Tuesday 29th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 UNDERSEAGE
F4
1 SAINT JIMMY Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
2 MY BOY CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
3 SPOT ON FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 BETHAQ CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
5 JESSICA’S STAR M GLORIA FALLA
6 EMERIZER M MICHAEL EMERY
7 GEE EL CEE Q M JUDITH KEATING
8 ONE SPLIT WONDER M SHARON PAY
9 DAZED AND AMAZED Q M RON JACKSON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 IPSWICH RSL SERVICES CLUB
F4
1 LITTLE BOND M RONALD EDMONDS
2 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA
3 LOTS OF HUGS M MICHAEL EMERY
4 MAYA CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
5 KENTUCKY BILL M PATRICK DAY
6 MINI HARBOUR Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
7 TEMPO BLACK Q M JENNIFER VILES
8 COLEMAN Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 DAZED AND AMAZED Q M RON JACKSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
TROHPIES ‘R’ US
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TUXEDO MAN Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
2 ON THE PLAINS 5 GLENN STEPHAN
3 PARRA STATE M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 RESULT M KERRY MYERS
5 RATTLE THE CHAIN Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 SHIVAS FEAR M JAMIE CANAVAN
7 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
9 COLEMAN Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
10 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.50PM
PETER FELTON
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STYLISH ROVER Q N GARY HOLMES
2 AURIGA BONANZA Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
3 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
4 THATZ CHOICE Q N RONALD HAWKSHAW
5 OUR IRISH BETTY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
6 MULLIGAR LANE Q N COLIN JOHNSTON
7 MISS COOL KISSY Q N JILL HAY
8 IZY ABLAZE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
9 TOO ACROSS Q N SANDRA GILES
10 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
HT 1 NEIL BARLOW
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
2 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
3 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
4 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 LOW FLYING BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.27PM
IPSWICH RSL SUB BRANCH
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 NATURALLY BATTY 5 CRAIG MILNE
3 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
4 MR. BEETSON Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
5 NEVER SURRENDER 5 TONY BRETT
6 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 RIVALLI Q 5 COLIN BYERS
8 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
9 WILD WEAPON 5 WAYNE ANDREWS
10 COOL THUNDA Q 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.50PM
IPSWICH RAILWAY RSL SUB BRANCH
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
2 GOZO SMILE Q 1 THOMAS NOBLE
3 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
4 CLASSY CARNAGE 2 JAMES PAY
5 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 2 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 VALKYRIE 2 RON BALL
7 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
8 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
9 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 COLUMBUS Q 3 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.08PM
RSL GIRL IN A MILLION EMMA DONOVAN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LUCKY VAL Q 4 RON BALL
2 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
4 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
5 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
9 RIVALLI Q 5 COLIN BYERS
10 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 9.27PM
SUPPORT OUR TROOPS
F4
1 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
2 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
3 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
4 SHARNIE LEAH Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
6 DIVA BLU Q 5 JOHN TURNBULL
7 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
10 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50PM
HT 2 ARMY, NAVY AND AIRFORCE
F4
1 LOTSA COURAGE 5 LES LEWIS
2 LUCILLE BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 CAPSIZE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
6 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
7 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
8 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
9 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments