Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:05 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP LIKE HAYNENBTMichael Boody
2NAN’S NIRO536825.90Warren Nicholls
3ROSDUE SPRITE526.24Terrence Chapman
4HUNTER’S A STAR7726.48David Mcmillan
5HAZY GAZE455725.61Peter Carleton
6CHEEKY CHEECH62325.58Felicia Guymer
7THIS TIME MADDIE3825.70Peter Ruetschi
8BASIN BOGIE4526.59Victor Osborn
9NINA ROSE HIX77425.94Trevor Thompson
10ROCKET’S ANGEL284625.68Warren Scannella
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:21 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME MAGIC3NBTBarry Kitchener
2IMMORTAL MARY6X2625.47Warren Nicholls
3ALISHKA667825.78Kerry Ollerton
4RYLI’S MIA826.92David Litzow
5MADDY’S RASCAL343625.64John Bradley
6ROSDUE JITTERBUG826.79Terrence Chapman
7STELLA ROSE HIX6NBTTrevor Thompson
8TIP YA CAPNBTPeter Ruetschi
9CYNO SPOT446526.11Gordon Mcgahan
10ELITE BLUE BOY377526.20Andrew Stumer
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDOC MAGIC626225.38Kerry Hoggan
2CYNO SNIP567325.65Gordon Mcgahan
3JAYDEN’S A STAR425.87David Mcmillan
4AZTEC FLASH225.56Kerry Hoggan
5ROSDUE GOANNA78425.98Terrence Chapman
6PREPARE YOURSELF333125.35Shane Kleinhans
7SEIZED ASSET125.41Victor Osborn
8HOSTESS WATKINS325.84Warren Nicholls
9ELITE BLUE BOY377526.20Andrew Stumer
10BASIN BOGIE4526.59Victor Osborn
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service4:01 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFUND REQUIRED314325.88Shane Kleinhans
2GALWAY SUPERSTAR785525.38Kevin Galloway
3LAST SEINE1225.33Glenn Smith
4DUSTY WAY571425.19Reg Hazelgrove
5GLENALLON ZULU232425.35Kerry Hoggan
6MOONSTONE MAGIC335625.57Jeff Crawford
7SEMI FANTASY336525.54George Clegg
8ROSCO BANG BANG333125.29Victor Osborn
9DEMOLITION JAZ655826.07Michael Boody
10FABULOUS LENY454525.29William Elson
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex4:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTORMALEE473125.38Terrence Chapman
2ALPHA MIMOS241X25.39Jim Heddles
3LOAD ME UP626625.15David Litzow
4DOOHAN TIME877125.37Alex Green
5KILTY JACK725625.23Doreen Huddleston
6SPRING RAYMOND441425.12Colin Byers
7MAGICAL YESSAM448224.93Donald Massey
8SHAYLOR NORRIS251525.22Michael Edwards
9QUE SERA245525.35Christine Bourke
10SISTA TASHA455825.82Peter Sullivan
Race No. 6Alpha Financial Services 5th Gra…4:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MILLIEX61630.55Colin Byers
2GLENALLON RINGO323530.98Kerry Hoggan
3THERE SHE WAS267331.17Victor Osborn
4GLOBAL DEEJAY467730.78Ashley Bock
5MOCHA LATTE878230.74John Geoghegan
6MOSS WIN QUEEN335830.93Patricia Carrington
7CYNO ROSE414731.17Gordon Mcgahan
8SOUTHERN FLOSS848631.64Penny Rigg
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H5:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI OREO568830.74Patricia Carrington
2HER FAULT468830.88Cynthia Suttle
3GATE SLINGER774430.62Terrence Chapman
4TELEX FINGERS576431.52Colin Hamilton
5LONESOME DUK718236.37Joanne Martin
6KIKEM SPRINGER558631.82Beverley Leary
7GIFTED ANGEL324131.02Lancelot Waldon
8SHANAE’S MAGIC467830.90William Elson
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food5:21 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DAC815525.05Colin Hamilton
2OUR MAGIC BOY513124.91Donald Massey
3SPRING DODGER714325.13Colin Byers
4BEAR FOR BREAKY613625.04Mark Saal
5TUKULA786224.97Colin Byers
6STRIKE A DEAL763525.43Jeff Crawford
7NORTHERNETTE632125.28Warren Scannella
8HAY YOU BOY812424.92Tony Brett
9LUKAKU155625.38David Litzow
10HABANA FLEX447625.09Rick Kuhl
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE ‘EM OUT468825.38Rod Herr
2SPRITE AND POWER578725.43Brent Kline
3TWO BEERS546225.32Ned Snow
4PURELY PENNY652625.43Cynthia Suttle
5PRATER’S PROBLEM381525.51Brodie Prater
6PREMIER BEAR566325.31Colin Byers
7GUNNER MAGIC683725.33Adam Mcintosh
8ZARA GIRL6X2625.54Julius Perrett
9MIRANDA ROSE HI747425.90Trevor Thompson
10HURRICANE CHANCE2856NBTGeorge Hagicostas
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASMINE HOLLY447525.77Beverley Leary
2KITBOOLOU ADAM615725.31Colin Byers
3DRAGON DANCER565325.41Penny Rigg
4OUR ELITE864725.56Warren Nicholls
5BROTHER GLENN3141NBTCraig Chandler
6BOURBON BENZ528725.64Gary Pettersen
7HERE’S CHEERS763625.85Julius Perrett
8TEETH GRIEF225125.58Michael Boody
9SPRING TWIG178825.45Colin Byers
10STORM ROSE HI875525.69Trevor Thompson