Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:44 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCARNEY MIST87525.88Michael Mace
2BIG DIPPA527525.88Patricia Carrington
3FARMOR FOR SHORE526.35Steven Scott
4MR. BELLISSIMONBTMarie Goodwin
5TIP TIP HOORAYNBTBarry Dull
6JACKSON FIVE3748NBTMichael Geraghty
7SPRING SHELLEY526.15Colin Byers
8ON THE WALL845826.01Lancelot Waldon
9DASHING BOND773625.97Jason Stuhmcke
10SACRED SHIELD778NBTAshley Bock
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:04 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DESTINY87NBTBrent Kline
2JOYCIE CORSAIR867626.21Michael Mace
3MAGOOLEYNBTTony Brett
4THUNDER OF FIRENBTMarion Goodwin
5BRONCO BOY543625.81Peter Hay
6VEE BEE DOOLEY225.50Barry Dull
7WITHCOTT ACE282826.97Keith Boan
8NOVA PARTY626.84Kerry Hoggan
9DASHING BOND773625.97Jason Stuhmcke
10SACRED SHIELD778NBTAshley Bock
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:25 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA THOUGHT866426.17Daniel Bloomfield
2FROSTY GAIL426.11Renald Attard
3ANGEL SHOW5125.38Paul Graham
4HEZA NOIR682325.89Ricky Rolls
5SPRING DOTTIE225.85Colin Byers
6FROSTY AJAY28125.37Renald Attard
7FAST DANCER854325.88Keith Boan
8NOIRE CHERIE764225.82Noela Fertch
9SPRING SHELLEY526.15Colin Byers
10BARTHOLOMEW744526.03Juanita Linnan
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services4:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING RAINBOWS376125.45Ronald Hamilton
2SUNNYSIDE SURF122225.46Bruce Caden
3DANCING GUNS4667NBTKeith Boan
4TOMMY BENZ762525.50Ricky Rolls
5RYLI’S MIA487X25.69David Litzow
6FARMOR I KNOW123425.51Steven Scott
7WITHCOTT FLYER177225.33Keith Boan
8CUT THE CAKE51725.35Stephen Neary
9CASSIOPEIA766425.94Andrew Donnelly
10GEM EXPRESS185525.53Renald Attard
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H5:04 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME MAGIC113130.68Peter Ruetschi
2FABULOUS HOPE138831.09William Elson
3SOCCER BALL1268NBTLee Wylie
4MAKE THE MOST776431.10Amy O’reilly
5ALPHA ACHILLES538631.07Chris Georgiou
6FASHION ADVICE276730.68Diane Hannon
7BIRKDALE BANDIT5136NBTLee Wylie
8SOMERSET SUPREME7X88NBTKeith Donaldson
9GIFTED ANGEL757630.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex 4/…5:23 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE GALLON258430.99Hassell Rolph
2ARABIAN MELODY644230.96Roan Enright
3SWITCH BLADE512730.93Diane Hannon
4CRACKING CAZA645730.98Lee Wylie
5TRAV’S MAGIC446431.06William Elson
6SHANAE’S MAGIC285330.83William Elson
7SPEAR IT445531.02Colin Byers
8MAGIC FLY HIGH532831.00Peter O’reilly
9GIFTED ANGEL757630.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F5:40 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW RUNNER742431.05Ian Dionysius
2NINJA LLOYDIE267331.28Lloyd Dixon
3FENRIR174130.92Andrew Donnelly
4YAMANTO856431.35Darren Russell
5CALL ME AUSSIE413330.98Gary Keep
6ALPHA PLUTO664130.82Jim Heddles
7ARABELLAX71230.84Brendon Stevens
8SPLIT SYSTEM573230.55Darren Makowiecki
9GEORGE GALLON258430.99Hassell Rolph
10VELOCITY MYSTIC575530.59Glenn Smith
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food5:59 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RAYMOND555425.09Colin Byers
2DASHING CHARGER131824.94Renald Attard
3FABULOUS CYNDIE547424.98William Elson
4BIG WINSTON332625.11Roan Enright
5BIRKDALE BEAUTY4753NBTLee Wylie
6ANTI DENTITE751324.99Stephen Rolph
7SPRING DODGER152825.05Colin Byers
8HEZ SO FAST757725.05Ricky Rolls
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:19 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING HONEY222425.25Colin Byers
2ASTIN’S WARRIOR753225.29Ricky Rolls
3SNEAKIN’ OUT222125.27Ronald Hamilton
4COUP DE KAHN142225.59Steven Scott
5BLACKWOOD BURST431725.93Keith Boan
6COUTA GODDESS522125.25Vicki Wisener
7JUDY CEE8183NBTBruce Caden
8ISA STAR758225.23Patricia Carrington
9PREMIER BEAR862725.31Colin Byers
10DOOLEY’S SPRITE278625.22Barry Dull
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:37 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY GIRL4146NBTBruce Caden
2DOOLEY’S HOBO225325.20Barry Dull
3TUCO SALAMANCA1156NBTVicki Wisener
4FAMECHON555125.36Renald Attard
5MARLO GOOD221425.31Bruce Caden
6SPRING SHANGHAI522125.21Colin Byers
7QUE SERA763425.35Christine Bourke
8RYLI’S RAMBO736225.26David Litzow
9LUNA SEA637525.41Joanne Price
10CHEVY BLUE BOY573625.31Keith Donaldson