Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:57 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACEY’S HERO48NBTPeter Ruetschi
2SPRING ROCCA4726.05Colin Byers
3STUBBORN MISS737825.75Neal Gates
4BRASS ROAD826.67Neville Eastell
5DARLIN’ BE GOOD8NBTDanny Single
6CHIPS AHOY626.30Amy O’reilly
7RUSEV225725.88Tom Tzouvelis
8EUROA KATE827.42Maxine Kuhl
9MICRO MADNESS7726.72Keith Boan
10VELOCITY ALLY2X5425.75Neville Eastell
Race No. 2Alpha Financial Services Maiden …4:21 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE SAID WHAT838725.96Phillip Shaxson
2COOL VANE6NBTVictor Osborn
3GAB TAR76NBTHassell Rolph
4THREE YEAR PLAN58NBTTom Tzouvelis
5MAGGIE BENZ34525.75Dennis Uhrhane
6MADAM INDI8526.25Peter Sullivan
7THAT HOUDINI525.95Amy O’reilly
8EUROA QUEENIE3826.11Maxine Kuhl
9MADIES8626.30Neville Eastell
10HIPPY HAT5556NBTDanny Single
Race No. 3Gatton Tyre Service Maiden F4:37 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY FLYER276125.55Renald Attard
2ZAFONIC FORCE125.53Matthew Jovicic
3TROUBLING TIMES326.05Ronald Hamilton
4KURO ROSE33425.91Albert Kennewell
5ASTON CHANEL245225.68Tony Brett
6REINHOLD564425.64Selena Zammit
7RISING HAWKE243325.59Gerard Bowe
8INVERGARRY LADY222225.18Colin Curtis
9THAT HOUDINI525.95Amy O’reilly
10DON’T TOUCH74526.10Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:59 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARTHOLOMEW323125.49Juanita Linnan
2STELLA ROSE HI355326.46Trevor Thompson
3GEMMA BENZ242325.49Nina Uhrhane
4MIGHTY NIMROD2125.27Raymond Burman
5MISSED CONTROL461225.31Barry Dull
6SUNNYSIDE PARK126225.54Bruce Caden
7ZABDON CHEVY566225.53Barry Kitchener
8TIP YA CAP413525.70Peter Ruetschi
9BOGIE MIRACLE16NBTSteven Scott
10SCAREDY CAT1725.97Ronald Hamilton
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:19 PM
4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S IMAGE116224.99Albert Kennewell
2GET INVOLVED134325.24Pamela Field
3CHEVY BLUE BOY411625.31Keith Donaldson
4FARMOR MAYHEM324725.15Steven Scott
5MAGIC FLY HIGH637X24.93Peter O’reilly
6BLACKWOOD BURST131825.33Keith Boan
7DASHING CHARGER318624.94Renald Attard
8SPRING RAYMOND423525.09Colin Byers
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:36 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE ATTITUDE685225.06Vicki Wisener
2BIRKDALE BEAUTY346425.69Lee Wylie
3SOCIAL DANCER127425.26Gary Holmes
4HARRY BAILEY111424.85Colin Byers
5DON’T GO QUIETLY743625.15Pamela Field
6YOUR DEAL732625.02George Kadniak
7ALEEAH JET361725.13Ricky Rolls
8VICKI ROSE HI657825.14Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H5:57 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T DOUBLE UP622730.89Pamela Field
2PYRO BOB5725NBTNoel Vohland
3WILDASH WILDBOY1331NBTJannine Miggins
4RAZEN TOAST442430.94Gary Taylor
5HOUDINI HI745330.66Amy O’reilly
6SOCCER BALL321130.85Lee Wylie
7TARKS BLACK ROSE475230.68Peter Wilson
8ALPHA PLUTO131530.77Jim Heddles
9DEB’S PENNY6535NBTColin Byers
10I’M OUTTA HERE837431.65Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H6:17 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUCTION REJECT514131.26Amy O’reilly
2SPRING SHANAE323630.82Colin Byers
3FLAPPING GUMS2128NBTNoel Vohland
4BOOTY BEACH452830.61Steven Scott
5SUPER SOOK511530.62Michael Menken
6GOLD DIVA151730.71Peter Wilson
7BIRKDALE BANDIT233330.96Lee Wylie
8EL CAPO587830.44Tom Tzouvelis
9SPECIAL VISION543430.98Sandra Giles
10WILDASH WARRIOR536631.38Jannine Miggins
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:36 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRIXIE815625.21Colin Byers
2TWISTED151225.43Lee Wylie
3PROVIDENCE374425.40Glenn Smith
4ASTON JADORE142124.86Tony Brett
5SPECIAL VIRTUE272524.92Sandra Giles
6CHEEKY CHEECH446225.09Felicia Guymer
7DOOHAN TIME355725.10Alex Green
8SPRING SHELLEY512125.49Colin Byers
9ZABDON LA ROWSEY6X8224.98Peter O’reilly
10HEZ SO FAST268725.05Ricky Rolls
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR FOR SHORE321125.34Steven Scott
2UNDER ADVICE142125.09Merv Page
3LIGHTNING WHITE17525.45Marion Goodwin
4MARLO GOOD143125.31Bruce Caden
5SPRING MIA272125.57Colin Byers
6SEIZED ASSET53X225.33Victor Osborn
7SIMPLY MAGIC2562NBTGeorge Hagicostas
8VELOCITY MYSTIC515225.81Glenn Smith
9ZABDON LAMBO426325.44Tony Brett
10SPRING HONEY313525.25Colin Byers