Tuesday 5th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 5th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Dinky Di Web Design03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING THUNDER86554NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
2GOLDEN EMPERORF6657NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ROCK THE TEMPO83545NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4TAFFE QUE CEEF2347NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5SURFING MIRACLE57357NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6LADY FLYER76478NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7VANADIUM SWAGE52682NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
8DASHING COURTNEYFSHL T Waldon (Camira)
9POLONIUM SWAGE36876NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
10EM’S CODY74748FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry04:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CANDY84755NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
2MUFASA23765NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3INNISPLAIN LAD52444NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
4BLACK TEE BIRD852F7NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
5CHOCOLATE MURPHY46743NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
6RAGTOP MUSTANG23553NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7ASTROLOGISTT4584NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
8COOL HARBOUR55NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9EM’S CODY74748FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
10POLONIUM SWAGE36876NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels04:34PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY CHOC CHICK2163525.72M T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
2ZEYANA3483325.51G A Janes (Marsden)
3RONALD YOU I84555NBTR H Adams (Inala)
4MISS SENSEI76544NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
5TWIN ODDS1T22525.32N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6DIARMAID4618325.56D I Lennon (Churchable)
7CHASING CUDDLES57836NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8HAY BOOTH64637NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT2854725.80C E Byers (Drayton)
10DEEDEE VALENTINA36664NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 45th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPA GALLA5471225.65R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2KAWATI LEE5255825.52L C Neal (Coominya)
3LIL’ MASO64432FSTDS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
4GOT A HUNCH4317525.68C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
5SPANISH SIYAN26365NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
6TRICKY FOX24188NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
7NASHO GEOFF8245825.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
8UNO MOLLY5267125.83W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9CYCLONE SURFER71866FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10DOWNUNDER DOLL6867825.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGED12224FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2CHARDYN ICEP474331.36T M Snow (Cornubia)
3QUARTET DREAM6364131.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
4JUMPER LEADS1452230.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
5OAKLEIGH GRACE8168831.07M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
6ELLA BELLA BOO67768NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
7HARBOUR KNIGHT3215231.25B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8ROWDY RYNA63235NBTR H Adams (Inala)
9BAHA JOE53827FSTDO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10STUBBY COOLER72388NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 64th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE63717NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2RYLEE’S ENFORCER21TF125.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3TWINKLE DOOLEY6763625.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
4YANKEE DOODLE4224525.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5HARBOUR LANE3111625.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6PICKLED MEXICAN52265NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
7TWEED SPIRIT4168425.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8HANIFY’S BEAU5815625.97W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9BURN TEWIN1186725.26G M Broadrick (Underwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 75th Grade Scott Hynds Memorial05:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SEA AIR1411230.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
2SUPER GOLDEN75286FSHG R Marshall (Inala)
3SHEEZA SMARTY6151130.96J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4WICKED TEMPO4661331.51G E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
5QUICK AS AIR2161230.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
6WHERE’S ALF3166331.09J J Bradley (Coominya)
7MJALA M’LADY3412130.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
8SIENNA BREEZE87686NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9EYES HOT1875131.15K J Boston (Berrinba)
10IMA IMPACT64426NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 82/3 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com06:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION2283625.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2STEP UP LASS6616125.36D L Single (Coominya)
3CHARMED SPEED2733225.03C E Byers (Drayton)
4SPRING ROSE2854425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
5CORK HARBOUR7566324.98M A Dunner (Bundamba)
6MAYWYN’S FUTURE71253NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
7FULL DECK4237325.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8RHYTHM MACHINE32113NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
9KISSY BOND5678625.23D C Twible (Churchable)
10SPRING DORA4116725.23C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon06:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TEWIN8115737.91R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2PRAWNTASTIC7316437.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3SIZZLING SHIRAZ44731FSTDK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4MJALA RENSTAR4454137.71M J Phillips (Greenbank)
5WHERE’S WITHALL17543NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6TOP CONSPIRACY71575NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
7SIDECAR SHOOTER64673FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8STAY THE NIGHT61322FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
9MAYWYN’S BELLE72674NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10FLYING NITRO74458NBTD L Single (Coominya)
Race No. 105th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:51PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE MAN THUNDER57142NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
2STAR JOHN63862NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3ONYX KING7177625.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4WHAT A JIMTRIK2483625.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5MY COOL JACKSON38585NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6FLAMING TANGO5518425.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7MINUIT ENTREVUE4546625.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8BROOKVALE EAGLE6848725.48C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9CHASING KISSES7875625.44S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10GUNNY GIBBS4278825.56A Barn (Prenzlau)