mar13Craig Wright
4COUNTRY30.54 10Feb12Jill Hay
5MASTER BRUTUSNBTPaul Cauchi
6TRICKY PIPA30.83 22Mar13Tom Tzouvelis
7PUCKER UP CHUCKFSTDLawrence Meteyard
8IMPACTION30.71 11Dec12Colin Byers
9COSMIC COIN31.05 22Mar13Tom Tzouvelis
10HASTINGS31.02 11Jan13Martyn Jolliffe
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud8:08 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN MCABDI30.55 15Mar13Brian Francis
2BERELLA KATHRYN30.82 19Feb13Jamie Mchugh
3SPORTING SPEED30.88 8Mar13Colin Byers
4ARFA LORIAN30.55 15Mar13Desmond Gilroy
5MASTER MACREANBTJames Loye
6VELOCITY MELITA30.94 7Dec12Tony Brett
7TRICETTENBTTom Tzouvelis
8RYLEE’S EBONY30.95 10Feb12Gregory Stella
9MADAME SHEPNBTRachel Scott
10DAILY MAILFSTDDesmond Heilbronn
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:28 PM
5TH GRADE event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI EXPRESSFSTDTom Tzouvelis
2DON’T EAT CAKE37.51 5Oct12Stephen Neary
3AURIGA DOLLFSTDGeoff Draheim
4RAGING ISAFSTDTony Zammit
5TINY TALENTFSTDMichael Woodcock
6SHINZO’S GIRL37.65 24Apr12Richard Nelson
7BIG SCOOBYFSTDJohn Catton
8JUMPER LEADSNBTDeborah Simon
9PACIFIC PRINCEFSTDTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Bank8:52 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $7,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO YOU30.73 6Nov12John Mccarthy
2MISS MILKSHAKENBTRon Ball
3KELLY CHARMNBTLyndall Massey
4CITI HAWK30.46 4May11Ian Mackenzie-ross
5FREE MAN THUNDER30.66 15Nov12Craig Campbell
6BAKAARA30.78 21Feb13Michael Menken
7AURIGA VIXEN30.50 22Jun12Geoff Draheim
8KAFRONNBTRon Ball
9IFS AND BUTTS30.40 17Nov11Paul Cauchi
Race No. 8Auction Series9:11 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $50,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $35,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP JAW30.74 26Mar13Peter O’reilly
2CLAN EIRANN30.55 26Mar13Steve Lennon
3CATCH THE LILLYNBTMalcolm Dawson
4SIMMERLY30.73 12Feb13Mark Saal
5PHARMACOPIA30.61 26Mar13Margaret Quarrell
6FYRE OUT30.66 19Mar13Peter Roy
7MISS LAURYN30.67 26Mar13Tony Brett
8LEONARD31.01 27Feb13Lynne Ivanovic
9SARAH’S SPIRIT30.86 19Mar13Margaret Quarrell
10PREMIER RECALL31.10 21Feb13Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:33 PM
5TH GRADE event over 732 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $5,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,610 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNANBTGary Friend
2EXPOSED MAILNBTDesmond Heilbronn
3ROSE PORTIANBTPatricia Carrington
4BLACK CAT MOAN46.26 24Jan12David Smyth
5NATIVE ROSEFSTDPatricia Carrington
6BRALYN CASEY44.78 21Feb13George Clegg
7ALEX THE GREATFSTDPaul Cauchi
8QUIET ACHIEVERFSTDKen Hawkings
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK JACK TEWINNBTRachel Scott
2RAMOSNBTTom Tzouvelis
3RYLEE’S REIGN30.40 14Dec12Gregory Stella
4SMILEY SUMMERFSTDRon Ball
5BRAVOFSTDDesmond Gilroy
6OBI WAN30.70 30Mar12Ned Snow
7BOGIE DAWN30.74 10Jul12Robert Giltinan
8BEILPAJAH FIRE30.79 8Jun11Albert Kennewell
9VAPOUR KENNYFSTDJohn Hill
10WILD SURFER30.71 27Nov12Peter Wilson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments