Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Bitches Heat 14:04 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR ELSIENBTTroy Sharpe
2BEHMFSTDMick Campbell
3THREADSNBTPeter Ruetschi
4SHAYLOR WINNIENBTTroy Sharpe
5BONNIE WINSLOWNBTJohn Bradley
6GYMPIE GOLDFSTDMick Campbell
7BLACK FLOWERFSTDRenald Attard
8GETTIN’ NOVA ITNBTMick Pearce
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTASFSTDIan Hoggan
10SHE’LL ENFORCERNBTMick Campbell
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:24 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET OCTANENBTGary Moore
2BLUE BOOGALOONBTGrant Franklin
3KNIGHTS TEMPLARAmy O’reilly
4PACIFIC HARBOURBrian Francis
5KLONDIKE RUSHNBTGavin Linnan
6SHAYLOR BRUTUSNBTTroy Sharpe
7OCEAN PARKNBTColin Byers
8LIBERTADNBTElizabeth Griffin
9BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
10SCOTTISH CLANNBTGavin Linnan
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Mixed4:39 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING TAIL RINGONBTKaren Tribe
2KYAMMYNBTGary Taylor
3SPIRAL SHADOWNBTDale Widderick
4SURF HONOUR TEAR25.53 8Jul14Christopher Riordon
5BANDALORENBTGary Taylor
6SPRINKLE DUSTNBTThomas Noble
7SHADOW MOSES25.53 8Jul14Anita Watts
8SNOWBALL MAILNBTIan Dionysius
9GET SET JETNBTBradley Woods
10SHAYLOR BACARDINBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:59 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU ESS MARSHALLNBTCyril Wilson
2PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
3SURF ABIT25.54 1Jul14Thomas Noble
4GRANT’S MISTAKE25.35 27May14Amy O’reilly
5THIS TIME REBA25.32 13Jun14Peter Ruetschi
6WINNING NOVA25.89 30May14Mick Pearce
7TOKEN COMET25.72 4Oct13John O’dea
8LOCH UPNBTElizabeth Griffin
9MAGIC MOUSSENBTRachel Scott
10LITTLE SIZZLERFSTDJohn Campbell
Race No. 5Www.ipswichregyhounds.com Restricted Win5:14 PM
0-3 WINS event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG LONG MERINBTRachel Scott
2SLIPPIN’ NOVA37.98 8Jul14Amy O’reilly
3PRINCE HARRYFSTDRicky Whisson
4BULK RIVETS37.58 24Jun14Ron Goodwin
5FAR FROM FEAR37.75 3Jun14Amy O’reilly
6FYRE GALNBTRenald Attard
7I’M ALL STRIPESFSTDSandra Giles
8WERINA LACEFSTDNoel Evans
9ALL ABOUT GIBBSNBTAmy O’reilly
10MISS MAGNOLIAFSTDLyndall Massey
Race No. 6Super Butcher Heat 15:33 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED30.99 10Sep13Colin Byers
2HARBOUR SUNFSTDMichael Dunner
3BRANXHOME31.52 21Jun14Amy O’reilly
4SOLO MISS30.61 3Jun14Colin Curtis
5GEORGIE’S BOYFSTDMark Saal
6SHAYLOR JAKE30.78 20Jun14Troy Sharpe
7SENOR’S MISTRESSFSTDJohn Conlon
8DARK BLAST31.16 28Jun14Thomas Noble
9REGAL GROVEFSTDMick Campbell
10TUFF MISSYNBTDyral Rolls
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia Heat 25:51 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH HOUDINI30.70 27May14Amy O’reilly
2SHE’S A NIROFSTDCasey Dargusch
3COSMIC MELODY30.74 22Feb14Lyndall Massey
4FEMME JOLIE30.71 29Mar14Jan Warner
5DON’T JOSH ME30.51 24Jun14Wayne Mcdonald
6SPRING CHARLIENBTColin Byers
7SPRING RIDGE30.76 29Apr14Colin Byers
8SHAYLOR PAIGEFSTDTroy Sharpe
9BRIGHTVIEW STARNBTCraig Wright
10WHERE’S CATTIVANBTMick Campbell
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Heat 36:11 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAB TEK ABBY31.52 5Jul14Amy O’reilly
2COMMANDO CHARLES30.72 19Nov13Kylie Jorgensen
3SPRING CAPRICE30.70 8Jul14Colin Byers
4SMOOTH STYLE30.98 7Jun14Eric Raeburn
5GOOD CALL PAUL30.55 27Jun14Reg Kay
6CREDIT ACENBTBob Adams
7CYCLONE CLIFFORDNBTMark Saal
8SHAYLOR BERT30.86 3Jan14Troy Sharpe
9DOOLEY’S LOCK30.78 22Mar14William Warner
10SPECIAL GIRL30.66 8Feb14Marion Goodwin
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:31 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB25.17 25Apr14Dale Mortimer
2FANTASTIC EMMA25.29 27May14Colin Byers
3SANDGROUNDER25.66 20Jun14Kevin Galloway
4MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
5GREYSTOKE BOY25.91 25Mar14Elizabeth Griffin
6STARBOOST25.18 27May14Thomas Noble
7FREDDIE FINCH25.78 12Nov13John Pay
8SIR KEN24.94 29Apr14Noel Evans
9LOCAL DUK25.16 21Mar14Joanne Martin
10COSMIC DREAMER25.39 14Mar14Amy O’reilly
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:51 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN LOTUSNBTJohn Pay
2JESS NIRO25.64 24Jun14Casey Dargusch
3SHOOP SHOOP SONG25.25 17Jun14Mark Saal
4RUBY’S SWELL25.10 30May14Thomas Noble
5IRON MAJOR25.91 3Jun14Renald Attard
6SPRING TYRANTFSTDColin Byers
7VELOCETTE LANE25.41 4Apr14Terry Brereton
8MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
9WAVES OF BARLEY25.38 18Mar14Christopher Riordon
10IRISH MADENBTSandra Giles