Wednesday 22nd July 2009


Race 1 520m 6.55pm
MAIDEN WHEELY’S EARTHMOVING F4
1 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
2 MAYWYN’S ROCKET M ROBERT ESSEX
3 NUGGET BENZ M BRUCE LINNAN
4 QUEENIE’S SIZE M JOHN BRADLEY
5 CALL SECURITY M GARY MACKAY
6 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
7 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 IKEBANA M COLIN CURTIS
9 LATE EXPRESS M GRAHAM HALL
10 FORCEFUL LADY M KAREN ROLLS

Race 2 431m 7.15pm
NOVICE ROBBO’S BAKERY KARALEE F4
1 VOODOO KING N KAREN KING
2 OH DANNY BOY N BRUCE LINNAN
3 LUCKY ZIP N NOELA FERTCH
4 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI
5 ROCK DANCER N ASHLEY BOCK
6 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
7 GIVE ‘EM HELL N MARK ALGATE
8 BODI ROSS N PETER EVANS

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE S KONSTRUCTIONS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
2 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
4 SIDE CUTTER 5 BARRY MORRIS
Box5 VACANT
6 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON
7 SEISMIC YELLOW 5 WAYNE WHYATT
8 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 4 520m 7.55pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE TRI RHOSEN COSMETIC CENTRE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FATIMA 5 STEVE WOODS
2 UNEEK BLOKE 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 OUR CHEEKY BEACH 5 ALLAN THROWER
4 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
Box5 VACANT
6 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 TIGER VINNI 5 GRAHAME WILLIS

Race 5 431m 8.15pm
5TH GRADE THE QUALITY CONNECTION F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHAKE IT BABY 5 STEVE WOODS
2 GLEN ROWAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
3 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
4 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
6 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
7 WHY WAIT 5 MARGARET PAGE
8 JANEFIELD LAD 5 STEVE WOODS

Race 6 431m 8.35pm
3/4 GRADE TWO WHEEL TYRES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LIMPINWOOD REX 3 JOHN BRADLEY
2 BREAK THE CYCLE 3 MARK ALGATE
Box3 VACANT
4 RUMNUT 4 SHANE TOPPING
5 QUARTER TIME 3 MAX HAY
Box6 VACANT
7 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 4 GARY MACKAY
8 BAKE A CAKE 3 STEPHEN NEARY

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. WOODLANDS OF MARBURG F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TAKE A SQUIZZ 1 GARRY GILBERT
2 HIT FOR TEN 2 JOHN PAY
3 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
4 SHE’S JAKE’S 2 JOHN PAY
5 MAYWYN HISTORY 2 ROBERT ESSEX
6 SUITE TAHLIA 2 BRUCE LINNAN
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO 1 SANDRA GILES
8 JESSIE’S BOUY 2 MARK ALGATE

Race 8 431m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL CLUB HOTEL LOWOOD F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STYLISH STORM 5 GARY HOLMES
2 MAYWYN CHASE 5 ANTHONY BROADRICK
3 TEN FORCER 4 JOHN PAY
4 SHELL’S SURPRISE 3 RICHARD NELSON
5 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
6 RUNNING LATE 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 EASE THE PAYNE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 ROTTEN APPLES 3 MARK ALGATE
9 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
10 GLEN ROWAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE THE SOIL TESTERS F4
1 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
2 SHIRAZ DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
3 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
4 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box5 VACANT
6 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 NORDIC ASSASSIN 5 ANDREW RUSSELL

Race 10 520m 9.55pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE THE KINDY COMMITTEE F4
1 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
2 HARBOUR DAWN 5 PAUL HENNELLY
Box3 VACANT
4 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
Box6 VACANT
7 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS