Tuesday 5th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 5th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

2FAIRY JET6J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MYSTIC GARDEN468C E Byers (Drayton)
5AL JULHARA635P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
7TUACA BUBBLES5C A Downs (Jimboomba)
8MR. THUNDER BOLT423T6T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9VOODOO HEIR88466D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10SUNSCREEN54R E Patching (Buccan)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARTINI DELIGHT6C A Downs (Jimboomba)
2ZULU COPPER2M D Cassidy (Dalveen)
3ENFORCEABILITY32654P M Lee (Riverview)
5SISTER BERTRILLE5P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6LORD LINDSAY33325R E Patching (Buccan)
8CHAI62227K A Harradence (Fernvale)
9TOKEN LUCK42744B A Leary (Coominya)
10VIVA CHARLOTTE65766W J Mcdonald (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Downunder Pest Services04:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXY TEMPO4D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2THROPE371M J Emery (Churchable)
3ROSE AVIATRIX3D I Lennon (Churchable)
4DEMOLITION DERBY27R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5ROSE PIQUANT3D I Lennon (Churchable)
6SWEET FEET74B R Gardner (Cedarvale)
7PRETTY PLACE5362B T Dull (Fernvale)
8PINCH IT33341R J Rolls (Coominya)
9TUACA BUBBLES5C A Downs (Jimboomba)
10SISTER BERTRILLE5P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Poolsmart Yamanto04:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGSIE TOO65453B J Holliday (Ipswich)
2LEAD FOOT LADY23287R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3SERIOUS PRINCE63123B L Kitchener (Chuwar)
4SPRING IDOL13142C E Byers (Drayton)
5MISS KAWATI75537L C Neal (Coominya)
6PERFECT THRILL16221S J Boody (Andergrove)
7BIG BOMBORA86352A Southee (Beenleigh)
8SIZE ME UP11221N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
9BULLY BROWN21F68M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10ADANNE86688S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:09PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS KIMBERLEY75756M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2HERCULES RETURNS31846R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3FANTASY FORCE61444L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4CUZZA BAZ52577A S Porter (One Mile)
5KAWATI LEE13245L C Neal (Coominya)
6CHASE THE BUN75763T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7EXPRESS RUNNING25561T L Kunde (Caboolture)
8MUSGRAVE LOUIE32568T G List (North Ipswich)
9ALPHA DELTA18667S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10VIS73884S S Downer (Logan Village)
Race No. 63/4 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORIGIN ENFORCER77546L M Wyatt (Churchable)
2MISS SWEET TREY56161P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
3REDDY TOO GO12124N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4PURPLE SKY45715T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
5BECAMI TRAIN37117L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
6TARDIS33112C E Byers (Drayton)
7PEARLY CADET41552M J Emery (Churchable)
8SANDOW28232T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9WHITE FEVER78556P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10BLUE RADLER61475T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:49PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOSY AZZ17478B J Young (Morayfield)
2BUCK’S BOY34556R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3LADY TEXAN26123N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4SAN SOUCI GIRL45416R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5RAZOR BACK86266D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6TALLOW BEACH47351P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
7I’M DIFFERENT68435L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
8KAY CEE EXPRESS26246T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9PANDORA GOLD53686P J Day (Wulkuraka)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Bushhog Zero Turn06:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY BRASS63111P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2ANNA’S INTENT62284D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3FULLY WORKED52411B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4PETIE PIE12172V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5SPRING AMOUR53242C E Byers (Drayton)
6FIRST GANGSTA34664J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7TIBET TEWIN72433G A Janes (Marsden)
8SPECIAL ENFORCER63283J M Symonds (Fernvale)
9GO WAGGA34855C E Byers (Drayton)
10BOUNCING MISS12135M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMANDA42128R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2MAYBE ELITE1212L M Wyatt (Churchable)
3SUEMAE57247S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4BRICKS AND MUD85527L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
5JEWEL’S SON1P R Haig (Southbrook)
6SPRING IMAGE1116FC E Byers (Drayton)
7RAGING RANGA81261R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8CITY GOSSIP66476E G Neal (Coominya)
9LUCKY SCREECH57638A J Furner (Coolana)
10BLACK BARBARIAN75264D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO DRAGONS75241M J Emery (Churchable)
2BUCK’S ROSE85334T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3MISSY’S CHOICE23162B N Morris (Lowood)
4NIGHT STAR11864A Southee (Beenleigh)
5BLACK OPAL73211M M Page (Walloon)
6BOMB ZONE37431L P Franks (Brightview)
7FARMOR CLASS44671T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
8CAT SCRATCH FEVA23213K L Smyth (Heritage Park)
9DESIRE TEWIN32727P Levine (Hillcrest)
10FOOLISH MAID87368J T Pay (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments