Wednesday 15th September 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden S Konstructions06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXLEYC E Byers (Drayton)
2LOCHLIN JACK46465L C Neal (Coominya)
3WOODY WINW M Liddell (Jimboomba)
4AURIGA TEGIMI54625G Draheim (Fernvale)
5LIL’ MISS MONTY635K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
6PRECISELY IRISH786R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7MISS HILARIOUS7455TA E Farrell (Coominya)
8BEHOLD75264R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Rpm Machinery07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASIC COVER356G Bowe (Clifton)
2UNSCATHED75875J Harding (Thagoona)
3BAMQUIN HAZEF8653H F Quinn (Ormeau)
4BANK JOHNNY56D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5MISS SENSEI8R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6KISSY BOND5245D C Twible (Churchable)
7SNOB FACE BEC37847C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8COMING HOME64748O Edmonds (Coominya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Final Ct Mcmahon Memorial07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DECIMATOR44543S A Topping (Tivoli)
2PUNISHER844K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
3RIP BEWARE373C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4PURE SHILOW64321P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
5PANDORA GOLD55442P J Day (Wulkuraka)
6TOUGH DEFENDER3842R N Essex (Greenbank)
7PARVANA63854S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8MISS JENNIFER74281D I Lennon (Churchable)
9STUBBORN KID46375J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10UNSCATHED75875J Harding (Thagoona)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Jdt Hire07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

166587P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2PERFECT STUDENT53268D Russell (Innisplain)
3JUST SPUD63716G R Noffke (Coominya)
4UNEEK BLOKE42217R G Nelson (Bundamba)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK RAVEN1767FK S Arnold (Jimboomba)
7DASHING TOP HAT36873D M Lennon (Churchable)
843254B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht 1 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MARILLA HAZE66773H F Quinn (Ormeau)
2NIGHT SHIVERS43673A Southee (Beenleigh)
3PALOMINO46521C E Byers (Drayton)
4RUNNING A DREAM11736R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5CARMINE GLOW51825J A Millen (Tamrookum)
6SWARLEY65178A J Furner (Coolana)
7TRIBE KING13681I Roberts (Pimpama)
8PURE THEORY53684P J Shaxson (Lowood)
9KAWATI COLT54467L C Neal (Coominya)
10LIL’ WILDFLOWER46576P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 65th Grade Two Wheel Tyres08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE 21447D I Lennon (Churchable)
2SHAZZA’S COMET27458P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
3HIT THE JACKPOT55226C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4IMA HOTTIE58764M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
5ODIN’S FURY15413T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
6BEAUT BOOTS31242M J Emery (Churchable)
7ALEXIS FIRE28245B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE38361A Southee (Beenleigh)
9MUCKERT’S ROSE88785P J Shaxson (Lowood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7(best 8) The Soiltesters08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEAR IT WELL56122G P Moscow (Fernvale)
2OPAL ASSASSIN11112R P Mcbride ( Booval)
3SUNLANDER31151T A Noble (Karrabin)
4IMA DESIGN47285P J Hay (Thagoona)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIN ROOF RUSTED18734M Saal (Highfields)
7STAR BOMBER52141T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8RAIL RAIDER77686G J Moore (Toowoomba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade (final) Club Hotel Lowood09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. GOLD FINGER67244C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
2HOT DRINK41511S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
3REBEL TYCOON62537J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4GERBER’S GIRL37611O Edmonds (Coominya)
5DREAM SALUTE52232G R Noffke (Coominya)
6DASHING CAVALIER33282D M Lennon (Churchable)
7MOONSHINE MOLLY47133G B Paull ()
8HIGH ON LOVE67434G J Moore (Toowoomba)
9CITY GOSSIP35155E G Neal (Coominya)
10AZZ UNO22175P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Rpm Machinery09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALL ME HARRY77341J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2SELDOM SEEN35222W W Williams (Worongary)
3BIG BOY MACOY15278G J Moore (Toowoomba)
4IMA 34527D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5BINDILLA15518R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
6MAJOR BILLY BLUE31418W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
7ESPOSITO17753J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8EXPLOSIVE DREAMS74538A Southee (Beenleigh)
9MADE IN MERMAID27444R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10RED THUNDER56544A C Collins (Warwick)
Race No. 10Ht 2 5th Grade Brothers Leagues Club09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S PADDY17145M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
2HANSON INO11673S H Arnold (Churchable)
3SIZZLING CECIL32141B N Morris (Lowood)
4CATCH THE MONEY412W J Thomson (Jimboomba)
5BROKEN PISTON71227M Saal (Highfields)
6BIG BOMBORA16453A Southee (Beenleigh)
7SADDLE TRAMP75276O Edmonds (Coominya)
8ESTEEMED LADY1131A C Collins (Warwick)
9BLACK WROSE46667W Scannella (Churchable)
10LORAINE HYNDMAN41677J A Millen (Tamrookum)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments