Tuesday 30th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 30th November 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:16PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC DORAI R Hoggan (Churchable)
2DIGGER DOOLEY242B T Dull (Fernvale)
3SHI ESTHER37J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4BO ZORRAR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5CLEO’S PORTRAITP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
6VOODOO TEWINR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7PALACE MISCHIEFP J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
8SANTANA MAGICJ R Bailey (Holmview)
9YANKEE DOODLEG B Paull (Spring Creek)
10SOLANDER ZIP87336G L Holmes (Gatton)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:38PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEATON’S JETG T Heaton (Blackstone)
2RIFLE BIRD22326D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3CHIC CHIC BOOMG B Paull (Spring Creek)
4UNCUT RUBYR Attard (Fairney View)
5BLUE MAHOGANYL T Waldon (Camira)
6BECAMI TRAIN28537L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
7STUD MATERIALI R Hoggan (Churchable)
8BRAEMORE EXPRESS43T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9MR. THUNDER BOLTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10ALWAYS GAFFER337K A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair03:58PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY TEMPO2P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
2PURE CHANCE64521C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
3UNO MOLLY1P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
4HEARTLAND GIRL3J J Bradley (Coominya)
5BLACK KAWATI3L C Neal (Coominya)
6PINCH IT52R J Rolls (Coominya)
7MASTER ENFORCER4N A Schroeder (Riverview)
8NASHO GEOFF4O Edmonds (Coominya)
9TEARS OF SHIRAZ5I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10GIVE ME DUK72225D T Widderick (Regency Downs)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Downunder Pest Services04:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOKVALE EAGLE133T7C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2REGAL GEM76587J Campbell (Oxley)
3TARDIS22111C E Byers (Drayton)
4BOUNCING MISS37515M J Emery (Churchable)
5GO BLUE BOY35627P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
6KAWATI COLT67365L C Neal (Coominya)
7BOUZY ROUGE17241M Demedio (Corinda)
8STAR REGGIE13723R Attard (Fairney View)
9ANOTHER SIZE43555N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
10IRON FORCE67445R D Herr (Buccan)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:38PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AURIGA REBEL524F3R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
2WALLY WILL133D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
3BASIC COVER72236G Bowe (Clifton)
4CATCH THE MONEY72222W J Thomson (Jimboomba)
5LATE STORM32226D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6MASTER MILO27514C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7MISTY KIRALEE324F6R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8AURIGA PENGALA63385G Draheim (Fernvale)
9BLACK NOT FAWN55266L T Waldon (Camira)
10SEMPER FIDELS12745M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade White Rose Boarding Kenne04:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICK THE SCORE56725W R Andrews (Strathpine)
2PUSHING DAISIES62826A L Dargusch (Churchable)
3DORN IS GOOD55317R Attard (Fairney View)
4DESIRE TEWIN12216R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5SIZE IS NOTHING66111N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6FULL DECK34211K M Snow (Cornubia)
7SHOCK FORCE55723R D Herr (Buccan)
8CAPTAIN ACTION11832N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9THOURNTON AMYF7428T M Beezley (Thornton)
10RIDGECREST SUE74778C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
Race No. 75th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PART TIME NINJA51381A G Rich (Wilsonton)
2CAPTAIN ELLI21525N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3THAT’S EMMA LEE24183A C Hess (Camira)
4TSONGA QUEEN47455D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5ANNA’S INTENT22555D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6ASSET ONE26145A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7PURE SHILOW24756P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
8SID ROCK37148M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9BEAUT BOOTS35724M J Emery (Churchable)
10MISS JENNIFER33475P J Menary (Kallangur)
Race No. 8Mixed Final John Young Memorial05:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIVE OF DIAMONDS23412R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2WHERE’S PADDY52733M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
3CORK HARBOUR17172B J Francis (Fernvale)
4SOBER KISSF1511T A Noble (Karrabin)
5HOT AZZ56161R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
6MINI POD11373P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7RUNNING A DREAM52572R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8KENNY’S KARMA34161O Edmonds (Coominya)
9THAT’S EMMA LEE24183A C Hess (Camira)
10THUNDER ONYX65754R J Rolls (Coominya)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn05:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKING SPEED11314C E Byers (Drayton)
2CATCH PEDROS SON78174T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3PURE MONO21844A C Hess (Camira)
4FIGHT FORCE61288R D Herr (Buccan)
5DICKY FLYER47775R J Druery (Churchable)
6TIBET TEWIN56211R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE35723R Attard (Fairney View)
8TWO DRAGONS54612M J Emery (Churchable)
9ROSIE’S CHUCK52475J T Edwards (Fernvale)
10SHE CAN48546D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Www.surepick.com.au05:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUMPY POET58367R Attard (Fairney View)
2BLUE BUD82421K M Snow (Cornubia)
3HANDSOME BLOKE32113S A Giles (Churchable)
4IMA WHEELIE BIN74553R J Druery (Churchable)
5TWOFUL DANNIF2132D M Horrigan (Thornton)
6WOOROOLIN ROCKET53228P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7IN TEMPO67345R J Rolls (Coominya)
8RED BOMB76735R D Herr (Buccan)
9MONDO QUEEN55556I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10SUPER WALLY84857J J Bradley (Coominya)