Wednesday 21st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden M & R Drott Hire06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASTER MILOC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
2MAGIC CONTROLT A Noble (Karrabin)
3AURIGA SUPREME45263G Draheim (Fernvale)
4INCISIONS BRO45M M Page (Walloon)
5CITI JEWELI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6GENETIC SWAGE47726G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
7BLACK NOT FAWNL T Waldon (Camira)
8WHERE’S DEN84358M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9TREY’S MAGIC35546C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
10MINNIE SHIRAZ85465R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Mt Marrow Blue Metal07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK MANM J Boody ()
2COOL HEAT284D T Trembath (Logan Village)
3AURIGA TEGIMI47633G Draheim (Fernvale)
4AURIGA REBEL235R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
5ROSE JUBILEE25634C R Dargusch (Churchable)
6BUCK’S BOYR F Dempsey (Walloon)
7THIRD TUESDAYJ I Jones (Waterford West)
8GROUND CONTROL62342C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
9COMING HOME76474O Edmonds (Coominya)
10FEELS GOOD485S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Marburg Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODIN’S FURY62233T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2MISS MULGOWIE47322V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
3HANSON LOUISE53321M M Page (Walloon)
4STUD884M Demedio (Corinda)
5HIDDEN QUEST7462T A Noble (Karrabin)
6VULCAN FORCE54351R D Herr (Buccan)
7SNOB FACE BEC33353C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8CONGO BONGO4L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9PANDORA GOLD64575P J Day (Wulkuraka)
10BEC’S MAGIC4F55L P Franks (Brightview)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Oakwood Farm07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUSHING DAISIES88T12A L Dargusch (Churchable)
2DESTRUCTO11443D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3BIG ISSUE12314J D Shaw (Sheldon)
4HE’S GONE57452T W Brett (Grandchester)
5MAJESTIC JEWELS53576L M Wyatt (Churchable)
6STAR BOMBER12213T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
7NOIR SWAGE48411G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
8CHAMPAGNE SHELL14262N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9SHESA MONA63156D K Smith (Tamborine)
10NOT TODAY SON73617N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARBON FOOTPRINT13772T A Noble (Karrabin)
2ELLIOT TEE24F62D J Irwin (Maudsland)
3FASHION DIVA136R M Wright (Mango Hill)
4DASHING VIBRANT16622G J Moore (Toowoomba)
5CITI HAWK15I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6EXPRESS RUNNING32125T W Brett (Grandchester)
7CAPTAIN MONDO23136I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8AURIGA PENGALA22441G Draheim (Fernvale)
9STEPTOE TRICK12226G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10BROKEN PISTON22257M Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 64th Grade Alvon Sundowner Pies08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEAR IT WELL28156G P Moscow (Fernvale)
2DASHING TOP HAT84372D M Lennon (Churchable)
3GLEN ROWAN31783M J Emery (Churchable)
4MELON COSHY42624M J Algate (Drayton)
5SMASHING LADY32425J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6LUV YA JOHNNY76836B T Dull (Fernvale)
7COOMINYA CASH56553O Edmonds (Coominya)
8PROMISES NOTHING25251T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9DUE MAIL26725D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10SLAMMIN’ SAM21874R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Pfs Real Estate – Walloon &08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE BONUS23155S H Arnold (Churchable)
2PEDRO’S ANGEL16333M D Stella (Park Ridge)
3MOTORCYCLE MIKE86563K G Myers (Kallangur)
4SLICK CHICK64318G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5ASSET ONE46411A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
6MISS IMPATIENT67147B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7CRYSTALIZATION68251R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8SHAZZA’S COMET12714P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
9AMPED77426S W Mcleish (Thagoona)
10ONE CARAT14436T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Club Sundowner Pies *qdog*09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMITHIE’S LAD83273P Furbank (Walloon)
2AZZ UNO57742P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
3ROSE OCTAVIA12654D I Lennon (Churchable)
4TARAARAT63552K M Snow (Cornubia)
5BELTAH MAGIC22111R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6GIGGLING14633R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7HATINATOR37281R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8BIDJA13454D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
9BELLA ROMANA16135G Crisci (Churchable)
10AGENT EM65565D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 92/3 Grade Common Courtesy Pest Control09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AURIGA FOX12173G Draheim (Fernvale)
2TOO PUZZLED11841S A Giles (Churchable)
3BLACK PEREGRINE41657V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4BIG BAZ64477G V Greensill (Rosewood)
5IMA HORNET16F15R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6LONG LONG MAMA14747R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7QUARTER TIME31718M R Hay (Oxenford)
8RAIL RAIDER61776G J Moore (Toowoomba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 2 5th Grade Bremer Valley Realty09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYWYN EASY73533J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
2JOHN PRESTON23412T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3TEST THE TRUTH48521C R Dargusch (Churchable)
4PENNY’S DOLL38821N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5FELICITY TRICK22853G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6KENSO WAY47281R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7NUTTY ENCOUNTER31766L M Wyatt (Churchable)
8JUMP IN42213T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9ARAPAHO DEMON64517T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10IRON FORCE6718FR D Herr (Buccan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments