Tuesday 28th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 28th September 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THOURNTON BEAR4734D M Horrigan (Thornton)
2KATRILLION67625B J Francis (Fernvale)
3TIBET TEWIN346R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4BLUE MEANIE26G L Holmes (Gatton)
5MACE DUKM J Mace (One Mile)
6CHARLOTTE’S BOY56635L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7WILD ALBERTR Attard (Fairney View)
8GENERAL BOOG T Allen (Karana Downs)
9SURFING TEXAN66385B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
10FRANGAPANI ANNIE44266V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair04:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOLD ITT G Zammit (Willowvale)
2CLIVE WEYER828A R Boody (Churchable)
3PART TIME NINJAA G Rich (Wilsonton)
4JUST ATTACK25338R Attard (Fairney View)
5ELLE BEE6543S A Topping (Tivoli)
6BIG HUAB N Morris (Lowood)
7AURIGA TEGIMI54625G Draheim (Fernvale)
8SID ROCK6437FM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9MINI POD7P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10KIDATEE MEL65756M J Mcdermott (Beaudesert)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair04:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBRO32482C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2MONLOR VENUS76422B E Grant (Bundamba)
3LITTLE MERV4A G Hines (Bundamba)
4MIGATON4J V Carlton (Greenbank)
5GRANDTULY MISS54431D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6LIGHT HARBOUR3B J Francis (Fernvale)
7MARTINI DUK1G R Noffke (Coominya)
8BLONDIE’S BABE3T W Brett (Grandchester)
9WHAT A SHINER5B J Francis (Fernvale)
10SURFING TEXAN66385B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Dinky Di Web Design04:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOCOLATE CHIP13526J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
2JUST COINCIDENCE1311T W Brett (Grandchester)
3TIZZA TOKEN38877T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4JOLSON28145L P Franks (Brightview)
5PIRATE BIRD23852S J Boody (Andergrove)
6JACK FROST172G Bowe (Clifton)
7LIL’ MISS MONTY63514K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
8PEARLY CADET31625M J Emery (Churchable)
9TOUCH PASS67535M J Algate (Drayton)
10GROUND CONTROL25656C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:06PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CATCH THE MONEY41272W J Thomson (Jimboomba)
2TORMENTA NEGRA1D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3CEE FORCE34183V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
4AURIGA REBEL32561R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
5WITH DIAMONDS6157J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6HANDSOME BLOKE22823S A Giles (Churchable)
7OUR NELL68781S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8KIRALEE ANNE53216R G Nelson (Bundamba)
9THOURNTON AMY47187T M Beezley (Thornton)
10FULL NELSON35616V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Lj Hooker05:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVAL MANOEUVRE35341M J Emery (Churchable)
2BODACIOUS BOB24651M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
3COME BACK KIM36557B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4ALEXIS FIRE24524B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5ODIN’S FURY41366T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
6POWER SCHEDULE64883K W Duncan (Duncraig)
7AT THE CANTINA12326R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8KICKIT TO ME13475M J Boody (Churchable)
9SHAZZA’S COMET74585P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7(best 8) Ipswich Saw & Mower-bush Hog05:43PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROTTEN APPLES25521M J Algate (Drayton)
2PUNK PLATINUM31172T W Brett (Grandchester)
3PURE SHOT31247R D Herr (Buccan)
4MYSTICAL MANDY32351D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5SUNLANDER11517T A Noble (Karrabin)
6IMA DESIGN28522P J Hay (Thagoona)
7PADDY BELL58745P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8TIN ROOF RUSTED87345M Saal (Highfields)
9SPECIAL ENFORCER74887J M Symonds (Fernvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* Wallaby Powder Coati05:59PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AQUA MARINE13141R F Dempsey (Walloon)
2THORTON ROSE32231D M Horrigan (Thornton)
3ELLERY58372J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4YORKLEA SUNSET21833A G Rich (Wilsonton)
5DIAMOND FORCE42361G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
6BLACK BARBARIAN27152D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7NOZZA BELUSHI41182T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
8CAPTAIN ACTION12143N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9GO BLUE BOY511F3P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
10BLACK MARY85714B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Sky Racing06:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE EXPRESS76363D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2SNOWBALL TINA23262I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
3BASIC COVER35611G Bowe (Clifton)
4AMERICAN TOUCH57357W A Marshall (Crestmead)
5RIVAL HUNTER26827D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
6MAGIC CONTROL417T A Noble (Karrabin)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC11221R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8CRYSTAL FLUTE14628S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9PRINEIE72436D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10IKEBANA66668C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELVIE’S FOOL75646R L Higgs (Coominya)
2HOT AZZ66642R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
3SOBER KISS11287T A Noble (Karrabin)
4RAZOR BACK3F612D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5ASSET ONE44246A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
6MISTY KIRALEE22271R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7SPACE INVADER76271P J Hay (Thagoona)
8REGAL FOOL85353J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9YES MASTER23558D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
10BIGGLES WORTH78366B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments