Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:54 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM INDI472825.57Peter Sullivan
2FROSTY AMY868726.79Renald Attard
3SEA OF JOY334825.96Robert Greensill
4STORM RAIDER2646NBTColin Wills
5TOOTHLESS STEVE38NBTAdam Whitmore
6ROSDUE LOMBO5826.43Terrence Chapman
7MOORE REVENGE668NBTNikki Peters
8EUROA KATE8X27.42Maxine Kuhl
9GALWAY EAGLE384525.87Kevin Galloway
10JUST SIZE856625.94Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:14 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINIA263425.70Gary Taylor
2MY MOJO6868NBTNikki Peters
3MAGICAL MO726.69Peter Ruetschi
4ZABDON SENSATION647X26.47Barry Kitchener
5PIZARRO533425.62Adam Whitmore
6NOIRE CHERIE454825.69Noela Fertch
7ROSDUE BALBOA830.11Terrence Chapman
8TURKEY RARE526.72Diane Hannon
9NOVA PARTY454525.99Kerry Hoggan
10FROSTY GAIL858725.88Renald Attard
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …4:42 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INKJET125.47Diane Hannon
2OUTBACK MYSTERY578325.97John Geoghegan
3TAKEN NOVA537326.01Mick Pearce
4KERRYZA GUNN45225.58Kerry Hoggan
5BOGIE COMETX2425.63Keith Boan
6DROP SHORT5225.74Robert Higgs
7WHAT A MESS125.72Michael Edwards
8ORPHAN ANNIE7426.14David Litzow
9SPIRITUAL MAN23525.86Keith Boan
10TURKEY RARE526.72Diane Hannon
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:04 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM EXPRESS557625.53Renald Attard
2ELLIE’S BOY285625.45Juanita Linnan
3VELOCITY EBONYX34225.21Neville Eastell
4RHONDDA MINER784225.44Robert Higgs
5RUMBLING JAKE115525.86Kenneth Mackenroth
6BENTAXLE246425.62Peter Sullivan
7MISSED CONTROL284825.31Anthony Hess
8MIGHTY NOVA535525.67Mick Pearce
9STILTON HAYLEY8876NBTSarah Johnson
10TOMMY BENZ588825.50Ricky Rolls
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service5:24 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE SPRITE868825.52Terrence Chapman
2TIP TIP HOORAY6X1325.81Anthony Hess
3ELLIE’S LAST676725.72John Edwards
4NACEY’S HERO112425.28Peter Ruetschi
5FONIC THUNDER633425.84Kim Shedden
6FABULOUS LENY872225.29Gerry Crisci
7TIZZYWING461526.08Gary Taylor
8ZABDON CHEVY256625.53Barry Kitchener
9STILTON HAYLEY8876NBTSarah Johnson
10TOMMY BENZ588825.50Ricky Rolls
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:43 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AGUSTUS471125.20Phillip Shaxson
2FLAPPING GUMS146225.09Robert Dempsey
3HARA’S SUMMER258425.60Darren Titmarsh
4TWO SIZE’S ALL578224.93Peter Ruetschi
5DOOHAN TIME578425.10Alex Green
6TWISTED332125.41Lee Wylie
7KNIGHTS TEMPLAR323425.89Amy O’reilly
8SPLENDID STAR515325.28Brett Hazelgrove
9COST A QUID675425.26George Evans
10SPILLING SECRETS476425.37Gerard Bowe
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY YA4133NBTBrett Hazelgrove
2TIBETAN DREAM785731.00Wesely Green
3FERNLEE STAR857631.34Amy O’reilly
4I’M OUTTA HERE757231.35Amy O’reilly
5STUBBORN MISS251131.12Neal Gates
6GLENALLON ZULU335630.94Kerry Hoggan
7FROSTY BROWN258731.33Renald Attard
8CUT THE CAKE641131.05Stephen Neary
9ELITE MARJ575431.35Gerard Bowe
10IXCHEL667431.42Adam Whitmore
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade F6:24 PM
4/5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA362130.76Brendon Stevens
2AND WE DANCED711231.07Lee Wylie
3BIRKDALE BEAUTY3112NBTLee Wylie
4SNOW RUNNER626331.05Ian Dionysius
5ALPHA PLUTO784330.77Jim Heddles
6CHASING RAINBOWS554130.90Ronald Hamilton
7GIFTED ANGEL437430.89Lancelot Waldon
8DON’T DOUBLE UP545230.85Pamela Field
9STILL COMING584531.09Amy O’reilly
10MAKE THE MOST287531.10Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food6:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RHINO342625.23Kenneth Mackenroth
2KILTY JACK633525.23Doreen Huddleston
3GUN DANCER527425.43Robert Higgs
4WHO DAT GUN821625.31Brett Hazelgrove
5ROSDUE GOANNA155725.73Terrence Chapman
6ELL’S ALL CLASS764425.44John Edwards
7MILKY CHANCE231X25.12Gerard Bowe
8SNEAKIN’ OUT211625.10Ronald Hamilton
9SPRING IT ON443425.09Phillip Shaxson
10HARA’S SAMUEL457625.21Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA CONTROL472225.31Anthony Hess
2MR. TRANSPORTER676625.12Doreen Huddleston
3MR. DEXTER235125.81Brett Hazelgrove
4COSMIC REVENGE183325.48Kenneth Mackenroth
5HARA’S BLAZE234325.12Darren Titmarsh
6DASHING CHARGER756624.94Renald Attard
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY878425.00Rick Kuhl
8CIGARS ON ICE357125.33Justin Bowe
9FAR FROM FEAR645725.37Amy O’reilly
10DRAGON DANCER787425.41Penny Rigg