Tuesday 31st March 2009


Race 1 431m 2.58pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 HAYLEY’S DREAM M THOMAS PARKER
2 AM CLASSY M DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 COUNTRY DESIGN M JILL HAY
4 KING’S GIFT M GARY HOLMES
5 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
6 DAVID’S CHOICE M GARY HOLMES
7 HOT AND BOTHERED M WAYNE LEFOE
8 WILL’S BONFIRE M PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
10 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON

Race 6 520m 4.34pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE JIM ROY MEMORIAL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISS COMPLETELY 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
2 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
3 HITECH BLACKJACK 5 TRICIA FULLER
4 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
7 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 2 431m 3.19pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
2 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 SKITTLES M ANTHONY BROADRICK
4 PRINCELY SON M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
6 STREETER M KEITH HIGGINS
7 PRATTEN ENFORCER M RON HAWKSHAW
8 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
9 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
10 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY

Race 7 431m 4.49pm
3/4 GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RHETT THE RAT 3 LAURA HASTIE
2 PICKETT’S CHARGE 3 JOHN FIELD
3 MY BEE 4 TANYA SNOW
4 CORSER 4 GARY HOLMES
5 DON’T TELL BEC 4 RACHEL SCOTT
6 CARTELLO 4 JOHN FIELD
7 DRIVING DAISY 4 NED SNOW
8 OVERSEAS 4 JOHN PAY
9 STYLISH ROVER 4 GARY HOLMES

Race 3 431m 3.39pm
NOVICE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SPOT THE FOOL N RENALD ATTARD
3 TIGER VINNI N GRAHAME WILLIS
4 IMA DESIGN N JILL HAY
5 SUNARIAN N GRAEME DUNN
6 SHELL’S SURPRISE N RICHARD NELSON
7 GALWAY LEGEND N KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 DIZZIE LIZZIE N WAYNE LEFOE
9 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY

Race 8 431m 5.12pm
MIXED FINAL SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PRINCE ROCK 5 PETER NAS
2 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 SLICK CANDY 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
5 MONZA MAGIC 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 MOUNTAIN KING 4 GARY HOLMES
7 FAST MOVER BURNS 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
10 CARTELLO 4 JOHN FIELD

Race 4 431m 3.59pm
5TH GRADE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SAM ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 LONG TIME GONE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 ELITE MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
6 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 BORN LIKE IT 5 NOEL HASTIE
8 VOLATILE MISS 5 JOHN FIELD

Race 9 520m 5.35pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE JIM ROY MEMORIAL F4
1 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
2 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 JOHNNY PAY DAY 5 JOHN PAY
4 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
5 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 KENNY’S WORLD 5 TRICIA FULLER
7 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 ZOOM LION 5 GREGORY RILEY

Race 5 520m 4.14pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE JIM ROY MEMORIAL F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JAY JAY BLUE 5 KEITH BOAN
2 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 GLENN CARLYLE
3 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
6 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
8 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 VICKI WISENER

Race 10 431m 5.53pm
5TH GRADE BLACK TOYOTA F4
1 ITALIAN BELLA 5 GERRY CRISCI
2 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 TEMPO BLACK 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
5 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
6 GOLD SHANE 5 GERARD BOWE
7 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
8 SUN FURY 5 ARTHUR BARN