Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing4:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT TYCOON754426.42Jeanette Cauchi
2IS THIS YOURS5125.77Gary Pearce
3BOGIE RAIDER5626.19Elaine Williamson
4CLASSIC TYCOON233125.41Jeanette Cauchi
5SHALARMI3325.94Neville Eastell
6BEK’S NEWS336225.68Ian Hoggan
7GET OUTA DODGE42X625.71John Pay
8MY MATE LINGNBTRobert Higgs
9I’M IN CREDIT778727.17Kevin Kemp
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:24 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZEN TOAST343425.59Gary Taylor
2LONG NOSE KATE43625.71Neil Catchpole
3KASEY DUKNBTSteve Swan
4STAR ANAIS4678NBTGloria Falla
5WILD TYCOON6548NBTJeanette Cauchi
6SNOWBALL MAIL575625.96Ian Dionysius
7TAYTONBTPeter Cauchi
8PLEASE REFRAIN276NBTNikki Peters
9LOOPER TROOPER566625.79Gloria Falla
10PRECIOUS PIP748225.68Stacey White
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F4:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL BOB6426.14Ian Dionysius
2ALL RIVERS RUN426.17Mick Emery
3KELLY BLOO632225.58Peter Furbank
4ANOA’I7125.83Casey Dargusch
5WHITE GODDESS822225.85Peter Furbank
6BUSBY562125.42Peter Wilson
7LOOKING AT ME455325.55Darleen Green
8MISS ROYALTY227325.65Sharon Morris
9LITTLE BIT NIPPY775425.83Andrew Rich
10SNOWBALL MAIL575625.96Ian Dionysius
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:59 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER STRING212225.58Gary Taylor
2GRANT’S MISTAKE568325.35Amy O’reilly
3KOTA MAY673625.45Desmond Gilroy
4GETTIN’ NOVA IT723125.43Mick Pearce
5YADA YADA YADA262225.49Mark Saal
6CITI FLYER1125.52Peter Mackenzie-ross
7THAT ONE241726.33Peter Cauchi
8TOKEN BEAR123325.60Elaine Williamson
9MARLOW TYCOON267425.91Jeanette Cauchi
10CALL A CAB138825.55Fiona Frawley
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:14 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE KING7866NBTNikki Peters
2TANIE ROSE HI8767NBTStephen Sherwell
3SMASHING NIRO745437.83John Pay
4WHAT A LOOKER454738.09Tammy Stuhmcke
5SILKY WANDA373537.78Reg Hazelgrove
6PHINEAS FLYNN1755NBTChristopher Gear
7KNOCK THE TOP338838.05Nikki Peters
8OUTBACK SASSY453738.03Mick Campbell
9SOUTHERN LADY676537.85Billy Harris
Race No. 6Super Butcher5:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A HUNTER6415NBTChristopher Gear
2LOCAL DUK4664NBTJoanne Martin
3CAPTAIN COOL1X6630.66Peter May
4SLICK HEIDI426130.79Reg Hazelgrove
5MAJESTIC SEINE821630.70Gerard Bowe
6WINNING NOVA575631.32Mick Pearce
7CYCLONE CLIFFORD423331.09Mark Saal
8SMART CLIQUE335230.74Peter May
9SHOOP SHOOP SONG5516NBTMark Saal
10OHIYESA527630.46Deborah Arnold
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade F5:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERIDON714331.18Robin Palmer
2CREDIT ACE284431.09Bob Adams
3FAWN CORSAIR225130.92Peter May
4MUNGUNYAH833331.15Kevin Kemp
5MONLOR BEAU464231.06Brad Grant
6CAPTAIN BARKER426230.74Peter May
7FYRE GAL874630.86Renald Attard
8SOVEREIGN MAGIC153130.81Stuart Thompson
9HARLEY ARE445530.92Russell Keidge
10SLIP SLIDING516530.94Noel Evans
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service6:08 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE LETTERS322825.44John Campbell
2VEE HIGH CLASS213425.01Nikki Peters
3OSKAR DA POOCH113225.22Amy O’reilly
4THUNDER OF SPEED834824.82Marion Goodwin
5VICKI ROSE HI621X25.59John Pay
6DROP JAW682225.30Amy O’reilly
7ROPELEY JET272425.04Kevin Forrester
8EXPLOSIVE ONE751625.14Nikki Peters
9LEGEND TYCOON676825.97Paul Cauchi
10GRACE OLIVIA886725.29Deborah Arnold
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:26 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BRENDA223525.42Renald Attard
2LITTLE SIZZLER262725.24John Campbell
3SHAKIN SHAKIRA623625.30Rick Kuhl
4PHOTO BOMBER123125.54Vicki Wisener
5PEARL’S GIRL285725.35Lancelot Waldon
6INCANDESCENT267625.26Desmond Gilroy
7DOUGH ROSE HI385625.82John Pay
8GOOD GIRL EM636525.68Desmond Gilroy
9KING JULIAN246525.52John Pay
10AUSCZECH EXPRESS454125.52Ashley Bock
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTER DISPUTE178525.95Fiona Frawley
2PAR DE FIR343425.42Desmond Gilroy
3ECCENTRIX662426.47Christopher Gear
4ORARA FRED7627NBTMichael Menken
5MISS GODDESS534725.39Terry Brereton
6MONLOR JASPER362425.83Brad Grant
7HIGH RADAR534725.43John Pay
8GRAND ATTITUDE161225.64Vicki Wisener
9SPECIAL GIRL57X725.54Marion Goodwin
10QUE SERA447525.65Christine Bourke