Wednesday 16th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 16th March 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILEY’S HAND57P Levine (Hillcrest)
2AMALA A MORTED L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
3VENUS MAGIC48777J R Bailey (Holmview)
4BLUE MAHOGANY57674L T Waldon (Camira)
5MAYWYN’S FANCY3F727R N Essex (Greenbank)
6WALTZ WITH ME12532M J Emery (Churchable)
7MAYWYN’S FUTURE16435R N Essex (Greenbank)
8URBAN SPIRIT33285G J Sciortino (Forestdale)
9BEKKA TONIUM72587T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
10ELVIE SARAH3586R G Nelson (Bundamba)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:36PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUROA JAFFAJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DESSA WARRIOR42655S H Arnold (Churchable)
3SILENT MINORITYD L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
4SWEET FEETB R Gardner (Cedarvale)
5MAYWYN’S DREAM24726R N Essex (Greenbank)
6UBIQUE1236M J Emery (Churchable)
7MOON SHADOWF8P Furbank (Walloon)
8CHASING TEGAN34245H J Plunkett (Thabeban)
9ASAMOAH73586R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10STUD MATERIAL47666R I Simms (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice Dinky Di Web Design06:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALL ME BOBBY64773R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2AURIGA TEGIMI71676G Draheim (Fernvale)
3VIS47388S S Downer (Logan Village)
4WALLY WILL13378D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
5IZY BOSS76265M J Boody (Churchable)
6ANNA DUK232J H Martin (Coominya)
7WHAT A FEELING25311S H Arnold (Churchable)
8LORIAN COCKTAIL3112L M Wyatt (Churchable)
9BLACK NOT FAWN66657L T Waldon (Camira)
10ROGUE RACER25486M M Dance (Barellan Point)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeo07:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOY ZOHAN36248G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
2JIMMY ARE31872J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
3AVERAGE GIRL84167R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BUCK’S ROSE43438T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5WHITE FEVER16717P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6MAJOR NIGHTMARE43427A Southee (Beenleigh)
7JOHN PRESTON54213T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8MOONSHINE MOLLY73124G B Paull (Spring Creek)
9BILLY BRADY13567M E Menken (Bundamba)
10CHASE THE BUN52757T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:38PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY LONDON ROSE13G R Hall (Marburg)
2BLACKS ABLAZE51645R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
3UNTIED LACES14753G W Linnan (Gatton)
4ALANNA SURF61856J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5ELITE DROP187L M Wyatt (Churchable)
6YANKEE DOODLE43517G B Paull (Spring Creek)
7MISS KIMBERLEY63175M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8HERCULES RETURNS5318R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9BLACK NOT FAWN66657L T Waldon (Camira)
10ROGUE RACER25486M M Dance (Barellan Point)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNDAY SESH24214T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2BEAUT BOOTS11735M J Emery (Churchable)
3BE MY BABY23582R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
4JOHNNY’S TREATY77467P Comley (Bethania)
5MR. METRO12816G Bowe (Clifton)
6MAYWYN’S DEAL87576R N Essex (Greenbank)
7DEAGON SUMMER33316R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8PANDORA GOLD84536P J Day (Wulkuraka)
9STEAMER LANE33254M E Menken (Bundamba)
10WHERE’S PADDY23667M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 7(best 8) Poolsmart Yamanto08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERELLA CIATA12741T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2OUTREACH43714G Bowe (Clifton)
3RED JOHN21224T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4WE’RE NOT THERE27463M J Emery (Churchable)
5RUNNING A DREAM36451R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6RUFF IT65312T W Brett (Grandchester)
7KARMAZZ36511A Green (Park Ridge)
826176C E Byers (Drayton)
9TINA’S SHOW55317R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* Www..com.08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUFFY65443M Mcardle (Tugun)
2FIGHT FORCE87163R D Herr (Buccan)
3THUNDER ONYX52422R J Rolls (Coominya)
4ANNIE LORI45751G W Linnan (Gatton)
5FAVOURED ONE16422M Mcardle (Tugun)
6COOL MIDAS TOUCH34442B J Tansey (Palm Beach Qld)
7SID ROCK12831M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
8CITI HAWK12241I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
9UNTIED LACES14753G W Linnan (Gatton)
10VOODOO TEWIN23424R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 9Ht 2 4/5 Grade Golden View Greyhound Com08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAY TOO COOL32135T Wilson (Duranbah)
2BOLD AND BLACK24217G R Hall (Marburg)
3SANDOW45328T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4MISS SWEET TREY64335P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
5LAURA’S REIGN41136W A Robertson (Bray Park)
6KENNY’S KARMA41785O Edmonds (Coominya)
7BLUE BUD83166K M Snow (Cornubia)
8NIGHT STAR411A Southee (Beenleigh)
9SWELL SERVER85637G W Linnan (Gatton)
10MAJA MEG21545M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALL ME BARNEY11336R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2REDDY TOO GO51612N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3DYNAMITE DALLAS18176A Southee (Beenleigh)
4PICCOLO RED65123G Crisci (Churchable)
5HAVA BLUE24625K M Snow (Cornubia)
6NOT TODAY SON35533D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7BLUE RADLER42632T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8CRAZY TEMPO38673P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
9SAINT JIMMY54377C F Campbell (Brassall)
10EM’S ILLUSION55557M James (Thagoona Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments