Tuesday 31st July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 31st July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TWO55382FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2LARNIE LAD3733TNBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAYWYN AMOURFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
4ELECTRIC PINK3433FSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5FIRE TO FEAR3352NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6WAIT FOR IT54283NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7SPOT LUCK73NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8GO CHARLOTTEFSHB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9EXPOSED MAIL435NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10SANDY’S REPLICA46424NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
Race No. 2Maiden Rosewood & District Community04:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANIPULAR32NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2FRED BROPHY66458NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
3ASTROLOGIST84463NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
4SWAP6FSHM Saal (Highfields)
5JUMPING PUDDLES88FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6RAY’S GIRL42255NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CRYSTAL DOOLEY47FSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
8EXECUTOR77335NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9ROSE PORTIA575NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10DROP THE PILOT64556NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Novice Ablatio Quarry04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NITRO58334NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
2STORMING EAGLE47474NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3BROOKLYN HYPE6517830.98A M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
4WHERE’S MASTER6131.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5HAY BOOTH63378NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6FORCEFUL LIZZIE66478NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7BITTA LICORICE22154NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
8BEEP BEEP CANUTE885P3NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9HI ROSEY1756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10ROCKY REBEL67767NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 4Novice Www.encounterkennels.com04:54PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNREAL8535725.47L P Franks (Brightview)
2PAROO61858FSHD A Mulhall (Moorina Qld)
3NOTORIOUS BLONDE58448NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4TEMPESTUOUS3517NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
5GOT HELPERS3122225.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6KENNINGTON OVAL3248625.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7IMPOSING HALO516FSHR G Stephens (Marsden)
8RED SHAMROCK2561525.63S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9IMPACTION167625.57B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10PEDRO’S IMPACT7878625.80C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAPPIN’ NOVA31226NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2DOWNUNDER DOLL788F725.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MR. SKITTLES6623225.36D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
4BERELLA KAI3354525.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5KENSO KAROO21183NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6GIVE ME COUNTRY1657525.73D J Hay (Thagoona)
7FOXY TEMPO8857125.62R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8SISTER SLEDGE22215NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9LO SIENTO7343625.52T G List (North Ipswich)
10PURE NITRO3556425.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKVALE STAR582T725.44B A Leary (Coominya)
2BERELLA BREE8656825.74P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3KAWATI GIFT8442425.11L C Neal (Coominya)
4CHEATING CHARLIE6656425.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5DAYSEAS JET12776FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6KAWATI LEE3134525.43L C Neal (Coominya)
7BLACK MAGIC MAN7546125.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SPORTING SPEEDF3351NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE2443425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10MAGIC FIVE12167FSHE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK OPS77565FSTDC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2BIT BALMY7636231.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
3WELL UNO1462231.29B J Young (Morayfield)
4QUARTET FIRE28473NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5DIVINITY33568NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6GO PETA7657430.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7RAGING ISA1233130.89A G Zammit (Willowvale)
8SNOWBALL TINA6413330.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9ICKLE OCKLE45714NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
10TRICETTE86484FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKA41288NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2DARK BEAUTY87737NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3FOUR EXOTIC52267NBTC L Wills (Closeburn)
4WESTERN DIAMOND2311537.79T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5REGAL LORD68348NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
6PRAWNTASTIC6665637.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7SIDECAR SHOOTER6162338.13M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8WHERE’S WITHALL65563NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9COOLA BA BA2454637.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10JIMTRIK EL34774FSTDR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 9Best 8 Sky Racing06:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING NEWS76322NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2FULL DECK827F525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3SPRING ROSE3441125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
4MULLOKA4821225.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ONYA MARK36648NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7IN AND UNDER8143725.02D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8UNLUCKY GINGA1537425.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Rosewood & District Community06:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE SHEEDS65853NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
2PRINCESS KAIJA7847125.93J J Bradley (Coominya)
3WILD ALBERT5623325.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4EUREKA ESTATE1788225.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5GARDAM ACE2113FSHA G Hines (Bundamba)
6POWER UP22215NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
7I’VE NO IDEA6731125.43P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8FLAMING TANGO5518425.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9OAK TREE BLUE3678625.72J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10TAPPA GALLA2387525.65R L Scott (Park Ridge South)