Tuesday, 21 July 2015

Box Draw For – Tuesday, 21 July 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:49 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTA TASHA353625.82Peter Sullivan
2OLYMPUS642425.75Allen Fitzsimmons
3FOXY JOKER87726.40Ricky Rolls
4DOOLEY’S SPRITE3325.58Barry Dull
5SWEET MANTRA246726.01Michael Mace
6PURELY PENNY724125.60Cynthia Suttle
7VIV8526.01Casey Dargusch
8SHELIA DOOLEY532825.49Barry Dull
9SPRING ESTELLE645425.89Lancelot Waldon
10SWEET DELIGHT757525.78Kevin Forrester
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING RONNY355425.61Peter Sullivan
2SOCIAL DANCER725325.53
3BAGO BAGO6NBT
4MACADAM3525.68Tony Brett
5GALWAY SUPERSTAR558525.53Kevin Galloway
6STIRLING BLUE847426.02Errol Kleinhans
7GUN LEGACYNBTElaine Williamson
8ARDVARKNBTChristina Harman
9GALWAY LIGHTNING848626.08Kevin Galloway
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:29 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE ROCK885426.00Keith Donaldson
2COOL CREDIT342325.45Gary Holmes
3FARMOR OFF TAP247125.63Steven Scott
4SOMERSET SUPREME764425.99Keith Donaldson
5MUGGED ON TOUR326225.53Desmond Gilroy
6SPRING BEAUTY752125.53Colin Byers
7MAGIC ESCAPE467325.98Gloria Falla
8BASHFUL BABE126.10
9VIV8526.01Casey Dargusch
10BLACK STREET BOY755526.21Beverley Leary
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANE’S JEZABEL31825.56Craig Campbell
2NURSEY WARD158625.88Mark Callaghan
3TOUCH OF CAJUN586725.78Steve Woods
4CULPER SPY644525.42Casey Dargusch
5BRALYN BAUPLE3713NBTDarren Russell
6WOODY’S RETURN136225.58Wade Liddell
7SPRING TWIG325125.54Colin Byers
8MISS CREDIT71625.68Gary Holmes
9QUEEN OF SHOW277425.71Desmond Gilroy
10GALWAY GALE675625.97Kevin Galloway
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:06 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPPING HOUDINI432425.23Amy O’reilly
2GLENOIT113125.17Deborah Simon
3OUT WEST716325.14
4UPPER CLASS LAD123325.69
5DIAMOND OSPREY421525.24John Edwards
6ALEEAH JET427125.29Ricky Rolls
7ULTIMATE STAR682225.17George Hagicostas
8SPRING PLANET5X1125.40Peter Dunne
9NICHOLSON454725.69Gary Dodt
10SPRING CANDY456825.67Colin Byers
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade …5:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUKULA6433NBTColin Byers
2MAGIC KITCHEN441230.47Felicia Guymer
3DON’T DOUBT ME657631.84Steve Woods
4SHOOP SHOOP SONG844731.95
5WILL MEND2655NBTAmy O’reilly
6ANGRY ALICE215530.64Peter O’reilly
7WHIRLY WAY511430.81Reg Hazelgrove
8GIFT BOX6X5631.29Steven Scott
9HER’S NOT HISX88831.71Steve Woods
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…5:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC JESTER588730.74Craig Campbell
2PEARLS ANGEL334330.92Felicia Guymer
3SLEEPY MIME765231.05Peter O’reilly
4PREMIER BEAR554731.37Colin Byers
5GATE SLINGER256530.73Colin Byers
6NOT THE ONE864530.54Robert Essex
7FYRE GAL372530.84Renald Attard
8HER FAULT1744NBTCynthia Suttle
9HER’S NOT HISX88831.71Steve Woods
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F6:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE JAY324330.91Tony Zammit
2BONNIE BRAE143330.73John Baker
3BUTCHULLA BOY31X130.61Tony Zammit
4SPRING FIRECHIEF342430.76Peter Dunne
5YALINGA163230.72Diane Hannon
6SPRING MILLIE561230.66Colin Byers
7PACIFIC CHAMP745431.02Tom Tzouvelis
8SPRING BLITZ265130.61Peter Dunne
9FYRE GAL372530.84Renald Attard
10SLEEPY MIME765231.05Peter O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:30 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODY747525.25Lancelot Waldon
2NOTORIOUS LADY175425.73Gary Dodt
3FAR FROM FEAR822825.38Amy O’reilly
4BLOO FRANKIE726325.51Peter Furbank
5KILTY JACK164625.47Doreen Huddleston
6MY DIEGO313525.33Gary Holmes
7CAUSEWAY CHARLIE736625.76Kerry Ollerton
8SPRING CLOVER573625.27Colin Byers
9BONGANI574425.54Ricky Rolls
10MAGICAL GIRL764725.36Gary Dodt
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:50 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY BLOO413325.44Peter Furbank
2COST A QUID131825.44George Evans
3AMY’S ELITE161825.42Amy O’reilly
4SPLIT IT513825.48
5BARBARINO’S BOY553525.67Gary Dodt
6OCTOBER SPRINGX31125.22Kenneth Wray
7PRINCESS TOUCH416325.34Reg Hazelgrove
8DIANNE’S PEARL145525.49Peter Sullivan
9BONGANI574425.54Ricky Rolls
10OVIE’S RAGING375725.69Tony Zammit
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments