Thursday, 6 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday, 6 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:41 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAIDEN131.20Errol Kleinhans
2SPRING PLANET214330.99Peter Dunne
3WILD BOY815731.19Garry Gilbert
4WHIRLY WAY12231.15Reg Hazelgrove
5STORM ROSE HI4531NBTTrevor Thompson
6BOGIE DREAM314230.78Glenn Carlyle
7BRING BACK JOE8832NBTPaul Robson
8RIZZINI422130.71Christina Harman
9SHIVERANCE416630.87Trish Southee
10YES DOES725431.13Dean Turley
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:05 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT8261NBTSteven Boody
2MARLISA317630.76Christina Harman
3KID SHELLEEN4461NBTGreg Cannon
4CHEEKY FREYER641230.80Reg Hazelgrove
5BLUE I AM130.89Reg Kay
6BLUE SCORPION333431.19Tom Tzouvelis
7FURY ROSE HI326331.09Alfred Love
8SHE’S GOT ISSUES533431.27Casey Dargusch
9ULTRA BLUE1431.33Errol Kleinhans
10STARGATE SYSTEM272630.99Wayne Crick
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT122130.53Bruce Linnan
2MAL ROSE HI1127NBTPatrick Lavis
3KATE’S CRASH5172NBTGlenn Carlyle
4HARLEY ARE841230.91Russell Keidge
5ASTOUND YA331230.58Gloria Falla
6BYONIC AVENGER2211NBTGrant Fennelly
7PART THE SEA866530.70Rachel Scott
8MO ZAM ZEKE386131.33Ronald Brook
Race No. 4Raincat Transport7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YADA YADA YADA422130.73Mark Saal
2OLLIE BENZ131231.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
3SINUK217131.42Claude Dacey
4WINNING NOVA762431.09Mick Pearce
5OH THAT’S NICE165330.61Dennis Hawkins
6PILGRIM’S PRINCE144530.56Rachel Scott
7JACKSON’S DAY425430.75Margaret Quarrell
8MADE THAT WAY636230.77Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PRISONERS722730.82Tom Tzouvelis
2CELTIC MATCH328330.65John Pay
3AZA BUZZ715431.25Alex Green
4LIL’ BIT SPARKY753532.27Deborah Arnold
5ROSSI OH414330.86Ross Ogden
6COSMIC PAULY235130.89Gregory Berry
7OXLEY DREAM615430.92Beverley Leary
8GRIN AND WIN522330.63Tony Zammit
Race No. 6Big Dog Australia8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COLARADO212430.77Colin Byers
2COMMANDO CHARLES572130.72Kylie Jorgensen
3HOPE’S FANTASY622230.78William Elson
4CAPTAIN CES251430.40Thomas Noble
5TINY TURNER213430.51Ron Ball
6SPACE WAVE716630.72Tony Zammit
7I’M ALL STRIPES211830.59Sandra Giles
8THUNDER ROCKS245630.64Stephen Arnold
Race No. 7Gatton Tyre Service8:52 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZZA’S ANGEL281437.58Ronald Brook
2SPRING RIDGE665737.74Colin Byers
3MAGIC MOUSSE8885NBTGeorge Broadrick
4SHAYLOR BERT326237.36Troy Sharpe
5RUBY ROO615837.61Craig Wright
6MY ILLUSION472437.84Dean Turley
7NOT THE ONE3274NBTRobert Essex
8BURWANA6772NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:12 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY145530.96Tom Tzouvelis
2GUNSPEED627430.61Shane Ellis
3BIG DAC314330.66Colin Hamilton
4CHARIOT’S OFFIAH564430.87Ross Ogden
5MELODY SERENADE252230.74Lyndall Massey
6DREAM RIVER321130.73Troy Okamura
7FUSAICHI KAHN2324NBTGlenda Dart
8SHERIDON431130.64Robin Palmer
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC SPRING1646NBTTom Tzouvelis
2FABULOUS STORM511230.59Reg Hazelgrove
3BIG YELLOW TAXI741331.08Peter Roy
4BRIGHTVIEW STAR428531.12Craig Wright
5FEMME JOLIE353730.71Jan Warner
6BIRTHDAY BASH281230.74Christine Bourke
7HIGH RADAR124330.74John Pay
8SHOT OF FEAR746330.95Greg Cannon
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW REX5535NBTDarren Russell
2OKAY YETTA156530.61Reg Hazelgrove
3INTENSIVE STORM636330.83Dean Turley
4BELLISIMO BELLE554631.20Darren Titmarsh
5ALL YOU CAN758330.65Peter Ruetschi
6ABBY’S FANTASY734130.84William Elson
7FLICK PASS246330.89Ron Ball
8GAMAH’S WONDER656831.35Owen Kunde