Wednesday 14th January 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
2 SURFIN’ NATNUI Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
3 VACANT
4 WISPY BREEZE Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
5 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
6 VACANT
7 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 TIGER VINNI Q M GRAHAME WILLIS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 6.35PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CHEMICAL BOMB M GREGORY LENNON
2 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
3 VACANT
4 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
5 MUDGEE MAN Q M TREVOR SALMONI
6 VACANT
7 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
8 BONDI BLONDE Q M GRAHAM MARSHALL

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 6.55PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 1 WIN
MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
2 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
3 VACANT
4 MADDY’S DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 HEATHERY HILL 5 BRUCE SMITH
6 VACANT
7 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
8 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q 5 LILLIAN EDWARDS

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.15PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS LIBBY Q N GRAHAME WILLIS
2 ROTTEN APPLES N MARK ALGATE
3 STATION BOND Q N NOEL SCHROEDER
4 BLAYNEY LASS N TERRY GUYMER
5 HIGHTON SURF Q N MICHAEL BRAUER
6 ALSO KOOL Q N GEORGE EVANS
7 GENERAL MOGABE Q N RICKY WHISSON
8 LUXA LADY N TREVOR SALMONI
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q N ASHLEY BOCK
10 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 7.35PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MILLENNIUM Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 NITRO MAC Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 KICKING UP DUST Q 5 VICKI WISENER
6 POP TOP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
7 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
8 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 7.55PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
2 PARK RAIDER Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
3 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
4 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 RUMNUT Q 4 SHANE TOPPING
6 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
7 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
2 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
4 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 MAYWYN INCOME Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
7 CHARMING MOLLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 PRINCESS KERO Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
3 JAN’S REVENGE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
4 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
5 MEGA MORE Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
6 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
7 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 TROUBLESOME Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
9 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
10 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 8.55PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 3 MARK ALGATE
2 HAZY LUCK 3 DESMOND GILROY
3 VACANT
4 STAR KINGDOM 1 STUART THOMPSON
5 DIZZY’S GOLD 3 JOHN CLANCY
6 VACANT
7 BREAK THE CYCLE 3 MARK ALGATE
8 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 3 DESMOND GILROY

RACE 10 NOVICE 520M 9.12PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au
F4
1 SERBIAN STORM Q N LARRY FRANKS
2 MISS CATHY Q N ALAN LEECH
3 VACANT
4 STRIKE FAST Q N GARY HOLMES
5 BEACH COCKTAIL Q N BRUCE LINNAN
6 VACANT
7 BOND’S EYES Q N ROBERT ADAMS
8 REVERSE CYCLE Q N JUDY GRIFFITHS