Tuesday 4th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 4th September 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden03:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SURPRISE8NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2I’M LILY HOT485NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3FIERY CONTENDER36FSHD R Milham (Forest Hill)
4VESPA DOLLFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SPIRAL FORCE6FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
6TIGER HIGH68453NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7LARNIE LAD3T783NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8MADELEINE HOTELFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9TEMPO RHYTHM76667NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10CHAI56657NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTOP MUSTANG22543NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2SHAKE YA TUSH5NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
3SANDY’S REPLICA64244NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4FAYDON FORCE36FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
5LAURA AVERAGES54262NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6ALL FOR YOU7NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7HEATON’S SEQUEL22PNBTG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
8NITRO BLONDE7NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9TATS GIRL47NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10ROSEWOOD FEVER58685NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
Race No. 3Www.encounterkennels.com Novice04:32PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME POWER58185FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
2IMPERIAL ROSE56215FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3GOT HELPERS33426NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4KIDARCHIE MAN25327FSTDG Bowe (Clifton)
5BROGUE KICK124FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6MILITARY ROSE15442NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7BALBOA’S IMPACT61735NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8VINTAGE DROP76635NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT87868NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10FORCEFUL LIZZIE66478NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 2/3 Grade04:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEILPAJAH POWER5756430.91A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2AUDACIOUS MISS7325130.85B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3KANUNA MISS21454FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4GAG ORDERS62488FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NATIONAL MOLLY14435FSTDS R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
7SPACE WAVE1556530.72A G Zammit (Willowvale)
8BEILPAJAH FIRE3758230.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 4/5 Grade05:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROPE83653NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2ROCKY REBEL3351431.19C E Byers (Drayton)
3MY IRISH EILEEN27866NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4IMPACTION3187231.23B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5MANIPULAR3211831.01M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6I’VE NO IDEA31123NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7MISS SEA AIR2361630.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
8OWNA DRYVA1821130.90A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9RUN FLAT OUT6364230.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10IMA OCTANE7536631.19C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 6Col Harris Gold Sovereign 0-4 Wins Ht 105:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MJALA M’LADY36522NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
2ROSE PORTIA46443FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3EXECUTOR65567NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4SIZZLING SHIRAZ27654NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5LADY TEXAN4744138.29N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7BAD BEAR64635NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
8DON’T EAT CAKE45178NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Col Harris Gold Sovereign 0-4 Wins Ht 205:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL AND SAL46652NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2YOU AND YOURS22256FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3HANNA SAVANNA12573NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
4PEDRO’S FIRST55211FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5NOBLE PANDA53574FSTDG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
6HAY BOOTH77865NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
7CORRECTION43356NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8JUMPER LEADS14533FSTDD K Simon (Placid Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements 3/4 Grade06:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MANDOO26423NBTR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
2HARBOUR LANE8676325.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3SPORTING SPEED1F51125.18C E Byers (Drayton)
4GOT A MOMENT2161825.05D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
5CHEATING CHARLIE4718725.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6HURRY HAROLD4155T25.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
7REDDY TOO GO7614225.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8BLACK MARY6535125.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9KAWATI GIFT2563525.11L C Neal (Coominya)
10FYRE OUT6747425.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank06:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. BONTEEN6522125.32B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2SPIRITED BABE6368825.33T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3MAGIC FIVE78223NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
4FYRE OUT6747425.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5MISS DUK1341325.45J H Martin (Coominya)
6FREE FALL7758F25.55G Bowe (Clifton)
7KAWATI GIFT2563525.11L C Neal (Coominya)
8MINUIT ENTREVUE8568625.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9PRIZE SURPRISE1614625.39R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10WHOZA TEXAN7F61725.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN HARMONY125.67A Green (Park Ridge)
2EUREKA ESTATE8264325.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
3MISS BLACK OPS4151225.30C D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4DASHIELL PARR34215NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
5BIT BREEZY23813NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6WOOROOLIN EASY81125.17N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7SUMMER CAVIAR24843FSHR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8CLAPPIN’ NOVA68333NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
9HELL RAISER31148NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10UNIQUE DUK6513625.57J H Martin (Coominya)