Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:55 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN ANNIE726.40David Litzow
2INKJETNBTDiane Hannon
3ROSDUE BALBOANBTTerrence Chapman
4SHERMAR MOOR625526.19Doreen Huddleston
5SPIRITUAL MAN2325.86Keith Boan
6GALWAY BLUEBIRDNBTKevin Galloway
7SOME CHARGER2736NBTRaymond Burman
8TAKEN NOVA653726.01Mick Pearce
9KERRYZA GUNN45NBTKerry Hoggan
10SMASHNIAK BARC474425.77George Kadniak
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:17 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBY RAIDER464626.00Raymond Burman
2SEA OF JOY343325.96Robert Greensill
3DROP SHORT525.79Robert Higgs
4OUTBACK MYSTERY857826.19John Geoghegan
5WHAT A MESSNBTMichael Edwards
6TURKEY RARENBTDiane Hannon
7BOGIE COMETX225.63Keith Boan
8EYES LIGHT UPNBTDavid Litzow
9ROSDUE LOMBO5826.43Terrence Chapman
10NOIRE CHERIE245425.69Noela Fertch
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …4:37 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLON645125.52Richard Nelson
2NOVA PARTY445426.06Kerry Hoggan
3AINIA626325.70Gary Taylor
4TROUBLING TIMES476125.42Ronald Hamilton
5MADAM INDI547225.57Peter Sullivan
6RUGGED JUSTICE225.82Tony Brett
7OUTBACK SUNSHINE456425.75John Geoghegan
8AFRICANO675325.58Warren Scannella
9DROP SHORT525.79Robert Higgs
10SHERMAR MOOR625526.19Doreen Huddleston
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service4:59 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL VANE137225.38Victor Osborn
2COSMIC LAPTOP876225.77Kenneth Mackenroth
3PREMIER HONEY218625.51Craig Hazelgrove
4NACEY’S HERO421125.28Peter Ruetschi
5SHE’S ALL BLONDE374325.38Des Sykes
6OUTBACK TREASURE421525.83John Geoghegan
7SENOR’S SON11NBTCraig Schmidt
8SUNNYSIDE PARK622225.44Bruce Caden
9RUNAWAY KITTY132525.29Kevin Pasterfield
10SPORTFAN6328NBTRaymond Burman
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:19 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS HOPE388525.47William Elson
2HARA’S BLAZEX23425.12Darren Titmarsh
3MARLO GOOD311425.31Bruce Caden
4GO THE SPOILS421725.24Peter Ruetschi
5MR. SLY4433NBTKeith Boan
6PROVIDENCE212225.40Glenn Smith
7ASTIN’S WARRIOR847625.29Ricky Rolls
8DOOHAN TIME557825.10Alex Green
9DASHING CHARGER756624.94Renald Attard
10MR. TRANSPORTER676625.12Doreen Huddleston
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:39 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE STORM687725.06Reg Hazelgrove
2YOUR DEAL744625.02George Kadniak
3HARA’S SUMMER325825.89Darren Titmarsh
4KAMILAROI DUK417325.20Steve Swan
5FLAPPING GUMS814625.09Robert Dempsey
6BLACKWOOD BURST861725.33Keith Boan
7THRILLA MACHINE187525.13Peter Ruetschi
8DON’T GO QUIETLY328225.15Pamela Field
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H5:59 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T DOUBLE UP254530.85Pamela Field
2SHAYLOR SAM433531.09Kevin Forrester
3BOGIE MIRACLE5312NBTSteven Scott
4CHASING RAINBOWS7554NBTRonald Hamilton
5BIRKDALE BANDIT222330.87Lee Wylie
6ZABDON LA ROWSEY238132.21Peter O’reilly
7STILL COMING658431.09Amy O’reilly
8ALPHA PLUTO478430.77Jim Heddles
9I’M OUTTA HERE575731.65Amy O’reilly
10TIBETAN DREAM785731.00Wesely Green
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H6:20 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AND WE DANCED8671NBTLee Wylie
2IMA COWBOY665130.98Raymond Burman
3GIFTED ANGEL543730.89Lancelot Waldon
4SNOW RUNNER776231.05Ian Dionysius
5REALITY GHOST565730.80Les Lewis
6HESA BIRD161230.72Darryl Trembath
7ARABELLA336230.76Brendon Stevens
8MAKE THE MOST582831.10Amy O’reilly
9FERNLEE STAR685731.34Amy O’reilly
10FROSTY BROWN258731.33Renald Attard
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:36 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DEXTER6123NBTBrett Hazelgrove
2COSMIC REVENGE818325.48Kenneth Mackenroth
3SUNNYSIDE SURF122525.46Bruce Caden
4HARA’S FLYER878825.79Darren Titmarsh
5JUDY CEE2227NBTBruce Caden
6GENERAL HUNTER544825.56Juanita Linnan
7NOISE COMPLAINT2X1325.58Victor Osborn
8RHONDDA MINER577825.44Robert Higgs
9OUTBACK FLYER884425.22John Geoghegan
10ROSDUE GOANNA155725.73Terrence Chapman
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTED333225.41Lee Wylie
2FAR FROM FEAR464525.37Amy O’reilly
3BARTHOLOMEW124525.43Juanita Linnan
4MEDIA CIRCUS126725.62Victor Osborn
5TWO SIZE’S ALL857824.93Peter Ruetschi
6ICY GIRL1466NBTBruce Caden
7GUN DANCER675225.43Robert Higgs
8SUNNYSIDE STYLE7418NBTBruce Caden
9ELL’S ALL CLASSX76425.44John Edwards
10LIL’ BIT SPARKY878425.00Rick Kuhl