Tuesday 6th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 6th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S DIAMOND6NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2HANIFY’S DIAMOND422NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3A LITTLE PECK2573NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
4VANADIUM SWAGE74NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5UP THE RUM57NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6DREAM CATCHER6NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7PURE NITRO447FSHD L Single (Coominya)
8RANGA SPICE6236FSHB N Morris (Lowood)
9MR. THUNDER BOLT53556NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
10TEMPO RHYTHM676FSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAST IRON CAKE4NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
2VINTAGE CAVIAR6NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3TWIN ODDSF7666NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4DOUBLE IMPACT7NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
5RUBIDIUM SWAGE8NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
6ROSES FROM MICK58322NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
7WHAT A JIMTRIK3NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8TWO UP TUFFYFSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
9FORREST TAFFY24545NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10STEP UP LASS37465FSHD L Single (Coominya)
Race No. 3Maiden Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLONIUM SWAGE73NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2LIGHTS ON5NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
3DEEDEE VALENTINA24454NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
4OAKLEIGH GRACE74TNBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
5FORREST CARLY74245FSTDW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6CYPRESS HILL62NBTD G Lee (Milbong)
7CIRCUS BOY764FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
8FOXY TEMPO44876NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
9MISS HI FIVE548NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Sky Racing04:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT BLACK4436125.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
2BREAKER BLUE452125.63C E Byers (Drayton)
3SASHA’S BABE36436NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4CHASING CUDDLES37455NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5HAY BOOTH1F777NBTD T Widderick (Regency Downs)
6BAR ROOM DANCER14525.51L C Mcpaul (Inala)
7IRON RAT87423NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
8ELL CEE HALL61F625.69J J Bradley (Coominya)
9MEGSIE TOO82674NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
10VINTAGE ATALANTA6884725.71D I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT3356225.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MISTRESS TEWIN3714325.40J N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
3AL JULHARA45155NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
4BLUE MEANIE2676F25.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
5WALLOON WARRIOR7615225.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
6SET FOR FAME3216525.33T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7MANDAGERY MINT42648NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
8STAR JOHN35444NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9MEGSIE TOO82674NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
10PRINCESS KAIJA61766NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE NOT THERE6223325.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2WHO’S NEXT DAVE2566425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3ELLERY7527825.54J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SHE’S A MANEATER1117525.26M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
5RYLEE’S ENFORCER35113NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
6BROOKVALE STAR3782225.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
7BOGANGLES BILLIE4328625.37R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8MULLOKA4667325.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
9BLACK NOT FAWN76756NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10MEGSIE TOO82674NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
Race No. 75th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINEIE2346430.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2MAYWYN’S PIRATE8618131.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
3OUR DON2631530.90B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4BLUE MAHOGANY8875831.33L T Waldon (Camira)
5GRACEFUL ATTACK84844NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6BRAEMORE EXPRESS88654NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7CRAZY BOMB1376131.03R J Druery (Churchable)
8KIRABILLI ARCHIE1554331.17C E Byers (Drayton)
9REGAL FOOL7767430.96R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
10BUCKS A MILLION5455831.74O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 85th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERBER’S GIRL7675430.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2WHERE’S ALF1675531.09B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3LINE OF FIRE6461630.93T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
4TUACA BUBBLES52655NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
5WESTEND STAR32462NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6PINATA BELLE11644FSTDC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7QUEEN MODEL72254NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8I’M DIFFERENT14351NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9ROGUE RACER84558NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
10PRAWNTASTIC33548NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 9(best 8) Qld Heritage Masonry05:37PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE2441225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
2WHERE’S PADDY3656225.38L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3TWITTER ME646T6NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4EXPLOSIVE DREAMS1887225.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
6IN FASHION1255825.28M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7HOT TIGER4151325.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8SPRING IMAGE3231625.20C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.au05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR UNCLE BOB761F825.73W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2TWINKLE DOOLEY1412325.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
3QUARTET FIRE1163225.60R N Essex (Greenbank)
4MAYWYN’S DREAM8858725.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
5HARBOUR GIFT12124.94B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6DANCING SUN6544425.41M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
7SMART ENFORCER2388325.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
8CAKEAHOLIC1125.38S J Neary (Enoggera)
9BLACK NOT FAWN76756NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10VINTAGE ATALANTA6884725.71D I Lennon (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments