Tuesday 7th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 7th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. THUNDER BOLT62345NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2VELOCITY BENZ524NBTN C Rugg (Murarrie)
3PENELOPE BLUE42345NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
4VINTAGE FIESTA243NBTD I Lennon ()
5GOLDEN CAMFSHB J Reid (Loganlea)
6SMASHING BOY774NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7KAWATI SKY252NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
8KATH’S A COUGAR26362NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
9UNLEASH CARNAGE23757NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIST OPPORTUNITY6264NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2CHASING KISSES34674NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
3VELOCITY STRIKE65NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
4ANOTHER HEADACHE65NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5TRICK ITFSHA L Dargusch (Churchable)
6WORKING OVERTIMEFSHM M Page (Walloon)
7STAR JOHN27526NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
8VOODOO HEIR85287NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9UNLEASH CARNAGE23757NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Novice Downunder Pest Services04:28PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PLACE35724NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
2YANKEE DOODLE6654630.97G B Paull ()
3MAYWYN’S BELLE16820.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
4OOKAMI78156NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
5PINCH IT83736NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
6CAPRICORN STAR416531.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MAYWYN A MOTZA4543331.74R N Essex (Greenbank)
8VIS25352NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
9ROSE AVIATRIX16554NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
10WICKET LEE76656NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:48PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAAWY NAAWY1124825.57M K Geraghty (Churchable)
2OVER THE RANGE1612825.47M J Emery (Churchable)
3FULL DECK3131825.35K M Snow (Cornubia)
4NO WAY PRINCESS51663FSTDM J Emery (Churchable)
5SIZE ME UP2181224.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6NO ENTRY7871425.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7DANCING SUN8113125.41M Demedio (Corinda)
8MULLOKA8741825.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
9FOOLISH MAID5372525.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATION LASS7867125.78N A Schroeder (Riverview)
2SHEZ SO FAST4778425.27R J Rolls (Coominya)
3WITH DIAMONDS4424725.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4VACANT LOT1671525.41G R Hall (Marburg)
5BLACK KAWATI2816325.43L C Neal (Coominya)
6MOONLIGHT STATE11328NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7KIRABILLI ARCHIE2312125.26C E Byers (Drayton)
8CHINEY APPLE7187725.50D J Hay (Thagoona)
9GRUMPY POET53455NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
10CAT SCRATCH FEVA43674NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Mixcrete Concrete05:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY REBEL3135130.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
2KENNY’S KARMA2536230.95O Edmonds (Coominya)
3LEADFOOT KATIE1654331.07R J Druery (Churchable)
4TONY TORTELLINI78887NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
5MISS SWEET TREY77673NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6SOBER KISS2776430.72T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7MAYWYN’S FANCY2654630.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
8KISSY BOND1653431.27QD C Twible (Churchable)
9DYNAMO OH FIVE16768FSTDR P Mcbride ( Booval)
10WALLY WILL1536530.99D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Vet 05:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL MANOEUVRE3874531.11M J Emery (Churchable)
2ROMANTICA46662NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
3SURE TEWIN13816FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4TECHNO HEATON7385430.90G T Heaton (Blackstone)
5TEXAN BELLE3741131.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6MY HIGHBURY1844130.84G R Hall (Marburg)
7MAYWYN’S FUTURE6221130.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
8ANNA DUK77178NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
9SUPER SUNDAY6825731.08A G Rich (Wilsonton)
10CITY GOSSIP4355830.84E G Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 8(1-5 Wins) Big Dog Racing Supplements05:57PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTENDED EDITION46344NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
2BLACK CAT MOAN7544138.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3ROSE BONUS36P6637.82J M Loye (Kallungar)
4LADY TEXAN3621438.54N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
5BUCKS A MILLION84377NBTO Edmonds (Coominya)
6JORDO’S PUSHBIKE15217FSTDT G Zammit (Willowvale)
7MISTRESS TEWIN88275NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8WHERE’S PADDY25244FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9MISS KAWATI53766FSTDL C Neal (Coominya)
10SPECIAL CHANCE86766NBTJ Harding (Thagoona)
Race No. 9Novice Dinky Di Web Design06:14PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING32378NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2OUR NELL84365NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
3POKER ARCHICK5312625.91D Joyce (Coominya)
4SUNDANCE DREAM1525.61T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5HARVEY TOPLINER15343NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6CONMAN44157NBTR P Mcbride (North Booval)
7MYSTICAL DUK2643625.36J H Martin (Coominya)
8IMA BEE22562NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9BAMQUIN HAZE1368825.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
10HERBIE GOES3T54525.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
Race No. 105th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies06:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA MATTHEW3615225.71P H Smith (Gatton)
2VINTAGE QUINTET5738825.50D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3BLUE RADLER7423525.71T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4KAWATI LEE7518225.52L C Neal (Coominya)
5BAY OF DREAMS3515425.08T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6MIDNIGHT QUEEN15887NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7HOT TIGER3654125.63R Attard (Fairney View)
8DANCING SPIRIT57877FSTDS A Giles (Churchable)
9BILLIE MISTOUT6155725.86S M Morris (Lowood)
10KING LORIAN42458FSHR B Marshall (Carbrook)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments