Tuesday 14th February 2012

Box Draw For – Tuesday 14th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH THE FLAME2NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
2SPEED ON ICEFSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3ITALIAN VOYAGEFSHG Crisci (Churchable)
4PREMIUM DESSA4FSTDS H Arnold (Churchable)
5MAD SISTERS523NBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
6TWIN ODDS66232NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7 RYNA523NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8STORMING EAGLE3NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9MYSTIQUE MISS354NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
10GEE SIX538NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry03:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S DIAMOND74632NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2DASHING ELITE7NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
3KAY CEE SPIRIT6664FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4VIRTUAL VOYAGE6NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
5SHE’S A SIZE222NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
6ELLA BELLA BOO33463NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
7LADY FLYER3NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8INNISPLAIN LASS4NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9ACTINIUM SWAGE57665FSTDG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
10PEDRO’S PROFILE131.67QJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ASH4NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
2MISS CAPSICUM447FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
3UP THE RUM573NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4WHERE’S WITHALL64626NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5INNISPLAIN LAD263NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6CATCH THE BUNDY3NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
7SAINTLY MATCH5NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8CRASH BABE7226FSTDJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
9POLONIUM SWAGE37584NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
10MAYWYN’S EPIC4NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR LANE1472325.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2WHERE’S ALF37876NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3JUST ATTACK76785NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4WHAT’S THE DIFF62376NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5PURE LAKODA84443NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
6LO SIENTO5521225.72T G List (North Ipswich)
7WHOZA TEXAN46836NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8LAKODA GOLD1347TNBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9FREMONT37556FSTDJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
10PURE NITRO16567NBTD L Single (Coominya)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTLAND GIRL8411730.71N J Evans (Thagoona)
2TIGER LIFESTYLE43146NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
3HOT TEWIN17F81FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4PREMIER FLIGHT16236NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
5KISSY KISSY7136430.60L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6BRALYN GREBES2171630.98T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7COLD FEAR31144NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
8GIVE ME COUNTRY5466631.15D J Hay (Thagoona)
9DEEDEE VALENTINA1737431.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
10SIENNA BREEZE28787NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Ablatio Quarry04:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S ENFORCER1232625.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2KAWATI GIFT2121125.11L C Neal (Coominya)
3CHARMED SPEED5122225.58C E Byers (Drayton)
4YOUNG KANGA4231725.41J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5STEP UP LASS2516525.50D L Single (Coominya)
6SPRING DORA3541525.51C E Byers (Drayton)
7SHAMAD42813NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8HEZ ME MATE5871325.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9HANDSOME BLOKE3682825.30S A Giles (Churchable)
10THIRD WHEEL6777725.58C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Www.encounterkennels.com05:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY8457625.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2FELICITY TRICK5725625.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3IN FASHION4585525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4RUNNING A DREAM2688225.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5JIMI CHEWS SHOES5555125.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6RED JOHN3323125.38G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7IN AND UNDER5533325.14D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8CARLOS AMEGOS4111325.13R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9MULLOKA2421725.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Vet 05:30PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DIAMOND5644231.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2JIMTRIK EL1453131.22R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3MASTER MILO3264231.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4DEUTRONIUM2112131.25R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5BREEZE RIGHT BY33613NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6RIANA SUE6476231.14C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7WHIRLWIND DEXTER2111131.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8KIPENZIF6353NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9MAYWYN’S BELLE572530.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
10FOURTEEN QUID77114NBTP M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade 0-4 Wins05:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABE WATCH31233NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
2COOLA BA BA5221537.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3 DIAMOND2351539.14K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4BLONDIE’S BABE47338FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5PRAWNTASTIC4274637.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6VIS47256NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
7BLACK CAT MOAN7515738.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8ARABIAN AMIRA64751NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9DASHING NIKITA83545NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:00PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL ATTACK86774NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2MAYWYN’S DREAM4232725.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
3AUDACIOUS MISS43571NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4NOT SO PURE1726725.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5KIRABILLI ARCHIE2536425.26C E Byers (Drayton)
6BOGIE MAGIC1125.58R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7RADAR DETECTOR11225.52R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8BREAKER BLUE5837525.49C E Byers (Drayton)
9PURE MONARCH61754NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10KAWATI LEE4563725.52L C Neal (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments