Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H2:46 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIARA8347NBTColin Byers
2NO GUN226325.59John Pay
3SHAYLOR BOBBYNBTTroy Sharpe
4SPRING RATE2634NBTColin Byers
5THOMAS GOOD253326.15Rachel Scott
6MAGNIFICONBTIan Hoggan
7TINY TURBONBTNeil Catchpole
8QUEENIES BESTNBTCynthia Elson
9SOOKY HAZE325625.84Jennifer Viles
10SHAYLOR HARRY4726.31Troy Sharpe
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR JAIMENBTTroy Sharpe
2SPRING CHOICE5286NBTColin Byers
3SUMMAH’S KNIGHT22X825.38Barry Morris
4SHAYLOR DOM552625.67Troy Sharpe
5METZ MELODY828NBTRon Ball
6THAIDAY NIGHTNBTDeborah Arnold
7CAHILL EXPRESSNBTRachel Scott
8CHARLIE LYNDAN685225.47Terence Jordan
9HELLO JOAN527726.07Patricia Carrington
10DEIJA MAGIC354125.37Rachel Scott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:24 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN SNOW233125.55Karl Buhner
2FOCUS PATCH325.99Peter Smith
3MADONNA DIABLO434325.87Mitchell Day
4SHAYLOR BELLE624125.51Troy Sharpe
5SHAYLOR MONTANA426.14Troy Sharpe
6SHAYLOR NORRIS222225.79Michael Edwards
7KIRI BELLE3225.91Tony Zammit
8SHAYLOR SHANE426.42Troy Sharpe
9ASHLEY BELLE22525.73Tony Zammit
10AVOID DAMAGE526.51Patricia Carrington
Race No. 4Raincat Transport3:44 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSUS ZADA536525.29Reg Hazelgrove
2CHEERFUL GIVER476326.43Doreen Huddleston
3ABBY’S MAGIC117624.98William Elson
4RYAN’S GIFT451425.61Elaine Williamson
5PETER BENZ127NBTCorey O’donnell
6SPRING MARCUS144NBTColin Byers
7SHAYLOR GEM337125.88Michael Edwards
8CARIBBEAN JET443325.57John Watts
9SIR TIGER OSTI831726.19Douglas Gladman
10SMASHING NIRO442525.93John Pay
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARM BELLS124331.17Elaine Williamson
2WAR PICTURE124330.93Mark Wilkes
3ALL BUT CENTRE578630.87John Pay
4JUNIOR CHAVEZ211431.49Colin Byers
5SPIRAL SHADOW531X31.19Dale Widderick
6TRULY UNIQUE623230.85Noel Vohland
7OUTBACK SASSY675731.17Mick Campbell
8HARLEY ARE537730.91Russell Keidge
9APACHE DESSA475630.99Peter Smith
10DAISY DAZZLER575531.54Danny Single
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …4:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR215130.54Amy O’reilly
2DORRIE MAC331430.93Bruce Linnan
3BOGIE DREAM223830.78Glenn Carlyle
4YEH RIGHT1521NBTPhillip Shaxson
5CAPTAIN BARKER255630.70Peter May
6SHAYLOR ZELDA514531.01Troy Sharpe
7HABANA FLEX434531.42Rick Kuhl
8SPRING RIDGE665730.76Colin Byers
9NINJA TOUCH586731.15Mick Campbell
10QUEEN CLEO756430.91Peter Smith
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade F4:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE I AM161230.59Reg Kay
2GOOD CALL PAUL113230.55Reg Kay
3HARA’S DERECK126130.76Kerry Myers
4BLUE HOUDINI235330.72Amy O’reilly
5DAINTY LASS346430.82Amy O’reilly
6SPRING CHARLIE514130.72Colin Byers
7SANDAVE GEM712330.75Andrew Rich
8KNIGHTS TEMPLAR528430.69Amy O’reilly
9RUPERT115530.53Bruce Linnan
10LOVE LETTERS365531.37John Campbell
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:05 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER AIN’T BAD364425.08Ron Ball
2SPRING TYRANT867825.25Colin Byers
3YOU SAY SO125224.98Peter Ruetschi
4HAYJESTA877425.32Colin Byers
5IPSWICH MELODY215725.32Lancelot Waldon
6PHOEBE’S FLAME331525.10Julie Edmondson
7BEAU JILLEM446825.40Gary Keep
8SECRET STASH181125.12Diane Hannon
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:25 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEYA HONEY517725.10Troy Sharpe
2NOIR DIABLO822725.97Noela Fertch
3KILTY JACK5335NBTDoreen Huddleston
4JUST A SHOW441225.41Ron Ball
5QUE SERA442425.65Christine Bourke
6HOPE’S MAGIC118125.02William Elson
7ZIVA ZAFONIC328525.99Amy O’reilly
8SCORPION QUEEN7157NBTMark Cooper
9HIGH RADAR126625.29John Pay
10TUFF MISSY827825.38Deborah Arnold
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YADA YADA YADA212425.31Mark Saal
2VICKI ROSE HI823425.55John Pay
3BOGIE TOM211X25.17Tony Brett
4BOGIE RAIDER471525.48Elaine Williamson
5VELOCETTE LANE254125.34Terry Brereton
6ELITE PHOENIX653325.15Amy O’reilly
7RENATUS1175NBTRon Ball
8SHAYLOR JAKE127325.52Troy Sharpe
9ANGEL MOON626425.30Barry Morris
10SURF ABIT173625.11Richard Nelson