Tuesday 7th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.57PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
2 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
3 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
4 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNNE
5 GRACE BABY Q M JOHN PAY
6 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 IVANA VIN Q M RACHEL SCOTT
8 SOOK SAN Q M MICHAEL GERAGHTY
9 JOLLY JESS Q M GEORGE JOYCE
10 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.20PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 LONSOB BABY Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
3 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
4 HONEST COIN Q M ANTHONY KELLY
5 MY MARILLA HAZE M KEITH HIGGINS
6 SHOOTING ARROW Q M WAYNE USMAR
7 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
8 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
9 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
10 VILLAGE TERROR Q M DONALD SMITH

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 31M 3.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RUBBER TREE ANT Q M ROBERT ESSEX
2 PEDRO LILY M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 WORK IN PROGRESS Q 5 GLENN STEPHAN
4 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON
5 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
7 HINDMARSH STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
8 STRIKE FAST Q M GARY HOLMES
9 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
10 HOLIDAY BEAR Q M GREGORY LENNON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.00PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NIBS N JOHN CAMPBELL
2 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 MISS SKY WAY Q N GARY MOORE
4 GOODBYE FAREWELL Q N GLENN STEPHAN
5 TAMBER GROVE Q N LEE ELGOOD
6 MAYWYN INCOME Q N ROBERT ESSEX
7 CATWALK QUEEN Q N DWYER LENNON
8 SET IN CONCRETE N ADRIAN HICKS
9 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
10 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 520M 4.17PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 STYLISH ROVER Q 3 GARY HOLMES
4 CLARRIE EARLY Q 4 RAY GATTI
5 LITTLE BIT RED 4 GARY HOLMES
6 JAY JAY’S JET 4 JOANNE PRICE
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 POWERFOOL 4 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 4.40PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
2 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
3 MAKYBE BOY Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 MRS. CRABBAPPLE 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
5 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
9 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 4.57PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 CASUAL MAK Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
4 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
5 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
9 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
2 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
3 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
6 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
7 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
8 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
9 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.30PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROV
2 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
3 MAXIMUM DAMO Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
6 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 COOL GENERATION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
9 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 10 3 GRADE 431M 5.49PM
SKY CHANNE
F4
1 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
2 ZANE’S BOY Q 3 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 FUNKY BOY Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 VACANT
6 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 WILD TRICK 4 BRIAN MCEVOY
8 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments