Tuesday 22nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 22nd February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA HEATON7G T Heaton (Blackstone)
2QUARTET FIRET W Brett (Grandchester)
3DARK BEAUTYR Attard (Fairney View)
4FORREST TINA47848W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
5BROOKVALE SPIRITB A Leary (Coominya)
6NIGHT DIAMOND87465G B Paull (Spring Creek)
7TOKEN LUCKB A Leary (Coominya)
8BAR ROOM BLONDIE74286C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9FORECLOSURE78O Edmonds (Coominya)
10TEWIN STYLE38R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNEAKY PETA788O Edmonds (Coominya)
2KING KODAM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
3KIRABILLI ARCHIE3325C E Byers (Drayton)
4BROOKVALE STARB A Leary (Coominya)
5MOON SHADOWP Furbank (Walloon)
6MELINDA MIST27P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7BLUE MAHOGANY88357L T Waldon (Camira)
8BAY OF PEARLSR Attard (Fairney View)
9HEATON RUN68G T Heaton (Blackstone)
10SHINE PRINCESS18A E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair03:42PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEMICAL STORM554A M Bourke (Rosewood)
2KAWATI LEE544L C Neal (Coominya)
3DON’T TELL RAE653C R Dargusch (Churchable)
4VACANT LOT52G R Hall (Marburg)
5MY LONDON ROSE1G R Hall (Marburg)
6CHAI423K A Harradence (Fernvale)
7TWO FOR ONE67332B T Dull (Fernvale)
8JEWEL’S SON1P R Haig (Southbrook)
9KIRABILLI ARCHIE3325C E Byers (Drayton)
10RAT’S BABE4525P J Shaxson (Lowood)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies03:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELVET ROSE22145V J Howard (Sherwood)
2COOL FIVE15776J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BLACK KAWATI31365L C Neal (Coominya)
4MOONSHINE MOLLY11373G B Paull (Spring Creek)
5SADDLE TRAMP57758O Edmonds (Coominya)
6HANDSOME BLOKE26245S A Giles (Churchable)
7GOT A HUNCH26368C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
8TIBET TEWIN65337R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9KIRABILLI KAOS35448B N Morris (Lowood)
10VIVA BRINDLE BOY15756J A Keating (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS HILARIOUS37668A E Farrell (Coominya)
2MINI POD85516P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3SPECIAL ENFORCER77366J M Symonds (Fernvale)
4CRACKING SPEED32712C E Byers (Drayton)
5GENERAL DOUGLAS21663R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6CONVINCING TALK38457C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
7SPRING AMOUR35415C E Byers (Drayton)
8PANDORA GOLD68453P J Day (Wulkuraka)
9GO WAGGA11734C E Byers (Drayton)
10TEST THE TRUTHP1857C R Dargusch (Churchable)
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUSIN ALFIE46231R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2EUROA ROZENE21257J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PURE CHANCE37263C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
4COLD SPEED27315C E Byers (Drayton)
5MULLOKA15251J Hay (Thagoona)
6APOLLO JET22535R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7MISS SWEET TREY73643P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8PURE MONO37635A C Hess (Camira)
9GO BLUE BOY12474P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
10BIG BOMBORA36568A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 7Maiden/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn04:53PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WICKET LEE55476K J Boston (Berrinba)
2SPECIAL CHANCE75787J Harding (Thagoona)
3FORREST TESS853F6W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4MUSGRAVE LOUIE46733T G List (North Ipswich)
5UPPER DIAL56286W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
6SNOB FACE BEC75425C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7LADY TEXAN26N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8I’M DIFFERENT45256L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
9UNSCATHED73748J Harding (Thagoona)
10MIDNIGHT QUEEN64687W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 85th Grade Final Www.encounterkennels.com05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHILOW67742P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
2SANRICO SAGE47342S A Clark (Burpengary)
3JORDO’S PUSHBIKE21353T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4SOLD IT66653T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5RIVAL MANOEUVRE12261M J Emery (Churchable)
6STEAMER LANE12332M E Menken (Bundamba)
7LEADING RIVAL18511J I Jones (Waterford West)
8TEWIN A HEART46451D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9DESIRE TEWIN67543R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10VOODOO TEWIN36234R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL PREMIER52356R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2WITCH FLYER37724K J Boston (Berrinba)
3BROOKVALE EAGLE28577C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4STORM BEAR114D V Comerford (Richlands)
5SHEZ TIPSY56843W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
6CLEAN SHAVE33222K M Snow (Cornubia)
7SURF MY TEARS36156C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
8HUGO FAST22673C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
9WITH DIAMONDS48547J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SPACE INVADER34464P J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:46PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLOS AMEGOS2221R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2VIVA SISTER BLUE5865FJ A Keating (Churchable Qld)
3DESIRE TEWIN67543R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4TAKE THE LOT43154R P Mcbride (North Booval)
5WILD DAISY55352T M Snow (Cornubia)
6REDDY TOO GO72651N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7COOL MARIA27774P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8TABASCO FLYER54313R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9MARK ETHON42646W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10GEMZ13654J T Pay (Park Ridge)