Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Race No. 1 Maiden H3:10 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S KEEPER758325.90Robert Essex
2FEARLESS DUKNBTSteve Swan
3DESIGN BOYNBTPeter Hay
4DRAGON DUK383225.75Tony Parry
5BIG SHOW HAWKONBT
6CHIPPA LATANBTPaul Robson
7LEMONADE TOM43726.24Ray Gatti
8CUZZY BROMACNBTDarryl Mcgrath
9KIP KEINO6NBTNed Snow
10GADSBY826.71Ian Hoggan
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:25 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE SAID NO66225.67Phillip Shaxson
2RED HOT ASSETNBTMichael Gardiner
3KNOCKA’S ASSETNBTMichael Gardiner
4LOOKING AT ME546325.55Darleen Green
5SCORPIO JAY7526.02Craig Wright
6CRAZY VIXONNBTJoanne Price
7FOCUS ME574525.63Stacey White
8SHE’S LOCO7826.54Jennifer Viles
9BEHM566525.88Mick Campbell
10AMBER WAY774725.75Mick Campbell
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:45 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD CROONER734525.57Eric Raeburn
2MY DIEGO321625.62Bruce Linnan
3LOCH BEN811526.08Cynthia Suttle
4FENRIR2252NBTAndrew Donnelly
5PRECIOUS PIP148525.68Stacey White
6REV SOME MORE6324NBTCraig Wright
7MARLON MCKAY858425.83Ron Goodwin
8SPRING FIRECHIEF1NBTPeter Dunne
9COONOWRIN GILL148625.60Ray Gatti
10MEG’S MAGIC488725.46Alec Stevens
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:00 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING BACK JOE832725.72Paul Robson
2OVER HERE11424.74
3REFOCUS352225.48Gregory Brennan
4WAZZA KING321525.70William Elson
5NOT LIKE TOMMY3125.51Barry Kitchener
6QUICK TURTLE563325.58Robert Essex
7PLEASE REFRAIN851325.29Nikki Peters
8HELP ME OUT763626.08Ray Gatti
9SARGENTO3548NBTPhillip Shaxson
10OUTBACK SASSY766825.53Mick Campbell
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…4:20 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONE DIRT CHEAP125.72Mark Saal
2KAHUNA WEST442425.96Peter Carleton
3ROCK ON ROLLA125.53Mark Saal
4MICROCHIPPER442325.48Mick Emery
5TRAV’S MAGIC425225.53William Elson
6ASHLEY BELLE334325.73Peter Carleton
7FEZZ274325.99Gregory Berry
8RYLI’S RANGA7225.86David Litzow
9SCORPIO JAY7526.02Craig Wright
10MASACCIO7526.04Ian Hoggan
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …4:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATITE315130.65Joanne Price
2JET BLACK OPAL8786NBTMick Campbell
3BERRY IN LOVE637830.89Amy O’reilly
4FULL OF ATTITUDE181NBTVicki Wisener
5MAGPIE MODELX38731.69Gregory Mellen
6THREADS262430.95Bruce Linnan
7IPSWICH MELODY671530.91Lancelot Waldon
8KNOCKIN’ MILO645831.46Terry Mort
9BIRTHDAY BASH745530.74Christine Bourke
10JEBRYNAH ALLEY374630.91
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade H4:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA TOUCH678731.15Mick Campbell
2EASTER BUNNY3343NBTRay Gatti
3WOOHOO866230.80Mick Campbell
4DORRIE MAC514830.78Bruce Linnan
5SPRING PLANET212430.98Peter Dunne
6UP THE ATTITUDE431430.88Vicki Wisener
7KNIGHTS TEMPLAR541530.69Amy O’reilly
8WONG SIZE SUZIE837830.74Cynthia Suttle
9CANDY CRUSH256531.20Dale Mortimer
10DAINTY LASS668530.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade F5:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPPING HOUDINI166130.54Amy O’reilly
2AVONDALE TARA338531.08Peter O’reilly
3DIM DELIGHTS172230.73Rachel Scott
4FAR FROM FEAR436330.54Amy O’reilly
5ELL SCOVILLE634131.25Dale Mortimer
6PERCY PIERCE737431.09Raymond Knudsen
7OXLEY RUBEY822330.87Peter Ruetschi
8CALL ME PATCHES161231.17Ray Gatti
9BLUE HOUDINI777430.72Amy O’reilly
10DAINTY LASS668530.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DUST BABY618725.26Neville Eastell
2WINNING NOVA236125.31Mick Pearce
3JEBRYNAH STORM536225.28Dean Turley
4WHY WHY WHY268525.36Rachel Scott
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI463625.31John Pay
6ANGEL MOON485125.30Barry Morris
7SUNNY JIM545325.34Alex Green
8TRAV’S FANTASY817425.72William Elson
9NOT THE ONE7458NBTRobert Essex
10SPANKY’S LEGEND255525.34Dean Turley
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BE GOOD312225.47Joanne Price
2DASHIFY524625.86Phillip Shaxson
3MISS HALLIUS536725.53Michael Gardiner
4ELITE DESSA584325.14Terry Brereton
5QUE SERA538125.65Christine Bourke
6AGRO’S GUN454225.32
7DAIZY DOLITTLE271825.45Dean Turley
8COONOWRIN LILLY3482NBTRay Gatti
9GARRANGAY DUK6454NBTJoanne Martin
10MAYWYN’S POPPER668625.30Robert Essex
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments