Wednesday 24th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ZAZZI BOND Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 PERFECT STRIKE Q M MARGARET PAGE
3 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
4 NEW GUNLAWS Q M BARRY KITCHENER
5 VACANT
6 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
8 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
2 SERBIAN BEAR Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
3 COOL IDEA Q M STEPHAN FREDRICKS
4 SNAFU Q M BILLY HARRIS
5 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 DASHING CORSAIR Q M DESLEY LENNON
7 VOODOO GROVE Q M JEFFREY HENZEL

8 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
RACE 03 (BEST 8) 431M 7.35PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
2 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 2 GAVIN LINNAN
3 VACANT
4 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
5 ARCHIE KANE Q 2 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 VACANT
7 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
8 HARBOUR PATROL Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.55PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
2 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
3 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
4 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
5 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
6 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 HEZA ZOOMER 5 PAUL HULL
8 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
9 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
10 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
2 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
3 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
4 FRANK’S MATE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
5 MT. TIBROGARGAN Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 SURF AIR Q 5 COLIN CURTIS
7 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.35PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
4 SUN FURY Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
5 JACK BURNS 5 ASHLEY BOCK
6 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 BEAUT BRUT 5 CLAYTON HOOK
9 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
10 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.55PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
3 PETITE PEPI Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 SURF THE REEF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 CASUAL MAK Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
6 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 08 431M 9.14PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
(2 SEMI FINALS ON 08/10/08)
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LADY ENCOUNTER Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 SHEZA LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 VACANT
4 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 KAYCEE DIVA 2 TROY SHARPE
6 VACANT
7 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
8 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER

RACE 09 431M 9.35PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4
1 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
2 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 VACANT
4 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
5 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
6 VACANT
7 BLUE VELOURIA Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
8 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH

RACE 10 431M 9.54PM
HT 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4
1 EARLY EDITION Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
2 SET TO IMPRESS Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 VACAN
4 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
5 VACANT
6 ALL JAZZY Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 VACANT
8 KIM’S DINGO Q 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments