Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:49 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE HEATNBTTerry Guymer
2ASTON DANGER2225.46Tony Brett
3BIG DIPPA437425.71Patricia Carrington
4INDIAN GIVER4336NBTJeanette Cauchi
5SHINING SUPREME637NBTDarren Russell
6DOLLAR AND CENTX243NBTJeanette Cauchi
7BOGIE COMET232225.35Keith Boan
8SLIP MY MIND6X26.75Peter Ruetschi
9SPRING ERNIE454625.84Colin Byers
10BRONCO BOY546725.81Peter Hay
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:09 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY NORMALX52NBTRobert Peschke
2SISTA MARGARITA6826.92Peter Hay
3TRIPLE TWISTNBTSamuel Lees
4EMBER FLARE7526.39Peter Cauchi
5AFTER GLOW6325.95Peter Cauchi
6SPRING LILL257325.74Colin Byers
7YOU JANE673225.56Terry Guymer
8AURIGA RAVENNBTGeoff Draheim
9LISA ROSE HI658426.05Trevor Thompson
10RUN RIVA RUN567626.14Robert Peschke
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …3:27 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTADOG237125.57Colin Byers
2NIKITA’S GLAMOUR325425.32Albert Kennewell
3HARBOUR MISS7225.74Brian Francis
4TARIQ KAHN326.07Steven Scott
5BINALONG ROAD434325.64Peter Hay
6VICKI’S CHOICE535426.11Matthew Jovicic
7ESCALA45225.78Casey Dargusch
8NANTUCKET KAHN7125.08Steven Scott
9VELOCITY MIA325525.54Kevin Ellis
10FROSTY BEJAY356525.71Renald Attard
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINA ROSE HI353625.61Trevor Thompson
2MOOKA16NBTSteven Hintz
3BENTAXLE825225.62Peter Sullivan
4THAT HOUDINI371725.40Peter O’reilly
5MAGOOLEY2125.46Tony Brett
6ON THE WALL742625.83Lancelot Waldon
7SPRING DOTTIE316225.54Colin Byers
8AGRO’S THUNDER7523NBTJeanette Cauchi
9HEZA NOIR266825.49Ricky Rolls
10SENNI LUCILLE286425.59Kerry Ollerton
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service4:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIWOTT1113NBTGregory Brennan
2SINGLETON763231.05Juanita Linnan
3ASTIN’S WARRIOR658731.54Ricky Rolls
4ROCK BOTTOM6161NBTDarren Russell
5AUBERON311130.47Jason Schmidt
6LITTLE MADAM627531.26Juanita Linnan
7NAMROD461531.26Peter Cauchi
8COSMIC CAPERS118131.32Colin Fry
9MONLOR KIM1788NBTBrad Grant
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex4:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANG ON TARGET557325.37Alec Stevens
2HASSIE’S HASSLE518425.33Robert Higgs
3CAPTAIN’S KNOCK628525.66Kerry Myers
4NACEY’S HERO783425.28Peter Ruetschi
5GENERAL HUNTER166725.56Juanita Linnan
6AUGUST FLAME672125.11Jason Schmidt
7SPRING DESTINY211125.15Colin Byers
8GOTTA BE BLACK243225.40George Hagicostas
9NAOMI ROSE HI357825.49Trevor Thompson
10MR. DEXTER467825.46Brett Hazelgrove
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA BENZ338225.25Nina Uhrhane
2GUY FAWKES723225.38Terry Guymer
3OPPORTUNE KNOCKA626625.64Kerry Myers
4SWIZZLESTICK2116NBTMichael Geraghty
5LITTLE ACH CEE321125.20Colin Byers
6LOGAN CITY413324.98Peter Evans
7HEZA SIZE UP657524.94Peter Ruetschi
8ROMEO RAGTOP458625.79Nikki Peters
9GORILLA EYES278625.68Michael Boody
10JEN ROSE HI877725.51Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co5:17 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA BENZ712225.27Nina Uhrhane
2LIL’ BIT SPARKY655625.00Rick Kuhl
3MAGGIE BENZ573125.38Dennis Uhrhane
4KAMILAROI DUK735625.20Joanne Martin
5SPRING AGUSTUS311825.20Phillip Shaxson
6MASTER LAGOON362525.83Darren Russell
7DODGY DANCER763425.15Robert Higgs
8DASHING CHARGER573624.94Renald Attard
9SLAYER RETURN764725.02Noel Vohland
10BLACKWOOD BURST768825.33Keith Boan
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food5:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANDA ROSE HI275425.45Trevor Thompson
2FABULOUS LENY186225.29Gerry Crisci
3DEEP DESPAIR371725.35Michael Geraghty
4DU HAST138325.40Tony Short
5DREAM OF SPEED212725.97Colin Byers
6DROP SHORT613125.67Robert Higgs
7SHEZA RULER567525.55Maxine Kuhl
8JUST SIZE521325.46Lancelot Waldon
9LOTS OF TIME167525.42Peter Ruetschi
10ONLY EXIT176825.45Darren Russell
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:53 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AUDREY244825.60Colin Byers
2ULTIMATE STAR646825.17George Hagicostas
3BOGART BLEND314825.61Kerry Myers
4FARMOR DIVA283725.24Maxine Kuhl
5ZODIAC SANDY346525.65Andrew Clarke
6FYRE GAL464725.26Renald Attard
7SPRING TWIG856625.45Phillip Shaxson
8STELLA ROSE HI845726.03Trevor Thompson
9CARLTON CREW466625.65Tammy Stuhmcke
10THURRUNGO287826.18Robert Higgs