Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPONBTSteven Scott
2WESTENDER74426.15Neil Falls
3RUN RIVA RUN676726.14Robert Peschke
4DUSTY’S DESTINY638327.60Andrew Clarke
5BOGIE COMET333325.35Barry Kitchener
6BOOK ‘EM686526.36Andrew Clarke
7SPRING POLLY552625.54Colin Byers
8MADIES674426.28Neville Eastell
9CATCH ME KEITH78NBTTrevor List
10SENZA REBEL7567NBTDanny Single
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY BEJAY864425.71Renald Attard
2COLD NIGHTS532525.64Neil Falls
3SHOT TO FAME4322NBTAndrew Clarke
4MAGIC BENZ6526.09Gary Pettersen
5WERINA BLUE7726.77Noel Evans
6GRAND ANGEL58NBTWarren Scannella
7VALERIE MERLE336425.82Michael Brauer
8MIDNIGHT BURN244625.65Casey Dargusch
9CATCH ME KEITH78NBTTrevor List
10SENZA REBEL7567NBTDanny Single
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …3:39 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL MO7X125.91Stella Marschke
2DODGY CREDIT45425.95Robert Higgs
3SHEZA JEWEL526325.66Colin Curtis
4CAPREGAS227225.67Barry Dull
5MAGIC SWIFTLY348125.57John Gardiner
6AURIGA BINDI632326.01Geoff Draheim
7BONKNOCKA BEANS35426.03Barry Dull
8TIGI BENZ44225.95Gary Pettersen
9AURIGA CINDY778526.12Geoff Draheim
10BOOK ‘EM686526.36Andrew Clarke
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCALA452125.56Casey Dargusch
2GOLD RAINS251725.96Kerry Hoggan
3POUNCING LILIE431425.62Tony Zammit
4DUDE PERFECT242125.59Gary Keep
5ONE IN SIX734225.42Gary Keep
6THIRTY EIGHT773625.75Robert Peschke
7WATCH OUT RENALD174725.54Amy O’reilly
8SNOZZSTA214825.61Terry Guymer
Race No. 5Trembath Tyre Repairs4:19 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS SHOW251525.84Kerry Hoggan
2WILDASH BAM BAM31225.71Danny Single
3BACK ON TRACK553725.54George Hagicostas
4MY FIRST PATCH2366NBTBob Adams
5FROSTY BROWN578325.55Renald Attard
6ME HAPPY333625.71Patricia Carrington
7KAPPA NU235325.12Gary Keep
8ME TARZAN316325.28Terry Guymer
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Food4:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CORSAIR344525.50Sidney Goodwin
2SNOW RUNNER625825.20Ian Dionysius
3TECHNO LADY167X25.22Graham Heaton
4FARMOR SNIPPETS636525.26Steven Scott
5AWESOME WILLS477226.22Gary Keep
6FROSTY AJAY785725.37Renald Attard
7PASSIVE PROTEST435625.37Beverley Leary
8ENKA ALLEN732225.53Peter Sullivan
9GLOBAL DEEJAY357725.28Ashley Bock
10SMACK DAB855225.12Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:06 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK BOTTOM432330.60Darren Russell
2DROP SHORT564431.38Robert Higgs
3LADY PERLITA463331.28John Hutchinson
4KING SIZED541130.89Tony Zammit
5FIERY BENZ331230.60Gary Pettersen
6MAURY SPIRIT614630.51Neil Falls
7DASH OF FAITH666530.62Tammy Stuhmcke
8CARLTON CREW816331.49Tammy Stuhmcke
9SPRING TRIXIE546831.35Colin Byers
Race No. 8C2c Constructions5:23 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ACH CEE153125.08Colin Byers
2SPRING ELLIE341525.33Colin Byers
3SPRING DESTINY113325.08Colin Byers
4SPLIT SYSTEM463625.16Darren Makowiecki
5MAGGIE BENZ142625.23Gary Pettersen
6AINIA153525.14Gary Taylor
7SPRING RECALL222225.24Colin Byers
8DODGY DANCER463725.15Robert Higgs
9SPRING SHANGHAI454725.15Colin Byers
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE BLACK667625.40George Hagicostas
2SHAKEY RANDLE531125.60Beverley Leary
3ZABDON CHEVY116625.21Nicole Connell
4GUN DANCERX47325.43Robert Higgs
5HARRY BENZ458225.64Gary Pettersen
6JUST SIZE788825.46Lancelot Waldon
7FARMOR WISDOM822125.22Steven Scott
8YOU JANE371625.36Terry Guymer
9GLOBAL DEEJAY357725.28Ashley Bock
10SMACK DAB855225.12Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:00 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DORRIE576525.36Colin Byers
2ZODIAC SANDY465125.61Andrew Clarke
3LATE SHOW SNOWY3331NBTWarren Scannella
4PENCIL575525.41Peter Sullivan
5MEGSIE MAC636225.97Julius Perrett
6RHONDDA MINER267825.42Robert Higgs
7GIFTED ANGEL847825.58Lancelot Waldon
8CHOPPER NORRIS442625.47Beverley Leary
9GLOBAL DEEJAY357725.28Ashley Bock
10SMACK DAB855225.12Peter Ruetschi