Wednesday 20th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 20th October 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Limestone Natural Therapies06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BEAUTY77S Fredricks (Buccan)
2RUM BEAR52745F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
3AURIGA TEGIMI62566G Draheim (Fernvale)
4ROMANTICA676G Crisci ()
5WHERE’S WITHALLR Attard (Fairney View)
6MISS HILARIOUS56385A E Farrell (Coominya)
7MYSTIC GARDEN4G R Hall (Marburg)
8ATOMIC SWAGE83784G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Bookkeeping Guru06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOO DEADLY32686P Comley (Bethania)
2TOUGH DEFENDER38427R N Essex (Greenbank)
3BUCKS A MILLION37667O Edmonds (Coominya)
4DARK MAN6586M J Boody (Churchable)
5SNOB FACE BEC78475C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6CRUZING ECLIPSE65J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BERELLA MARKUS8T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8MATHIESON MAGIC8W J Liddell (Kingston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Final Staff Of First Acti06:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEELS GOOD87272S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2DECIMATOR43321S A Topping (Tivoli)
3LOCHLIN JACK64254L C Neal (Coominya)
4SECRET MYSTIQUE43223R A Jackson (Coominya)
5REGAL LORD42S Fredricks (Buccan)
6MISS SENSEI42283R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7KAYFER4R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8PART TIME NINJA351A G Rich (Wilsonton)
9MISS HILARIOUS56385A E Farrell (Coominya)
10CRUZING ECLIPSE65J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Booval Fair News & Book07:12PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY FOX26676F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
2POWER SCHEDULE88355K W Duncan (Duncraig)
3COOL GENETICS52212B I Millard (Morayfield)
4COMING HOME47488O Edmonds (Coominya)
5HAWAII SURF1668R B Marshall (Carbrook)
6COOL LARA66666P Comley (Bethania)
7WARRIOR FORCE47755R D Herr (Buccan)
8STAR CHERRIE38722J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
9PANDORA GOLD25444P J Day (Wulkuraka)
10BUCK’S BOY65546R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOZO’S GIFT11V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2DITCH RINK12633N G Hastie (Logan Village)
3ALOTA TIME6116J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4IN TEMPO13623R J Rolls (Coominya)
5SID ROCKF2212M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
6GRUMPY POET53551R Attard (Fairney View)
7GALLIVANT GIRL17C L Apap (Gatton)
8YORKLEA WISH2135J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9EXPRESS RUNNING25245T W Brett (Grandchester)
10KIRALEE ANNE16625R G Nelson (Bundamba)
Race No. 65th Grade Gibb Accountants07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANSON INO11363S H Arnold (Churchable)
2BROOKVALE EAGLE55133C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3SWARLEY82576A J Furner (Coolana)
4PURE THEORY68457P J Shaxson (Lowood)
5’S IMAGE24373W J Liddell (Kingston)
6SUEMAE66544S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7MONTANA PRIDE58565O Edmonds (Coominya)
8SELDOM SEEN222F1W W Williams (Worongary)
9PEDRO’S MISTRESS27178R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10MADE IN MERMAID44225R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 7Ht 1 4/5 Grade Snake’s 08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK NOT FAWN85825L T Waldon (Camira)
2TOO FOOLISH73532R P Mcbride ( Booval)
3THUNDER ONYX56613R J Rolls (Coominya)
4BETTY’S DIAMOND62254I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5RUNNING A DREAM64113R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6COUNTRY DESIGN52765P J Hay (Thagoona)
7NIGHT SHIVERS12111A Southee (Beenleigh)
824374J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9WOODY’S DEBUT45467R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10FERMIUM12447T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* Greg Mckay Haulage07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BOY MACOY82812G J Moore (Toowoomba)
2MR. BOSSY MAN14322G Crisci (Churchable)
3DIAMOND STAN32321M Saal (Highfields)
4GOODNA SPECIAL11112D W Reckless (Regency Downs)
5MISS SWEET TREY41482P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6EXPLOSIVE DREAMS12751A Southee (Beenleigh)
7PICK THE SCORE31651R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8MAYWYN EASY33221J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9HANSON INO11363S H Arnold (Churchable)
10BROOKVALE EAGLE55133C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 9Ht 2 4/5 Grade Amberley Rosewood Bus Com08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASGARD25826T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2FIGHT FORCE75157R D Herr (Buccan)
3MAJOR NIGHTMARE45434A Southee (Beenleigh)
4DASHING VIBRANT272F1G J Moore (Toowoomba)
5ELITE WAR22311I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6SNOWBALL TINA23136I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
7WALLY’S MATE84357R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8DREAM SALUTE22283G R Noffke (Coominya)
9MUCKERT’S ROSE78556P J Shaxson (Lowood)
1052474K M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade Sacred Heart School09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING CAVALIER27156D M Lennon (Churchable)
2AURIGA REBEL61F35R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
3HAVA BLUE32246K M Snow (Cornubia)
4HIGH ON LOVE41334G J Moore (Toowoomba)
555476P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
6HANSON CABANAH57182P L Hill (Rosewood)
7RIVAL HUNTER82727D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
8I’M DIFFERENT38864L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
9REGAL FOOL61544J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10MOTORCYCLE MIKE66667P J Dunne (Walloon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments