Tuesday 17th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 17th April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUFASA33733NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
2COOL MAILFSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3DON’T GET TESTY6653FSTDW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
4WHERE’S WITHALL57553NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5HALLE BLUEFSHK P Butler (Goodna)
6RAPID RETURN3452NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
7CARBON CRUSH62534NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8IDANO JACKF3555NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9ITALIAN VOYAGE626FSTDG Crisci (Churchable)
10BLACK TEE BIRD84725NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 2Novice Qld Heritage Masonry04:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KAWATI3432125.99L C Neal (Coominya)
2SHIRLEY’S POWER71658NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3SHESA SLIM SHADY33224FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4IMA OCTANE15356NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5KOJAK TEXADA36142NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6GUN POWDER87714NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7POKER ARCHICK5736325.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
8FOXY TEMPO5462125.73R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9CHARDYN ICE5365PNBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
10TRICKY FOX22844NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon04:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH A SHIRAZ4836130.90M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2PADDY’S DIAMOND2326331.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3MIN MIN LIGHTS4123631.10F Frawley (Churchable)
4NEUTRAL NEMO48432NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5SPACE WAVE83518NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6DEEDEE VALENTINA3746331.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
7PHILL’S OFFSIDER78471FSTDP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
8DESIGNER LAKODA2763231.35R J Druery (Churchable)
9ROCKY REBEL14334NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10WITCH HALF43356NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade White Rose Boarding Kenne04:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMAD76553NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
2YANKEE DOODLE3263425.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3BLUE MEANIE2777225.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
4KAWATI LEE7525525.52L C Neal (Coominya)
5ONYX KING3T71725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6JUJITSU27436NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7WALLOON WARRIOR4414125.39P J Dunne (Walloon)
8RADAR DETECTOR2111225.32R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9ELLA BELLA BOO4646626.04P Furbank (Walloon)
10HASTINGS4564625.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Ht 2 4/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A JIMTRIK5615225.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2MY LONDON ROSE6788825.87B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3BECAMI TRAIN6637825.69N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
4SLICK ELLY2652525.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5DOWNUNDER DIVA4783825.32D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
6STEP UP LASS6511625.47D L Single (Coominya)
7CHEATING CHARLIE2644125.59D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8GEE SIX4631625.30S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9SIR LANKAN6458825.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
10STATION LASS7255525.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 3 4/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURN TEWIN511F125.26G M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
2PURE NITRO4421225.53D L Single (Coominya)
3JACK SAID WHAT2225625.46R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
4FELICITY TRICK8776625.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5IMA IMPACT1214725.34C E Byers (Drayton)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN2781325.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7HEZA JIMTRIK3532825.51R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8GOT A HUNCH3285125.76C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9RESTLESS WIND8544525.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10POKER AKBER6447525.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 7Ht 4 4/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplement05:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACE DUK3227425.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
2JUST A TAD16764FSTDD I Lennon (Churchable)
3PRETTY LADY DI6746725.55R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4PRAWNTASTIC55483NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5ABITTA HONCHO87345FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
6ESS ESS6132725.48J L Quarman (Morayfield)
7TWO UP TUFFY2332125.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8FLYING NITRO14538NBTD L Single (Coominya)
9QUARTET FIRE3246525.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
10PEDRO’S IMPACT7148825.80C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com06:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DESIGN86611NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
2BRAIN STORMER5851130.68R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAYWYN’S BELLE714660.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
4CORRECTION84676FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5PRINEIE3577130.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6BLACK MARY8663531.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7HOT TEWIN7117630.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8BOJANGLES BEST1174P31.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9FANTASY FLIGHT43431NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10JAG ONE35311NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade *rqis* Ablatio Quarry06:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLIE’S ANGEL42175NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2LORIAN’S DIAMOND12756NBTD R Malley (Redbank Plains)
3COOLA BA BA4457437.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUKA44514NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5GERBER’S GIRL88658NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6BLONDIE’S BABE7F337NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7KEPERRA BANDITB6712NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
8KELL AND SAL78572NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
9BIZARRE BARBIE55577NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10(best 8) Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:36PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR REGGIE7887325.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2HURRY HAROLD4415525.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
3BREEZE RIGHT BY8136T25.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4GO WAGGA7868725.31C E Byers (Drayton)
5MULLOKA3313725.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
6MAYWYN A MOTZA1712725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
7CARLOS AMEGOS3157325.13R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8IN FASHION7347525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***