Tuesday 21st August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 21st August 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Ht 104:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN YOU TELL25NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2SPECIAL CRUISER25752NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3BLACK TEE BIRDF7887NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
4CRYSTAL DOOLEY47NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
5MAYWYN’S CAUSE464NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6LAURA AVERAGES74432NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7SPOT LUCK37836NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MEGA SUEFSHD C Twible (Churchable)
9MEGA FIVE36476NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
10I’M LILY HOT485NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 2Www.encounterkennels.com Maiden Ht 204:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY DOOLEY4NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
2SATAN’S THUNDERNBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3MIDNIGHT DUK46856NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4EMSEE47525NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5ARFA LORIANFSHM J Algate (Drayton)
6PICK AND WINFSHD C Twible (Churchable)
7SHAKE YA TUSHFSHS G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
8GALVATRONFSHL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9TIGER HIGH26845NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10GIVE ME POWER75458NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Bank04:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CREATIVE4166430.82T W Brett (Grandchester)
2WHERE’S MASTER6131.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3ROSE PORTIA7514631.37P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4HI ROSEY56772NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5ROCKY REBEL76753NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6BALBOA’S IMPACT6173NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7VINTAGE DROP176NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8FLYING NITRO83342NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
9QUARTET DREAM5243531.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE8878731.07M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 Grade05:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MANDOO83264NBTR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
2DODGY BOB14522NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
3THAT’S EMMA LEE46447NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
4BLACK MAGIC MAN5454425.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5SPORTING SPEED1211F25.36C E Byers (Drayton)
6MINUIT ENTREVUE4358525.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7KAWATI GIFT4242525.11L C Neal (Coominya)
8IRISH LINK33322NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9WEBBY’S WONDER31174FSHG A Janes (Marsden)
10STAR JOHN86226NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 3/4 Grade05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME COUNTRY7511625.43D J Hay (Thagoona)
2HERBIE GOES7281425.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3YANKEE DOODLE4645125.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4RED SHAMROCK5117825.46S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5PROGRAM CONTROL472T525.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
6BO ZORRA3533525.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7TEMPO LOVER52412NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
8TWINKLE DOOLEY6423225.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
9SPORTING SPEED1211F25.36C E Byers (Drayton)
10KAWATI GIFT4242525.11L C Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 4/5 Grade05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MJALA M’LADY5836530.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
2MIN MIN LIGHTS3652831.10F Frawley (Churchable)
3BROOKLYN HYPE5178130.98A M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
4BIG TIME RUSH81471FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5HOT TEWIN2487530.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6DASHING COURTNEY5777730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
7THROPE41883NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8TINY TALENT3856530.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
9PASSIONATE EYES66281FSTDP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
10I’VE NO IDEA73112NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 7Rql Young Guns Final05:54PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $19,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,503 2nd: $2,924 3rd: $1,462 Unplaced: $731.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE FORECAST1152130.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2VELOCITY HIGH33112NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3SEEK SHELTER7865130.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4SMOOTH GLIDE5221130.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5NEVER TELL1233130.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
6WHIRLWIND DEXTER6315230.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7POTSDAM14112NBTS D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8SURF MAIL1421130.64T W Brett (Grandchester)
9BLUEBERRY CHARM36322NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
10DODGY BOB14522NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 8Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Best 806:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION4573525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2FELIX SHIRAZ3415825.28R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3CHARMED SPEED2451125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
4SPRING NEWS2414725.26C E Byers (Drayton)
5KISSY BOND6714625.23D C Twible (Churchable)
6MULLOKA1235325.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
7ALOTA THE BESTF317125.23D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
8FULL DECKF528625.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9YANKEE DOODLE4645125.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
10HERBIE GOES7281425.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank06:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGALOO MAGIC61333FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2BIT BALMY13531NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
3HAY BOOTH86427FSTDI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
4BIG DREAM DADDY15542FSTDT L Kunde (Caboolture)
5BLACK MONEY66826NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
6NATIONAL MOLLY22144FSHS R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
7CORRECTION61443FSTDD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8SNOWBALL TINA33737NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9LADY TEXAN4474438.29N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK OPS56541NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2ARCTIC BLAST3336725.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3HASTINGS5555225.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
4MUFASA51637NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
5UNREAL7244325.47L P Franks (Brightview)
6WHO’S NEXT DAVE5524325.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7MAGIC MIAGI78732FSTDP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
8IRISH CLOVER52322NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9BACK FOR GOOD47145FSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10DIARMAID5633825.56D I Lennon (Churchable)