Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Tuesday – Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing4:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE HAT CHEF458NBTPhillip Shaxson
2PRATER’S FORTUNENBTJohn Judd
3LOOKING AT ME324525.55Darleen Green
4MADEMOISELE MISS7626.56Stephen Sherwell
5JOHN SNOW526.62Karl Buhner
6SAVANNA WINDNBTJamie Canavan
7ZIPPING TOBY3425.97Vicki Wisener
8LAYLA RELTUB425825.98John Pay
9PARK GLORY727.22Ian Hoggan
10FEAR HIM855225.65Ricky Rolls
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:22 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER LOOKED843225.77Peter Dunne
2DYNAMIC HALO6325.66Peter Dunne
3CLO CLO4725.88Karl Buhner
4LIBERTAD567425.46Elizabeth Griffin
5MICROCHIPPER5225.69Fiona Frawley
6GOOD SIZE43125.21Jamie Mchugh
7PHOTO BOMBER252125.54Vicki Wisener
8KELLY BLOO622325.59Peter Furbank
9LOOKING AT ME324525.55Darleen Green
10JOHN SNOW526.62Karl Buhner
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:39 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMME GO BOZO31NBTStephen Sherwell
2ZED FORCE547125.19Rod Herr
3CALL A CAB3125.55Fiona Frawley
4SURF HONOUR TEAR135225.48Christopher Riordon
5SKY TRAIN468525.43Ron Hawkshaw
6AUSSIE OZZIE385225.49Michael Geraghty
7LOCH UP378525.94Elizabeth Griffin
8TANIE ROSE HI487625.82Stephen Sherwell
9THREADS221325.41Peter Ruetschi
10JOSEPH ROSE HI323125.41Stephen Sherwell
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:57 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVES OF BARLEY531225.38Christopher Riordon
2SANDGROUNDER353325.40Kevin Galloway
3LOVE LETTERS316225.48John Campbell
4OSKAR DA POOCH552725.22Amy O’reilly
5LOCAL DUK254625.16Joanne Martin
6DECEPTIVE SIZE511525.17Reg Kay
7BARBELLA137724.99Peter Wilson
8LIGHTNING IMPACT644625.52Gregory Paull
9GOLDEN LOTUS524625.30John Pay
10CAN YOU TELL662425.40Noela Fertch
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Final Ips 520 H5:14 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN TALK243130.45Peter Ruetschi
2GRANT’S MISTAKE765631.54Amy O’reilly
3VISUALIZE IT213130.58Peter Young
4GOOD CALL PAUL234430.55Reg Kay
5DARK BROMANCE1433NBTGrant Fennelly
6CELTIC MATCH157530.78Ron Hawkshaw
7ELITE PHOENIX151231.27Peter O’reilly
8HIGH RADAR865130.79John Pay
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Final Ips 520 H5:33 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE LANEFIELD348430.90Amy O’reilly
2OUTA TEMPO241230.80Peter Ruetschi
3BLUE HOUDINI543431.78Amy O’reilly
4SPRING CAPRICE311630.44Colin Byers
5CALIFORNIAN DUDE114531.17Paul Mcilveen
6DON’T JOSH ME121730.43Wayne Mcdonald
7KNIGHTS TEMPLARNBTAmy O’reilly
8ROSDUE DYNAMO223331.13Terrence Chapman
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Final Ips 520 H5:53 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE BOOMER213230.75Terrence Chapman
2KIDATEE CROC125130.40Darren Russell
3LADY GODIVA588831.26Amy O’reilly
4YA ACE YA2237NBTJohn Judd
5SUPER VISION114330.93Peter Young
6DAINTY LASS213830.82Amy O’reilly
7TEAR AWAY SIZE872130.21Reg Kay
8SPRING CHARLIE313430.72Colin Byers
Race No. 8Rq Young Guns Final Ips 520 H6:13 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH HOUDINI533330.70Amy O’reilly
2HAPPY HASWELL121130.18Reg Kay
3YOU SAY SO424X30.86Peter Ruetschi
4SOLO MISS153730.61Colin Curtis
5ZIPPING LUCY3121NBTGrant Fennelly
6MISS PITTY PAT732831.17Paul Mcilveen
7LAB TEK ABBY817831.52Amy O’reilly
8MR. HOPPINS251630.87Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU ESS MARSHALL584131.18Cyril Wilson
2SNOWBALL GRACE766730.72Ian Dionysius
3IPSWICH MELODY485530.98Lancelot Waldon
4JESS NIRO314431.25Casey Dargusch
5ZODIAC JACKY213530.76Ian Hoggan
6CREDIT ACE736531.09Bob Adams
7ATOM SMASHER561831.11Nikki Peters
8BOO’S SURFER656130.74Elaine Williamson
9DASHING COURTNEY665530.88Lancelot Waldon
10COLONEL SANTREV877531.44Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich tuesday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY JIM218825.58Alex Green
2AUSCZECH EXPRESS657125.69Ashley Bock
3BOXED LIGHTNING437325.50Steve Woods
4LITTLE SIZZLER851125.24John Campbell
5MISS GODDESS555625.39Terry Brereton
6STEV325125.85Stephen Sherwell
7SPRING ENTRY342825.15Edward Neal
8JACOB BLUE BOY621125.55Christopher Broadrick
9TRIP ALONG163625.57Darren Russell
10TRICKY KID472626.06Hassell Rolph