Tuesday, 15 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 15 November 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:58 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISA ROSE HI584X26.05Trevor Thompson
2LITE ME UP567325.70Peter Sullivan
3AURIGA CINDYNBTGeoff Draheim
4FROSTY BEJAY565325.71Renald Attard
5MR. BELLISSIMO543726.29Marie Goodwin
6ME HAPPYNBTPatricia Carrington
7BRONCO BOY546725.81Peter Hay
8SLIP MY MIND6X3725.90Peter Ruetschi
9WILD MISS JUDY767NBTBrett Hazelgrove
10FROSTY FOX478725.93Renald Attard
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:17 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD FOXNBTBrett Hazelgrove
2AURIGA RAVEN526.14Geoff Draheim
3ROAD TO FLAMENBTTerry Guymer
4RUN RIVA RUN567626.14Robert Peschke
5BINALONG ROAD343625.64Peter Hay
6DASH OF LUCK336725.89Brodie Prater
7SPECIAL SHOW52725.70Paul Graham
8SPRING NAKANO263625.60Colin Byers
9TOP CLASS RUBY685626.18Renald Attard
10FAMOUS MOLLY77826.94Marie Goodwin
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …3:39 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE COMET322325.35Keith Boan
2TRIPLE TWIST425.99Samuel Lees
3ASTON DANGER22125.37Tony Brett
4BIG DIPPA374225.40Patricia Carrington
5ABBY NORMALX52125.50Robert Peschke
6SISTA MARGARITA68325.89Peter Hay
7UP THE HEAT425.85Terry Guymer
8YOU JANE222225.53Terry Guymer
9SHINING SUPREME637525.92Darren Russell
10AURIGA RAVEN526.14Geoff Draheim
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:58 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTADOG371225.57Colin Byers
2MAGOOLEY21525.46Tony Brett
3KEYSTONE KAHN245525.79Steven Scott
4DARK SMIFFY166NBTSamuel Lees
5NINA ROSE HI368325.61Trevor Thompson
6TITLE251525.42Neville Eastell
7RUNAWAY KITTY252425.29Kevin Pasterfield
8SENNI LUCILLE864225.59Kerry Ollerton
9THUNDER OF FIRE446625.47Marion Goodwin
10ON THE WALL657225.75Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 5Trembath Tyre Repairs4:17 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ELLIE121425.34Colin Byers
2MASTER LAGOON625125.44Darren Russell
3RUBY’S IN YELLOW431824.79Lois Neal
4BLACKWOOD BURST768825.33Keith Boan
5THIS TIME MADDIE588525.01Peter Ruetschi
6MIRANDA ROSE HI547125.45Trevor Thompson
7MAGGIE BENZ731825.38Dennis Uhrhane
8ONYA BENZ122325.27Nina Uhrhane
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Food 5th Grade H4:42 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORPEDO MAN715730.69Jan Warner
2SPRING SHANAE648530.82Colin Byers
3TURN AND BURN111530.57Garry Gilbert
4LOVE SHAK2451NBTTony Zammit
5UNIQUE KALEESI624530.91Douglas Gladman
6PETITE ZIP ZIP313530.80Douglas Gladman
7SANDAVE BELLAIRE6586NBTWayne Andrews
8BUSH SPIRIT634530.70Sharon Morris
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:59 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SPEED1275NBTColin Byers
2ASTIN’S WARRIOR872631.11Ricky Rolls
3SOARING HAWKE733130.99Gerard Bowe
4CALAMITY JANE512731.01Warren Nicholls
5SHAYLOR SAM863830.98Kevin Forrester
6UNIQUE MOTIVE413630.95Douglas Gladman
7PRINCESS EMALYS714230.89Brodie Prater
8SPRING DEAL855830.90Colin Byers
Race No. 8C2c Constructions5:19 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTS OF TIME675525.42Peter Ruetschi
2ONLY EXIT176825.45Darren Russell
3SPRING DESTINY111625.15Colin Byers
4DROP SHORT314325.59Robert Higgs
5VELOCITY EBONY424725.21Neville Eastell
6LIGHTNING WHITE365525.29Marion Goodwin
7MR. DEXTER467825.46Brett Hazelgrove
8SWIZZLESTICK116426.20Michael Geraghty
9LADY PERLITA8366NBTJohn Hutchinson
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILLING SECRETS177125.37Gerard Bowe
2LITTLE ACH CEE115625.20Colin Byers
3HASSIE’S HASSLE844225.33Robert Higgs
4COST A QUID156525.26George Evans
5SILKY OAK477725.32Beverley Leary
6DEEP DESPAIR717225.35Michael Geraghty
7FARMOR SNIPPETS131325.26Steven Scott
8GEMMA BENZ382225.25Nina Uhrhane
9LADY PERLITA8366NBTJohn Hutchinson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SIZE336825.46Lancelot Waldon
2NAOMI ROSE HI787525.49Trevor Thompson
3RHONDDA MINER772625.42Robert Higgs
4BENTAXLE252125.62Peter Sullivan
5THURRUNGO786825.86Robert Higgs
6GEM EXPRESS747525.53Renald Attard
7PASSIVE PROTEST563325.37Beverley Leary
8SHE’S ALL BLONDE167825.38Des Sykes
9LADY PERLITA8366NBTJohn Hutchinson