Tuesday 19th May 2009


Race 1 431m 3.53pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SURF TREUSE M DENIS GUPPY
2 MR. FOOT LOOSE M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 FLUFFY DUK M TONY PARRY
4 VOODOO EYES M MEGAN BERNARD
5 SPOILT SKYE M DENNIS WELCH
6 FOOL’S MONEY M RAY HEILBRONN
7 SPECIAL ETHEL M JOHN PAY
8 MAYWYN EASY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
10 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 4.18pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SPEEDY DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
2 EARL OF HASTE 5 LAURA HASTIE
3 SUMMER LUCKY M JOHN PAY
4 STREETER M KEITH HIGGINS
5 DREAM SALUTE M GLENN NOFFKE
6 PRINCELY SON M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 UTTER CHAOS M RACHEL SCOTT
8 CALL SECURITY M GARY MACKAY
9 MR. FOOT LOOSE M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.35pm
NOVICE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KING LEE N IAN HOGGAN
2 TOTALLY MINE N
3 MR. GOLD FINGER N COLIN CURTIS
4 SON OF MACBETH N
5 STRIKE FAST N
6 CHERRY DARLING N MARY EDMONDS
7 MIDFIELD GENERAL N GARRY GILBERT
8 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 TRICKED N DARREN RUSSELL
10 DAVID’S CHOICE N GARY HOLMES

Race 4 431m 4.57pm
2/3 GRADE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TAKE A SQUIZZ 2 GARRY GILBERT
2 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 RHETT THE RAT 2 LAURA HASTIE
4 SPRING HURRICANE 2 RON BALL
Box5 VACANT
6 ROSSA LEE 2 RON BALL
7 HARBOUR PATROL 2 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 TARZANE’S GIRL 3 EDWARD NEAL

Race 5 520m 5.12pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
2 STOCKMAN 4 DEBORAH SIMON
3 QUEEN OF SPADES 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
5 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 MICHAEL BOODY
7 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
8 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY

Race 6 431m 5.32pm
5TH GRADE www.surepick.com. F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FREDREICO 5 WAYNE LEFOE
2 TEN FORCER 5 JOHN PAY
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 ZOOM LION 5 GREGORY RILEY
5 AURIGA STARBUCK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
6 IMA DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
7 MISTER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
9 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
10 KENIBI FIRST 5 JEFFREY HENZELL

Race 7 431m 5.48pm
4/5 GRADE ANNE WEBBER F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPLASH OF CLASS 4 JIM GALLAWAY
2 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
3 SHAHAH 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 LONG TIME GONE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 LILAC IN LOVE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
7 RAVEN BELLE 4 JIM GALLAWAY
8 MISS LIBBY 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
9 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
10 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE

Race 8 431m 6.04pm
MIXED FINAL GLENZ FAST PARTS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GOODBYE FAREWELL 4 GLENN STEPHAN
2 BORN LIKE IT 5 NOEL HASTIE
3 MOUNTAIN KING 4 GARY HOLMES
4 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 WHERE ARE YOU 5
6 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 3 TONY BRETT
8 HONEST COIN 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
9 WITHEREN’S FLYER 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL

Race 9 520m 6.20pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
2 ELEVEN GRAND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
4 YESSAM MELODY 4 LYNDALL MASSEY
Box5 VACANT
6 DIAL TRIPLE OH 4 DEBORAH SIMON
7 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 MICHAEL BOODY
8 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

Race 10 520m 6.41pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 SILVER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
Box5 VACANT
6 CHERIKA 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 DIZZIE LIZZIE 5 WAYNE LEFOE
8 SURFER JACK 4 RONALD BLACKMORE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments