Tuesday 8th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
2 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
3 MISS ALISON Q M LANCE SIMON
4 BLACK JACKET Q M LARRY FRANKS
5 NITRO MAC Q M ROBERT ESSEX
6 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
7 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q M DWYER LENNON
8 TUXEDO MAN Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
9 MAGNIFY BOY M MARGARET PAGE
10 GIRDLER Q M CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 OUR POMPAY Q M JOHN EDWARDS
2 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
3 LOTTO LEO Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
4 YOU ESSAY Q M GARY MOORE
5 SERENGHETI DREAM Q M RACHEL SCOTT
6 WITCH QUEEN Q M LARRY FRANKS
7 AURIGA BONANZA Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
8 SPOT ON FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 LILLY’S MILLY M JOHN PAY
10 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS

RACE 03 520M 7.27PM
HT 4 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TINTARA BREW 5 NIGEL RUGG
2 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 MR. FAHRENHEIT M KRIS DALES
4 BLACK MONTY Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 VACANT
6 MR. BEETSON Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
7 DAWMAR JENNY Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
8 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 04 520M 7.50PM
HT 5 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STOCKMAN Q 5 RICKY KROESEN
2 EARLY EDITION Q M WILLIAM WARNER
3 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
5 VACANT
6 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 ELISE ODETTE Q 4 DENNIS MOORE

RACE 05 520M 8.08PM
HT 6 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q M WILLIAM WARNER
3 BUNNY GONE 5 JOHN PAY
4 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 SHEZA LOBO Q M MICHAEL BOODY
8 IRON STEED Q 2 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 06 520M 8.27PM
HT 7 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
4 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
5 RAZOLIN BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 SET TO IMPRESS Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 MEG LOBO Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
8 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.50PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DEAGON SHADOW 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 RAY LEAN 4 DARREN RUSSELL
3 NEW COIN 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 CITY TRAIN Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
5 CITI HERITAGE Q 4 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
6 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
8 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 9.08PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BLUE MODEL Q 2 COLIN BYERS
2 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
3 VALKYRIE 3 RON BALL
4 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
5 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
6 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON
7 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 EISWEIN Q 1 DALE WIDDERICK
9 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
10 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.27PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 WILD SPIDER Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 SUPREME TOKEN N TONY BRETT
3 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 BASHFUL RED Q N STEVE WOODS
5 MATTER OF TIME Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 SEE THE SEA N COLIN HAMILTON
7 TOO ACROSS Q N SANDRA GILES
8 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 LUCILLE BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 LOOSE CABOOSE N SHARYN LENNON

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 431M 9.50PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 DRAGO 4 RENALD ATTARD
3 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
4 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 FOUR EX FEVER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 KIRALEE ZIP Q 4 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 TEAR IT UP 3 SAMUEL BRADY
8 MISS LANINA Q 4 ROBERT DREW