Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:49 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY GAILNBTRenald Attard
2ANGEL SHOW5NBTPaul Graham
3NOIRE CHERIE637626.13Noela Fertch
4SECRET RIVER64525.92David Mcmillan
5NOVA PARTYNBTKerry Hoggan
6SPRING SHELLEYNBTColin Byers
7FAST DANCER7854NBTKeith Boan
8DANCING DOLLARS256725.64Samuel Lees
9DODSON856XNBTTom Tzouvelis
10SHOTGUN667826.10Robert Higgs
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:09 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DOTTIENBTColin Byers
2ALOTA THOUGHT386626.82Daniel Bloomfield
3BARTHOLOMEW74426.03Juanita Linnan
4CHANDON HAWKE5726.22Gerard Bowe
5FROSTY AJAY2825.37Renald Attard
6WITHCOTT ACE2282NBTKeith Boan
7ICE PANTHER772525.86Kerry Halls
8HEZA NOIR868225.93Ricky Rolls
9TRUE APACHE68726.62Jeffery Jones
10COMMUNITYNBTPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:28 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIRED GOON36425.94Gerard Bowe
2MINSTREL MAN125.18Mick Emery
3SUNNYSIDE PARK533225.54Bruce Caden
4GO THE SPOILS3325.59Peter Ruetschi
5INVERGARRY LADY22225.18Casey Dargusch
6CURL THE WAVE536425.73Walter Bebbington
7BEC’S DIAMOND423125.00Rebecca Franks
8GEMMA BENZ225325.49Nina Uhrhane
9ICE PANTHER772525.86Kerry Halls
10PAIR OF ACES548526.20Brent Kline
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services4:51 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH EM DOLLARS843326.32Samuel Lees
2WITHCOTT FLYER4177NBTKeith Boan
3ARE YOU THERE216825.60Peter Ruetschi
4TOMMY BENZ276225.50Ricky Rolls
5COSMIC LAPTOP174825.77Kenneth Mackenroth
6SPRING MIA5125.73Colin Byers
7IONISATION484825.69John Bradley
8CASSIOPEIA876625.94Andrew Donnelly
9OPPORTUNE KNOCKA5274NBTKerry Myers
10RYLI’S MIA487X25.69David Litzow
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade H5:12 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA PLUTO556630.82Jim Heddles
2CALL ME AUSSIE2413NBTGary Keep
3ARABELLA3X7130.84Brendon Stevens
4SHIFT SEINE633430.69Glenn Smith
5GEORGE GALLON582530.99Hassell Rolph
6MISS JACKPOT555530.53Tom Tzouvelis
7SNOW RUNNER674231.07Ian Dionysius
8HER FAULT756530.88Cynthia Suttle
9TAYTO376631.24Max Hay
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex 5t…5:30 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE BLACK5713NBTPhillip Noffke
2HOPEFUL JACK456631.08George Joyce
3NINJA LLOYDIE6267NBTLloyd Dixon
4SPLIT SYSTEM357330.55Darren Makowiecki
5VELOCITY MYSTIC125730.59Glenn Smith
6DASHING CHARGER731330.97Renald Attard
7YAMANTO285631.35Darren Russell
8FENRIR8174NBTAndrew Donnelly
9TAYTO376631.24Max Hay
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F5:52 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEW YOU WOULD412430.69Peter Ruetschi
2MY AWESOME MAGIC311330.68Peter Ruetschi
3SUNNYSIDE JAY542430.78Tony Zammit
4SPRING SHANAE236130.82Colin Byers
5INNER WISDOM344130.82Gary Keep
6SIZEABLE214230.83Peter Ruetschi
7LONESOME DUK332230.60Joanne Martin
8MAGIC FLY HIGH335331.04Peter O’reilly
9SPEAR ITX44531.02Colin Byers
10THURSDAY WIZARD721531.16Terence Jordan
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food6:10 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN MELODY436425.13Roan Enright
2SPRING DODGER161525.05Colin Byers
3HARRY BAILEY153124.85Colin Byers
4HEZ SO FAST227525.05Ricky Rolls
5KAMILAROI DUK411225.20Steve Swan
6BIG WINSTON573325.11Roan Enright
7SPRING RAYMOND455525.09Colin Byers
8YOUR DEAL666725.02George Kadniak
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:26 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FIRECHIEF533625.42Peter Dunne
2HARA’S SAMUEL232625.21Kerry Myers
3WINDORAH JACK536425.15Darren Russell
4ARK UP784725.44Ricky Rolls
5ZABDON FERRARI1226NBTTony Brett
6ALPHA MIMOS861425.39Jim Heddles
7SPRING BIG IRON516225.29Colin Byers
8SPRING HONEY612225.30Colin Byers
9ONYA BENZ143425.27Nina Uhrhane
10QUE SERA763425.35Christine Bourke
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRIXIE321825.21Colin Byers
2TARA MARRIE514825.11Roan Enright
3COSMIC REVENGE818325.48Kenneth Mackenroth
4BLACKWOOD BURST3431NBTKeith Boan
5ELITE MARJ511625.12Gerard Bowe
6BLUE POINTER411725.58Darren Russell
7ASTIN’S WARRIOR875325.29Ricky Rolls
8TUFF IT218125.27Tony Brett
9ZULU HERCULES7266NBTGeorge Kadniak
10HER STORY836625.98Cynthia Suttle