Tuesday 11th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.05PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 FLAMING ENFORCER Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 JESSICA’S STAR M GLORIA FALLA
3 JULIET RAPIDO Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
4 DOLLY BREEN Q M JOHN EDWARDS
5 JANEFIELD LAD M STEVE WOODS
6 BELLE ROUGE Q M DAVID RECKLESS
7 BOND FIRE Q M ANDREW ZERNIKE
8 SPOT THE FOOL Q M RENALD ATTARD
9 HALARNEY FLYER Q M JOHN PREDO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.24PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CRADLE EBONY Q M JAMES OSBORN
2 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA
3 FOOL’S FLASH Q M RENALD ATTARD
4 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
5 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
6 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
7 BLONDE WAYS Q M DONALD SMITH
8 RAYLEEN BOND Q M RICHARD NELSON
9 HALARNEY FLYER Q M JOHN PREDO

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 3.42PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CRONIN STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
2 DIM THING M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
4 NERVOUS WATERS Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
6 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
7 CLICKER M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
8 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
9 KEY TO TEXAS Q M BRIAN KUTNER
10 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.02PM
COLOURFAST
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
2 WORK IN PROGRESS Q N GLENN STEPHAN
3 MISS LIBBY Q N GRAHAME WILLIS
4 SHESA MONA Q N DONALD SMITH
5 LITTLE BOND N STEVE WOODS
6 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
7 SILVER MIMIC Q N DENIS GUPPY
8 SISTER COOL N KAREN ROLLS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.17PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
2 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
3 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 SECRET SALLY Q 5 GARY MOORE
9 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
10 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.37PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
2 HITECH O’FIVE Q 4 GREGORY PAULL
3 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
4 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
5 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 EM RODD Q 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
7 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
8 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 431M 4.52PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
2 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q 3 JULIUS PERRETT
5 VACANT
6 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
7 CASUAL MAK Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
8 CLARRIE EARLY Q 3 RAY GATTI

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
3 SHEZA LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 GOODBYE FAREWELL Q 5 GLENN STEPHAN
7 ADANDE Q 4 KRISTINA ARNOLD
8 AZASTAR Q 5 ALEX GREEN
9 HERMAN I AM Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
10 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 5.30PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4
1 STAMINATOR N RICHARD NELSON
2 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
3 YOUR ENCHANTING N GREGORY PAULL
4 IVANA VIN Q N RACHEL SCOTT
5 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH
6 JOLLY JESS Q N GEORGE JOYCE
7 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 HERMAN I AM Q N DENIS GUPPY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.49PM
AKZO NOBEL
F4
1 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 5 NEVILLE DALE
6 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY
7 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
8 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
9 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
10 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments