Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:57 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILLING SECRETSNBTGerard Bowe
2MARTIALNBTWarren Nicholls
3FARMOR DIVANBTSteven Scott
4COOL GUY22725.29Desmond Heilbronn
5ROSE A BELLANBTKerry Hoggan
6SMASHNIAK STORM8NBTGeorge Kadniak
7I’M OUTTA HERE586825.99Amy O’reilly
8NOIRE CHERIE278NBTNoela Fertch
9JOYCIE CORSAIR745826.21Michael Mace
10PARTY FOR TWO684726.13Amy O’reilly
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:19 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEISURE SEEKER6726.07Colin Byers
2MAKE THE MOST637625.70Amy O’reilly
3HERE FOR YOU8626.45Peter Ruetschi
4COOPOLLY BEACH726.52Steven Scott
5GO FOR HOME453625.61Desmond Gilroy
6CALAMITY JANENBTWarren Nicholls
7LUCY MOO626725.55Gary Holmes
8RHONDDA MINER653725.82Robert Higgs
9FAMOUS REBEL7X87NBTSidney Goodwin
10FROSTY ZERO468626.09Renald Attard
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:37 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLOYD CHARMNBTNikki Peters
2SPRING SAMBIA2525.88Colin Byers
3MILKY CHANCENBTGerard Bowe
4TRADING PLACES7NBTDesmond Gilroy
5WAVE CHIEF626.31Samuel Lees
6BORN LEGACYNBTJohn Geoghegan
7SMASHNIAK BARC7626.85George Kadniak
8COSMO TRAVNBTWilliam Elson
9FERNLEE STAR247525.58Amy O’reilly
10PAVLYUCHENKOVA6867NBTSidney Goodwin
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service Maiden F3:57 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEBE KID872125.87James Robinson
2ARLO44125.36Tony Brett
3JUST PRETEND562225.95Steven Scott
4ARE YOU THERE63325.94Peter Ruetschi
5STILL COMING846326.02Amy O’reilly
6SHE’S SO SHADY43425.87Nikki Peters
7SPRING SERA85426.27Colin Byers
8BIG DIPPA475225.88Patricia Carrington
9FERNLEE STAR247525.58Amy O’reilly
10PREMIER HONEY7526.39Craig Hazelgrove
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex4:17 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNYLESS776125.77Patricia Carrington
2STEALTH FIGHTER487525.74Andrew Stumer
3GUN DANCER331525.65Robert Higgs
4DASHING CHARGER822325.36Renald Attard
5UNIQUE AFFAIR547325.69Douglas Gladman
6LOCHILIME5687NBTJean Hose
7PATRONUS125.32Warren Nicholls
8OUCH43125.78Tony Brett
Race No. 6Alpha Financial Services4:37 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE ‘EM UP321625.24Amy O’reilly
2FLASHMAN SAM766X25.91James Robinson
3HANNAH ALLEN747426.23Andrew Stumer
4UNIQUE KALEESI535125.38Douglas Gladman
5PUNCHES CHANCE1826.08Warren Nicholls
6AUGUST FLAME2125.11Jason Schmidt
7PASS YOU BY12225.10Peter Ruetschi
8FAMOUS FOR FUN576525.54Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co4:57 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG HARRY611825.19Bob Giltinan
2SAVE US357225.45Desmond Gilroy
3BIG YELLOW TAXI627325.07Renald Attard
4SHEZA KEEN SIZE3531NBTPeter Ruetschi
5SOCIAL DANCER133625.26Gary Holmes
6FABULOUS CYNDIE145124.98William Elson
7DRAGON DANCER126125.41Penny Rigg
8GLENALLON RINGO351525.13Kerry Hoggan
9SMASHNIAK CLASS7468NBTGeorge Kadniak
10LADY CORSAIR787425.50Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food5:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BEACH GIRL684531.16Allan Thrower
2MINNIE IMPACT165431.48Raymond Burman
3HOUDINI HI375630.66Amy O’reilly
4PREMIER JET723331.07Craig Hazelgrove
5FABULOUS HOPE623331.11William Elson
6SHANAE’S MAGIC435630.90William Elson
7DOWN THEY CAME771630.71Rick Kuhl
8GIFTED ANGEL588530.89Lancelot Waldon
9LUCY BENZ64X5NBTGary Pettersen
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ELITE634325.74Renald Attard
2LIL’ BIT SPARKY444525.00Rick Kuhl
3IMA COWBOY457425.31Raymond Burman
4SPRING IT ON467225.09Colin Byers
5MISS SHADOW865625.53Sidney Goodwin
6MOCHA LATTE246X25.25John Geoghegan
7AT THE NECK221725.55Bob Giltinan
8THIS TIME MADDIE148125.31Peter Ruetschi
9SMASHNIAK CLASS7468NBTGeorge Kadniak
10UNIQUE MOTIVE5858NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CORSAIR346225.59Sidney Goodwin
2DOLLY BLOO372425.44Peter Furbank
3EGYPTIAN LASS782725.69Kerry Hoggan
4PAW DIDEMIS215225.19Peter Ruetschi
5SMASHNIAK HARE536725.53George Kadniak
6BRALYN LUIGI231825.68George Broadrick
7MISS DENMARK656325.86Colin Curtis
8VEE ROCKET2746NBTDesmond Gilroy
9LADY CORSAIR787425.50Sidney Goodwin
10UNIQUE MOTIVE5858NBTDouglas Gladman