Tuesday 22nd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXECUTOR84NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2QUARTET DREAM6364NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
3VANADIUM SWAGE75268NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG62235NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5SURFIN’ CEC4FFSTDA Barn (Prenzlau)
6IDANO JACK54255NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7LET’S BE HAPPYFSHC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
8POLONIUM SWAGE43687NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
9SURFING MIRACLE24757NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch ( Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Rql N/p04:24PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS MISS2138731.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2FREE MAN THUNDER2657130.96C F Campbell (Brassall)
3HEZA JIMTRIK61177NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
4GOTHIC TEXADA217FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
5SPRING NEWS5765730.65C E Byers (Drayton)
6AIR MORTON1256730.72B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7JUST LIKE SHEEDS1765830.82R N Essex (Greenbank)
8GOT A MOMENT6621630.99D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p04:39PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO PUMPKIN2471230.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2COUNTRY6212330.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
3JEAN’S WORK6172530.41D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
4LARNIE LAD3733FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5MJALA M’LADY34130.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6FOURTEEN QUID7113130.83P M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
7WICKED TEMPO61466FSTDG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
8LUCKY SO FAR3324331.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 4Ht 3 Rql Young Guns N/p04:57PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE31FSHA N Oshyer (Boyland)
2TINY TALENT7248430.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3GROOVY YANKEES41627NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4TOP CONSPIRACY6187130.81P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5MJALA O’REILLY1236630.95M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6HANSON SENOR4312530.65G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7WISE FORECAST1411630.80QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8STAY THE NIGHT1161330.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 5Ht 4 Rql Young Guns N/p05:14PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAIN STORMER1118230.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2PETE’S PAL3457FNBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
3SURF MAIL12FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
4NEVER TELL4614130.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
5RUSSIAN RED2471230.34D K Simon (Placid Hills)
6AURIGA VIXEN1635130.59G Draheim (Fernvale)
7JAKE’S THUNDER1371630.49J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8HARBOUR LANE43111NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 6Ht 5 Rql Young Guns N/p05:32PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ACE2316730.70R G Palmer (Nunderi)
2MJALA RENSTAR43445FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
3SHINZO’S GIRL45134NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4SLIPPY’S TEXADA1537130.69A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
5HARBOUR GIFT12174NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6WHIRLWIND DEXTER4428530.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7ARCTIC BLITZ1345231.03K P Butler (Goodna)
8JACKIE HOWE3862830.82P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 7Ht 6 Rql Young Guns N/p05:48PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCIDENTAL BLUE82831NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2COOL MAIL1530.88D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3BLUE CAVIAR8312231.00M Saal (Highfields)
4HIGH RISER4443630.71P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5SEEK SHELTER1253230.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6REIGN GAUGE25547NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
7OUR DON1163330.59B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8HOT TEWIN3648130.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9FRED BROPHY754NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SHE’S A SIZE4554FNBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 8(best 8) White Rose Boarding Kennels06:07PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT2873625.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SPRING ROSE4285425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3SPRING DORA4541125.23C E Byers (Drayton)
4CHARMED SPEED1127325.03C E Byers (Drayton)
5ABILITY TO SPEED3216624.88C E Byers (Drayton)
6CHEVEZ3112124.78T W Brett (Grandchester)
7MULLOKA7735525.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8UNLUCKY GINGA3844525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9STEP UP LASS4166125.47D L Single (Coominya)
10BREAKER BLUE3761625.43C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Ablatio Quarry06:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKA14141NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2SEE YOU TOMORROW32668FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3VIXON LASS5F775NBTJ Price (Canungra)
4TARLIE’S ANGEL1245537.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5BLONDIE’S BABE45866NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6MAYWYN’S BELLE77267NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
7PRAWNTASTIC4247337.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8WHERE’S WITHALL26317NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9COOLA BA BA2678837.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:43PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEYANA3348325.51G A Janes (Marsden)
2BAHA JOE8653825.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3RONALD YOU I35384NBTR H Adams (Inala)
4TAPPA GALLA42254NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5NOTORIOUS BLONDE78375NBTC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
6OLIVIA’S JOKEN57572NBTB S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
7JACK OF CLUBS461FSTDR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8STORMING EAGLE8167425.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9MUNGAR JUNCTION84888NBTP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
10HAY BOOTH58646NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments