Wednesday 18th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HT 1 COUNCILLOR VICTOR ATTWOOD
F4
1 SUPER SHAPE Q M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
3 ALSO KOOL Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
4 MAGIC VENTURE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
5 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
6 SLICK CONQUEST M IAN HOGGAN
7 UNA’S BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
9 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HT 2 REDBANK PLAINS NEWSAGENCY
F4
1 MY BOY CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
2 GOT THE RUNS Q M BEN MCCARTHY
3 PUNK ROCK PINK Q M ANNE JOHNSON
4 HONEY BOURNE Q M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
5 INDOMITABLE Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
6 BAD BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
8 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q M TROY SHARPE
9 CHASTEL Q M LIONEL JACKSON
10 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.35PM
REDBANK PLAINS BAKERY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 AMAZING ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
2 RAPID ASSAULT Q M BRIAN SWIFT
3 EIGHTY ACRES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 SUGARINE Q 5 BRIAN SWIFT
6 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
8 CRASH FOR CASH Q M RACHEL SCOTT
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
BRETT’S TRAWLER DIRECT SEAFOOD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MISS GOGGLES N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SNEAKIN’ INN N RONALD HAMILTON
4 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
5 OFFSET Q N GERARD BOWE
6 JIM’S CHOICE Q N AMBER BOODY
7 HOPE SHE CAN N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 LIFE FORCE Q N KENNETH FULLARTON
9 ATOMIC THUNDER N ARTHUR BARN
10 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 QLD GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 IAN HOGGAN
2 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
4 MORGAN TRICK 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
9 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 RON JACKSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.35PM
HT 2 JACKSON STEEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
2 SUPER CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
5 OUR POMPAY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 BARRIER BREAKER 5 RON JACKSON
9 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.54PM
ALGEO’S PLUMBING
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
2 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 4 KEL BOSTON
3 DIZZY’S GOLD 3 JOHN CLANCY
4 WILD WEAPON 4 WAYNE ANDREWS
5 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 4 GRAHAM HEATON
6 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 3 BARRY DULL
7 LILL QUATRO Q 4 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.14PM
REDBANK PLAINS OPEN DIVISION RED
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
2 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
3 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 SARAH WIGGUM Q 4 BARRY DULL
5 YESSAM MELODY Q 3 LYNDALL MASSEY
6 SMOOTH STATE Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 GOROMA GIRL 5 STEPHEN TRIB
8 BARREL’S BOY 4 GARRY GILBERT
9 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
10 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 520M 9.35PM
REDBANK PLAINS OPEN DIVISION BLUE
F4
1 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 MIKE MANS PRIDE 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 VACANT
6 EVIL ADAMS Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 POLDAR BLACK Q 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 CHIRAQUOIS 3 MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.54PM
HT 3 IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL
F4
1 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
2 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 5 MABELLE DANCE
4 JUST IN CASE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
5 CHIFFON Q 5 CARMEN-MAY OLVER
6 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
9 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
10 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments