Tuesday 21st December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 21st December 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIA DAYG Bowe (Clifton)
2BLACK KITTYG A Janes (Marsden)
3FOOL ME NOT27537P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4MACE DUKM J Mace (Coominya)
5NASHO GEOFF4237O Edmonds (Coominya)
6ALWAYS GAFFER77472K A Galloway (Tamborine)
7OH REALLY43525D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8CLEO’S PORTRAIT48P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9UNCUT RUBY8R Attard (Fairney View)
10BLONDIE’S STORM5B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK KAWATI38856L C Neal (Coominya)
2MADE GARI48342J C Kent (Gympie)
3SHEZ TORQUING54283R Attard (Fairney View)
4KATHRYN LANEG L Holmes (Gatton)
5MISS TILLY MAGICJ R Bailey (Holmview)
6MODERN MARDICIG Bowe (Clifton)
7OUTTA STATEB N Morris (Lowood)
8CRAZY TEMPO242P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
9MULLOKA5J Hay (Thagoona)
10TOMMY CHATTER78426P Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair03:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FALCON JET3B N Morris (Lowood)
2TONI CURVACIOUS84L C Hastie (Logan Village)
3ELITE TEDDY28423T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4BERELLA MATTHEW781T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5SHORT MEMORY42G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6BANDIT’S STAR651G L Holmes (Gatton)
7BERELLA BREE874T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8MADE TEWIN72R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9MULLOKA5J Hay (Thagoona)
10PETAL PICKEN465C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Silent Night03:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE STORM26415D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2BLACK MARY52554B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
3SPECIAL PREMIER13461R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4ALEXIS FIRE73367B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5MISS SMOKEY26737M J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
6SNOWBALL TINA17238I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
7SOLD IT1756T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8ONE CARAT5T271T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9RIVAL HUNTER41875D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
10UNO TRIVIA74466R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:18PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONARO CHIEF34786G L Holmes (Gatton)
2VOODOO TEWIN314R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3IVA FEELING1128C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
4FARMOR CLASS17P R Wilson (Bundamba)
5UNO MOLLY1322P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
6SIAM POWER34625N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7SERIOUS PRINCE33135D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8LITTLE MERV421A G Hines (Bundamba)
9TANGERINE TANGO51685L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
10GROUND CONTROL56666A R Bock (Plainland)
Race No. 6Novice Christmas Stocking04:37PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING AMOUR27165C E Byers (Drayton)
2TWO DRAGONS61275M J Emery (Churchable)
3STERLING SIND6F143E G Neal (Coominya)
4LOCALIZE414G Bowe (Clifton)
5IRON RAT7155N G Hastie (Logan Village)
6PURE CHANCE211F8C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7VILLA ENFORCER26345B G Wilson (Aspley)
8PACIFIC RIM78346G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)
9ILLINOIS BOY35864S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10GRUMPY POET36757R Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 75th Grade Dasher04:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ADITI1144T W Brett (Grandchester)
2HOT TIGER1261R Attard (Fairney View)
3FULL DECK21144K M Snow (Cornubia)
4CATCH PEDROS SON17437T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5TIBET TEWIN11526R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6WILD ALBERT43451R Attard (Fairney View)
7GOT A HUNCH51263C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
8HURRY HAROLD65257P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9DREAM AWAY76458C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10FRANKY BEE68777S A Topping (Tivoli)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Vixen05:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELVIE’S FOOL15754R L Higgs (Coominya)
2SIAM STARR77534N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3CAPTAIN ACTION22431N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4COLD SPEED35332C E Byers (Drayton)
5TARDIS11362C E Byers (Drayton)
6KAMIKAZE MAGPIE33623A G Rich (Wilsonton)
7FANTASY GIFT51611R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8MR. PREMIER11523R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9IRON RAT7155N G Hastie (Logan Village)
10SIAM POWER34625N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Comet05:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSGRAVE LOUIE58346T G List (North Ipswich)
2DARLING HARBOUR14726B J Francis (Fernvale)
3DALE’S MAIL76683D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4URBAN GHOST17882G J Sciortino (Forestdale)
5GO WAGGA76431C E Byers (Drayton)
6MISTY KIRALEE24F65R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7ASSET ONE61456A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
8SPACE INVADER15344P J Hay (Thagoona)
9PURE SHILOW47567P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE24655R Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Prancer05:46PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR REGGIE23161R Attard (Fairney View)
2OPERA KING28325G L Holmes (Gatton)
3BLUE BUD14332K M Snow (Cornubia)
4INDIANA BONES65333P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
5SCONTRO16837M J Emery (Churchable)
6CRACKING SPEED31414C E Byers (Drayton)
7MISS SWEET TREY76635P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8SUPER WALLY57337J J Bradley (Coominya)
9RIDGECREST SUE74778C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10CHASE THE BUN11765T A Sharpe (Braemore)