Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 14:04 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL MAILNBTIan Dionysius
2BANDALORENBTGary Taylor
3LAID BACK LADBradley Woods
4NEW ALLIANCENBTGregory Stella
5BREEZA BENZGeoffrey Uhrhane
6MICROCHIPPERFiona Frawley
7STAR ATTRACTIONNBTRachel Scott
8FEARS NOTHINGNBTBeverley Leary
9SHAYLOR MEKANBTTroy Sharpe
10LIBERTADNBTElizabeth Griffin
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:24 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIA MYA MOBradley Woods
2BOUNCER BENZGeoffrey Uhrhane
3CALL A CABFiona Frawley
4FEAR HIMNBTRicky Rolls
5COSMIC COURAGEFSTDGeorge Hagicostas
6ANTHONY’S REBELNBTJohn Bradley
7SHAYLOR STELLANBTTroy Sharpe
8BLACK FLOWERNBTRenald Attard
9NO GUNNBTJohn Pay
10BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Heat 34:39 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAJEVO GIRLRichard Nelson
2KELLY BLOONBTPeter Furbank
3WORK OF ARTFSTDNoel Hastie
4BELLA SCARFSTDStacey White
5BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
6BENTU BABENBTDorothy Joyce
7THOMAS GOODRachel Scott
8BEEFY HEATHRobert Giltinan
9SHAYLOR LAURANBTTroy Sharpe
10FLYING ENZONBTJake O’rourke
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:59 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
2INTILACH25.32 17Jun14Bradley Woods
3ELITE PHOENIXNBTPeter O’reilly
4LITTLE SIZZLERNBTJohn Campbell
5SURF HONOUR TEAR25.53 8Jul14Christopher Riordon
6KYAMMY25.81 15Jul14Gary Taylor
7MAGIC MOUSSENBTRachel Scott
8PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
9SHADOW MOSES25.53 8Jul14Anita Watts
10MR. HOPPINS25.30 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Mixed5:14 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHMNBTMick Campbell
2OCEAN PARKNBTColin Byers
3KLONDIKE RUSHNBTGavin Linnan
4ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS25.58 15Jul14Ian Hoggan
5SECRET OCTANE25.67 15Jul14Gary Moore
6PACIFIC HARBOURNBTBrian Francis
7SHAYLOR WINNIENBTTroy Sharpe
8THREADSNBTPeter Ruetschi
9SCOTTISH CLANNBTGavin Linnan
10BLACK FLOWERNBTRenald Attard
Race No. 6Super Butcher5:33 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
2ZAFONIC BABE25.19 25Jan14Dorothy Joyce
3PRINCE POLO25.03 8Jul14Colin Byers
4ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
5MERMAID LANE25.31 25Apr14Bradley Woods
6OSKAR DA POOCH25.22 6Sep13Amy O’reilly
7MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
8TEMPO POPPY25.08 15Nov13Peter Hill
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia5:51 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CAPRICE30.70 8Jul14Colin Byers
2SHE’S A NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
3COSMIC MELODY30.74 22Feb14Lyndall Massey
4SHILLELAGH LANE30.63 3Jan14Raymond Knudsen
5HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Russell Keidge
6GRAND ROMANFSTDJohn Conlon
7SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
8PERCY PIERCE31.09 9May14Raymond Knudsen
9BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
10DASHING COURTNEY30.93 14Jun14Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Mixed6:11 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S LOCK30.78 22Mar14William Warner
2SENOR’S MISTRESSNBTJohn Conlon
3FEMME JOLIE30.71 29Mar14Jan Warner
4SOLO MISS30.61 3Jun14Colin Curtis
5STAR SPEED30.92 15Jul14Colin Byers
6SHAYLOR BERT30.86 3Jan14Troy Sharpe
7DON’T JOSH ME30.43 15Jul14Wayne Mcdonald
8FLASH HOUDINI30.70 27May14Amy O’reilly
9SPRING CAPRICE30.70 8Jul14Colin Byers
10SPRING RIDGE30.76 29Apr14Colin Byers
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:31 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDGROUNDER25.66 20Jun14Kevin Galloway
2SANDAVE GEM25.22 24May14Andrew Rich
3GOLDEN LOTUS25.30 15Jul14John Pay
4GREYSTOKE BOY25.91 25Mar14Elizabeth Griffin
5LOCAL DUK25.16 21Mar14Joanne Martin
6SHAKIN SHAKIRA25.41 4Jul14Rick Kuhl
7YOU ESS MARSHALL25.35 15Jul14Cyril Wilson
8HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
9PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
10SNOWBALL GRACE25.40 28Dec13Ian Dionysius
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:51 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO BIT TOBY25.27 7Sep13Amy O’reilly
2WAVES OF BARLEY25.38 18Mar14Christopher Riordon
3LOCH UPNBTElizabeth Griffin
4NARRA NAROOM25.46 13Dec13Cyril Wilson
5PAINT25.40 1Apr14Julie Edmondson
6ITCHIN’ TO PARTY25.43 25Oct13Fiona Frawley
7VAR MONTE CARLO25.52 31Jan14Bradley Woods
8MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
9BIG BRENDANBTRenald Attard
10BONNIE WINSLOW25.47 3Jun14John Bradley